Placeholder imageBrooklands

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
Brooklands pool team at
The Brooklands
Kingsbury Road
Coventry CV6 1PJ
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7659 0818
Team Captain : Michael Sahota
Tel : 07894 805368
Vice Captain : Paul Charnley
Tel : 07714 900228
get directions
age restrictions : 18
Wheelchair Friendly? : no info given
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Michael Sahota pre season no  
2 David Swords pre season no  
3 Owen Kilmurray pre season no  
4 T Kilmurray pre season no  
5 Steve Lower pre season no  
6 S Sullivan pre season no  
7 Adam Ciesla pre season no  
8 Dean Shephard pre season no  
9 Jonah Winkless pre season no  
10 Simon Winkless pre season no  
11 I McCairns pre season no  
12 John Cantrill pre season no  
13 Mark Collins pre season no  
14 Craig Thompson pre season no  
15 Harmish Sangha pre season no  
16 D Coffey pre season no  
17 Paul Charnley pre season no  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Riley's Wanderers 7 v 1 Brooklands L
Jun 17 Brooklands 1 v 7 Craven Arms 'A' L
Jun 24 Riley's Randoms 4 v 4 Brooklands D
Jul 08 Brooklands 5 v 3 Radford FC W
Jul 15 Higher Arches   v   Brooklands  
Jul 22 Brooklands   v   Bird In Hand  
Aug 12 Brooklands   v   Old Clarence  
Sep 02 Daimler Green Select   v   Brooklands  
Sep 09 Brooklands   v   Riley's Walkabouts  
Sep 23 Radford Social Club   v   Brooklands  
Sep 30 Brooklands   v   New Horseshoe  
Oct 28 Brooklands   v   Riley's Wanderers  
Nov 04 Craven Arms 'A'   v   Brooklands  
Nov 11 Brooklands   v   Riley's Randoms  
Dec 02 Radford FC   v   Brooklands  
Dec 09 Brooklands   v   Higher Arches  
Jan 06 Bird In Hand   v   Brooklands  
Jan 13 Old Clarence   v   Brooklands  
Jan 27 Brooklands   v   Daimler Green Select  
Feb 03 Riley's Walkabouts   v   Brooklands  
Feb 24 Brooklands   v   Radford Social Club  
Mar 16 New Horseshoe   v   Brooklands  
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Brooklands 7 v 1 Riley's No SQ won
Jun 25 Foleshill Ex- 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Jul 02 Brooklands 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes Eagles lost
Jul 16 Craven Arms 'A' 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Jul 23 Brooklands 3 v 5 Bird in Hand lost
Jul 30 Old Ball Hotel 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Aug 13 Bull & Anchor 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Sep 03 Unicorn Social 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Sep 10 Brooklands 7 v 1 Phantom Coach won
Sep 24 Lime Tree 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Oct 01 Brooklands 3 v 5 Kings lost
Oct 29 Riley's No SQ 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Nov 05 Brooklands 7 v 1 Foleshill Ex- won
Nov 19 3 Horseshoes Eagles 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Dec 03 Brooklands 3 v 5 Craven Arms 'A' lost
Dec 10 Bird in Hand 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Jan 07 Brooklands 6 v 2 Old Ball Hotel won
Jan 14 Brooklands 4 v 4 Bull & Anchor draw
Jan 28 Brooklands 3 v 5 Unicorn Social lost
Feb 04 Phantom Coach 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Feb 25 Brooklands 2 v 6 Lime Tree lost
Mar 18 Kings 3 v 5 Brooklands won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Brooklands 4 v 4 Riley's 8 Ball draw
Jun 12 Bishopsgate Club 'Kippers' 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Jun 26 Brooklands 3 v 5 Albany Club lost
Jul 03 bye - v - Brooklands bye
Jul 10 Brooklands 7 v 1 Craven Street Club won
Jul 24 ICC Potters 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Jul 31 Brooklands 5 v 3 Newlands won
Aug 21 Brooklands 6 v 2 ICC Bungalow won
Sep 04 Old Ball Hotel 5 v 3 Brooklands lost
Sep 11 Railway 5 v 3 Brooklands lost
Oct 02 Brooklands 5 v 3 Craven Arms 'A' won
Oct 23 Riley's 8 Ball 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Oct 30 Brooklands 6 v 2 Bishopsgate Club 'Kippers' won
Nov 13 Albany Club 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Nov 27 Brooklands -- v -- bye bye
Dec 04 Craven Street Club 1 v 7 Brooklands won
Dec 18 Brooklands 4 v 4 ICC Potters draw
Jan 08 Newlands 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Jan 22 ICC Bungalow 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Jan 29 Brooklands 5 v 3 Old Ball Hotel won
Feb 19 Brooklands 5 v 3 Railway won
Mar 12 Craven Arms 'A' 5 v 0 Brooklands lost
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Craven St Club Ravens 6 v 2 Brooklands lost
Jun 13 Brooklands 5 v 3 Gosford Arms won
Jul 04 Broadstreet Social Club 5 v 0 Brooklands lost
Jul 11 Brooklands 5 v 3 Daimler Green Raiders won
Jul 18 Rainbow Inn 'A' 1 v 7 Brooklands won
Aug 01 Brooklands 4 v 4 New Spires draw
Aug 08 Brooklands 5 v 3 Biggin Hall won
Aug 22 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Sep 19 Railway 6 v 2 Brooklands lost
Sep 26 Brooklands 7 v 1 Minstrel Boy won
Oct 24 Newlands 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Oct 31 Brooklands 6 v 2 Craven St Club Ravens won
Nov 14 Gosford Arms 5 v 3 Brooklands lost
Nov 28 Brooklands 0 v 5 Broadstreet Social Club lost
Dec 12 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Dec 19 Brooklands 6 v 2 Rainbow Inn 'A' won
Jan 09 New Spires 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Jan 23 Biggin Hall 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Jan 30 Brooklands 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant won
Feb 13 Brooklands 4 v 4 Railway draw
Feb 27 Minstrel Boy 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Mar 20 Brooklands 5 v 3 Newlands won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE