Placeholder imageBrooklands

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
Brooklands pool team at
The Brooklands
Kingsbury Road
Coventry CV6 1PJ
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7659 0818
Team Captain : Michael Sahota
Tel : 07894 805368
Vice Captain : Paul Charnley
Tel : 07714 900228
get directions
age restrictions : 18
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Michael Sahota pre season yes  
2 Paul Charnley pre season yes  
3 Dean Shephard pre season yes  
4 David Swords pre season yes  
5 Russell Garcia pre season yes  
6 Helen Lower pre season yes  
7 Steve Lower pre season yes  
8 Mark Collins pre season yes  
9 Harmish Sangha pre season yes  
10 Simon Winkless pre season yes  
11 Chris Lee pre season yes  
12 Mathew Elms pre season yes  
13 John Cantrill pre season yes  
14 Craig Thompson pre season yes  
15 Adam Ciesla pre season yes  
16 Owen Kilmurray pre season yes  
17 Kam Dhesi 01-Jul no  
18 Chris Caunce 12-Aug no  
19 Jonah Winkless 12-Aug no  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Riley's Wanderers   v   Brooklands  
Jun 17 Brooklands   v   Craven Arms 'A'  
Jun 24 Riley's Randoms   v   Brooklands  
Jul 08 Brooklands   v   Radford FC  
Jul 15 Higher Arches   v   Brooklands  
Jul 22 Brooklands   v   Bird In Hand  
Aug 12 Brooklands   v   Canley Arches  
Sep 02 Daimler Green Select   v   Brooklands  
Sep 09 Brooklands   v   Riley's Walkabouts  
Sep 23 Radford Social Club   v   Brooklands  
Sep 30 Brooklands   v   New Horseshoe  
Oct 28 Brooklands   v   Riley's Wanderers  
Nov 04 Craven Arms 'A'   v   Brooklands  
Nov 11 Brooklands   v   Riley's Randoms  
Dec 02 Radford FC   v   Brooklands  
Dec 09 Brooklands   v   Higher Arches  
Jan 06 Bird In Hand   v   Brooklands  
Jan 13 Canley Arches   v   Brooklands  
Jan 27 Brooklands   v   Daimler Green Select  
Feb 03 Riley's Walkabouts   v   Brooklands  
Feb 24 Brooklands   v   Radford Social Club  
Mar 16 New Horseshoe   v   Brooklands  
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Brooklands 7 v 1 Riley's No SQ won
Jun 25 Foleshill Ex- 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Jul 02 Brooklands 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes Eagles lost
Jul 16 Craven Arms 'A' 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Jul 23 Brooklands 3 v 5 Bird in Hand lost
Jul 30 Old Ball Hotel 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Aug 13 Bull & Anchor 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Sep 03 Unicorn Social 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Sep 10 Brooklands 7 v 1 Phantom Coach won
Sep 24 Lime Tree 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Oct 01 Brooklands 3 v 5 Kings lost
Oct 29 Riley's No SQ 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Nov 05 Brooklands 7 v 1 Foleshill Ex- won
Nov 19 3 Horseshoes Eagles 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Dec 03 Brooklands 3 v 5 Craven Arms 'A' lost
Dec 10 Bird in Hand 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Jan 07 Brooklands 6 v 2 Old Ball Hotel won
Jan 14 Brooklands 4 v 4 Bull & Anchor draw
Jan 28 Brooklands 3 v 5 Unicorn Social lost
Feb 04 Phantom Coach 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Feb 25 Brooklands 2 v 6 Lime Tree lost
Mar 18 Kings 3 v 5 Brooklands won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Brooklands 4 v 4 Riley's 8 Ball draw
Jun 12 Bishopsgate Club 'Kippers' 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Jun 26 Brooklands 3 v 5 Albany Club lost
Jul 03 bye - v - Brooklands bye
Jul 10 Brooklands 7 v 1 Craven Street Club won
Jul 24 ICC Potters 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Jul 31 Brooklands 5 v 3 Newlands won
Aug 21 Brooklands 6 v 2 ICC Bungalow won
Sep 04 Old Ball Hotel 5 v 3 Brooklands lost
Sep 11 Railway 5 v 3 Brooklands lost
Oct 02 Brooklands 5 v 3 Craven Arms 'A' won
Oct 23 Riley's 8 Ball 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Oct 30 Brooklands 6 v 2 Bishopsgate Club 'Kippers' won
Nov 13 Albany Club 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Nov 27 Brooklands -- v -- bye bye
Dec 04 Craven Street Club 1 v 7 Brooklands won
Dec 18 Brooklands 4 v 4 ICC Potters draw
Jan 08 Newlands 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Jan 22 ICC Bungalow 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Jan 29 Brooklands 5 v 3 Old Ball Hotel won
Feb 19 Brooklands 5 v 3 Railway won
Mar 12 Craven Arms 'A' 5 v 0 Brooklands lost
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Craven St Club Ravens 6 v 2 Brooklands lost
Jun 13 Brooklands 5 v 3 Gosford Arms won
Jul 04 Broadstreet Social Club 5 v 0 Brooklands lost
Jul 11 Brooklands 5 v 3 Daimler Green Raiders won
Jul 18 Rainbow Inn 'A' 1 v 7 Brooklands won
Aug 01 Brooklands 4 v 4 New Spires draw
Aug 08 Brooklands 5 v 3 Biggin Hall won
Aug 22 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Sep 19 Railway 6 v 2 Brooklands lost
Sep 26 Brooklands 7 v 1 Minstrel Boy won
Oct 24 Newlands 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Oct 31 Brooklands 6 v 2 Craven St Club Ravens won
Nov 14 Gosford Arms 5 v 3 Brooklands lost
Nov 28 Brooklands 0 v 5 Broadstreet Social Club lost
Dec 12 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Dec 19 Brooklands 6 v 2 Rainbow Inn 'A' won
Jan 09 New Spires 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Jan 23 Biggin Hall 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Jan 30 Brooklands 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant won
Feb 13 Brooklands 4 v 4 Railway draw
Feb 27 Minstrel Boy 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Mar 20 Brooklands 5 v 3 Newlands won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE