Placeholder imageRiley's 'B'

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Riley's 'B' pool team (fka Higher Arches) at
Riley's
Hertford Place
Coventry CV1 3J
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7622 9916
email
website
Team Captain : Rob Hemmings
Tel : 07577 395139
Vice Captain : Mark Eden
Tel : 07398 954786
get directions
age restrictions : none
Wheelchair Friendly? : no info given
Any parking restrictions? : no
Registered Players 2022/23
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Rob Hemmings pre-season  
2 Mark Eden pre-season  
3 Adam Cliffords pre-season  
4 Charlie Fursdon pre-season 14
5 Bill Fulton pre-season  
6 Ben Villiers pre-season  
7 Taylor Arnett pre-season  
8 Barry Blakemore pre-season  
9 Damian Keenan pre-season  
10 Neil Brock pre-season  
11 Shane Blakemore-Speke pre-season 13
12 Cara Leigh Fursdon pre-season  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
2022/23
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 13 Riley's 'B' 5 v 3 Walsgrave WMC W
Jun 20 Daimler Green Select 3 v 5 Riley's 'B' W
Jun 27 Riley's 'B' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' W
Jul 11 Coundon Social Club 2 v 6 Riley's 'B' W
Jul 18 Riley's 'B' 6 v 2 Bull & Anchor W
Jul 25 Signal Box 5 v 3 Riley's 'B' L
Aug 15 Riley's 'B'   v   The Bell  
Sep 05 Riley's 'B'   v   Minstrel Boy 'B'  
Sep 12 The Crow-Men   v   Riley's 'B'  
Sep 26 Walsgrave   v   Riley's 'B'  
Oct 03 Riley's 'B'   v   Biggin Hall  
Oct 31 Walsgrave WMC   v   Riley's 'B'  
Nov 07 Riley's 'B'   v   Daimler Green Select  
Nov 21 Craftsman 'B'   v   Riley's 'B'  
Dec 05 Riley's 'B'   v   Coundon Social Club  
Dec 12 Bull & Anchor   v   Riley's 'B'  
Jan 09 Riley's 'B'   v   Signal Box  
Jan 16 The Bell   v   Riley's 'B'  
Jan 30 Minstrel Boy 'B'   v   Riley's 'B'  
Feb 06 Riley's 'B'   v   The Crow-Men  
Feb 20 Riley's 'B'   v   Walsgrave  
Mar 06 Biggin Hall   v   Riley's 'B'  
2021/22
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Daimler Green Select 4 v 4 Riley's 'B' D
Nov 22 Riley's 'B' 3 v 5 Bull & Anchor L
Nov 29 bye       Riley's 'B' bye
Dec 06 Riley's 'B' 3 v 5 Riley's Walkabouts L
Dec 13 The Crow Men 4 v 4 Riley's 'B' D
Dec 20 Riley's 'B' 5 v 3 Parkstone WMC W
Jan 10 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Riley's 'B' D
Jan 17 Riley's 'B' 4 v 4 Signal Box D
Jan 24 Riley's 'B' 5 v 3 New Horseshoe Eagles W
Jan 31 Minstrel Boy 'B' 2 v 6 Riley's 'B' W
Feb 07 Riley's 'B' 1 v 7 The Bell L
Feb 21 Riley's 'B' 4 v 4 Daimler Green Select D
Feb 28 Bull & Anchor 3 v 5 Riley's 'B' W
Mar 07 Riley's 'B'   v   bye bye
Mar 14 Riley's Walkabouts 5 v 3 Riley's 'B' L
Mar 21 Riley's 'B' 4 v 4 The Crow Men D
Mar 28 Parkstone WMC 7 v 1 Riley's 'B' L
Apr 04 Riley's 'B' 4 v 4 Biggin Hall D
Apr 11 Signal Box 3 v 5 Riley's 'B' W
Apr 25 New Horseshoe Eagles 1 v 7 Riley's 'B' W
May 09 Riley's 'B' 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy 'B' W
May 23 The Bell 5 v 3 Riley's 'B' L
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Riley's 'B' 7 v 1 Daimler Green Select W
Jun 17 Riley's Walkabouts 5 v 3 Riley's 'B' L
Jun 24 Riley's 'B'   v   BYE  
Jul 08 Radford Social Club 4 v 4 Riley's 'B' D
Jul 15 Riley's 'B' 6 v 2 Brooklands W
Jul 22 Crow Men 5 v 3 Riley's 'B' L
Aug 12 Riley's 'B' 4 v 4 Craven Arms 'A' D
Sep 02 Riley's Wanderers 2 v 6 Riley's 'B' W
Sep 09 Riley's 'B' 6 v 2 Riley's Randoms W
Sep 23 Riley's 'B' 2 v 6 Bird In Hand L
Sep 30 Radford FC 3 v 5 Riley's 'B' W
Oct 28 Daimler Green Select 4 v 4 Riley's 'B' D
Nov 04 Riley's 'B' 3 v 5 Riley's Walkabouts L
Nov 11 BYE   v   Riley's 'B'  
Dec 02 Riley's 'B' 4 v 4 Radford Social Club D
Dec 09 Brooklands 5 v 3 Riley's 'B' L
Jan 06 Riley's 'B' 6 v 2 Crow-Men W
Jan 13 Craven Arms 'A' 6 v 2 Riley's 'B' L
Jan 27 Riley's 'B' 3 v 5 Riley's Wanderers L
Feb 03 Riley's Randoms 5 v 3 Riley's 'B' L
Feb 24 Bird In Hand 5 v 3 Riley's 'B' L
Mar 16 Riley's 'B' 5 v 0 Radford FC W
2018/2019 (as Higher Arches)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Canley Arches 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Jun 25 Higher Arches 5 v 3 Daimler Green CC won
Jul 02 Barras Social 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Jul 16 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Hastings 1066 draw
Jul 23 Riley's Walkabouts 6 v 2 Higher Arches lost
Jul 30 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
Aug 13 Riley's Randoms 3 v 5 Higher Arches won
Sep 03 Higher Arches 5 v 3 Radford FC won
Sep 10 The Bell 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Sep 24 Parkstone Club 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Oct 01 Higher Arches 2 v 6 Rileys 15 lost
Oct 29 Higher Arches 5 v 3 Canley Arches won
Nov 05 Daimler Green CC 3 v 5 Higher Arches won
Nov 19 Higher Arches 6 v 2 Barras Social won
Dec 03 Hastings 1066 6 v 2 Higher Arches lost
Dec 10 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Riley's Walkabouts draw
Jan 07 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Jan 14 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Riley's Randoms draw
Jan 28 Radford FC 5 v 3 Higher Arches lost
Feb 04 Higher Arches 3 v 5 The Bell lost
Feb 25 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Parkstone Club draw
Mar 18 Rileys 15 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
2017/2018 (as Higher Arches)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Higher Arches 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' lost
Jun 12 Canley Arches 5 v 3 Higher Arches lost
Jun 26 Higher Arches 3 v 5 Radford Social Club lost
Jul 03 Daimler Green CC 6 v 2 Higher Arches lost
Jul 10 Higher Arches 3 v 5 Royal Warwicks FC lost
Jul 24 Three Horseshoes 5 v 3 Higher Arches lost
Jul 31 Higher Arches 6 v 2 Lime Tree Social Club won
Aug 21 Parkstone Club 8 v 0 Higher Arches lost
Sep 04 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Sep 11 Higher Arches 5 v 3 Bird in Hand won
Oct 02 The Bell 2 v 6 Higher Arches won
Oct 23 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Higher Arches lost
Oct 30 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Canley Arches draw
Nov 13 Radford Social Club 3 v 5 Higher Arches won
Nov 27 Higher Arches 5 v 3 Daimler Green CC won
Dec 04 Royal Warwicks FC 3 v 5 Higher Arches won
Dec 18 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
Jan 08 Lime Tree Social Club 5 v 3 Higher Arches lost
Jan 22 Higher Arches 7 v 1 Parkstone Club won
Jan 29 Higher Arches 5 v 3 Bishopsgate Club 'A' won
Feb 19 Bird in Hand 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Mar 12 Higher Arches 5 v 3 The Bell won
2016/2017 (as Higher Arches)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Hastings 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Jun 13 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks FC draw
Jul 04 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Higher Arches won
Jul 11 Higher Arches 3 v 5 Canley Arches lost
Jul 18 Bird In Hand 6 v 2 Higher Arches lost
Aug 01 Higher Arches 8 v 0 Foleshill Ex- won
Aug 08 3 Horseshoes 5 v 3 Higher Arches lost
Aug 22 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Riley's Randoms draw
Sep 19 Higher Arches 6 v 2 The Spires won
Sep 26 Arches Smileys 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Oct 24 Higher Arches 3 v 5 Craven Arms Select lost
Oct 31 Higher Arches 6 v 2 Hastings won
Nov 14 Royal Warwicks FC 3 v 5 Higher Arches won
Nov 28 Higher Arches 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' won
Dec 12 Canley Arches 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Dec 19 Higher Arches 3 v 5 Bird In Hand lost
Jan 09 Foleshill Ex- 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Jan 23 Higher Arches 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes lost
Jan 30 Riley's Randoms 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Feb 13 The Spires 1 v 7 Higher Arches won
Feb 27 Higher Arches 3 v 5 Arches Smileys lost
Mar 20 Craven Arms Select 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
2015/2016 (as Higher Arches)
Date Home Team Pts   Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 Higher Arches 3 v 5 Old Crown lost
Jun 15 Wheatsheaf 7 v 1 Higher Arches lost
Jun 22 Higher Arches 8 v 0 Craftsman 'B' won
Jul 06 Daimler Green 'Select' 2 v 6 Higher Arches won
Jul 13 Higher Arches 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks 'A' won
Jul 20 Foleshill Ex 5 v 3 Higher Arches lost
Aug 03 Higher Arches 5 v 3 Alvis Club won
Aug 10 Higher Arches 5 v 3 Riley's NO SQ won
Aug 24 Craven Arms Brummies 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Sep 28 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Oct 26 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Brookies draw
Nov 02 Old Crown 5 v 3 Higher Arches lost
Nov 16 Higher Arches 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf lost
Nov 30 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Higher Arches lost
Dec 14 Higher Arches 3 v 5 Daimler Green 'Select' lost
Dec 21 Royal Warwicks 'A' 5 v 3 Higher Arches lost
Jan 11 Higher Arches 7 v 1 Foleshill Ex won
Jan 25 Alvis Club 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Feb 01 Riley's NO SQ 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Feb 15 Higher Arches 1 v 7 Craven Brummies (folded) lost
Feb 29 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Mar 21 Brookies 2 v 6 Higher Arches lost
2014/2015 (As Spencer Arches)
Date Home Team Pts   Pts Away Team Result
09/06/14 Arches Smileys 3 v 5 Spencer Arches won
16/06/14 Spencer Arches 4 v 4 Weavers Arms draw
23//06/14 Royal Warwickshire 7 v 1 Spencer Arches lost
07/07/14 Spencer Arches 2 v 6 Highway Sports lost
14/07/14 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Spencer Arches lost
21/07/14 Spencer Arches 3 v 5 St Finbarrs Social Club lost
04/08/14 Spencer Arches 1 v 7 Rileys Select lost
11/08/14 Spencer Arches 3 v 5 Hastings 1066 lost
01/09/14 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Spencer Arches lost
29/09/14 Spencer Arches 3 v 5 Signal Box lost
27/10/14 Coundon Club NX 6 v 2 Spencer Arches lost
03/11/14 Spencer Arches 0 v 8 Arches Smileys lost
17/11/14 Weavers Arms 6 v 2 Spencer Arches lost
01/12/14 Spencer Arches 2 v 6 Royal Warwickshire lost
15/12/14 Highway Sports 5 v 3 Spencer Arches lost
05/01/15 Spencer Arches 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf lost
12/01/15 St Finbarrs Social Club 4 v 4 Spencer Arches draw
26/01/15 Rileys Select 6 v 2 Spencer Arches lost
02/02/15 Hastings 1066 6 v 2 Spencer Arches lost
16/02/15 Spencer Arches 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' lost
02/03/15 Signal Box 5 v 3 Spencer Arches lost
23/03/15 Spencer Arches 7 v 1 Coundon Club NX won
2013/2014 (As Spencer Club)
Date Home Team Pts   Pts Away Team W/D/L
10/06/13 Hastings 1066 7 v 1 Spencer Club lost
17/06/13 Spencer Club 2 v 6 Rileys Select lost
24/06/13 Potters Green X 7 v 1 Spencer Club lost
08/07/13 Spencer Club 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' lost
15/07/13 Signal Box 4 v 4 Spencer Club draw
22/07/13 Spencer Club 5 v 3 St Finbarrs won
05/08/13 Spencer Club 0 v 8 Spencer Smileys lost
12/08/13 Highway Sports 3 v 5 Spencer Club won
02/09/13 Spencer Club 5 v 3 Old Crown 'A' won
30/09/13 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Spencer Club draw
28/10/13 Spencer Club 2 v 6 Royal Warwickshire lost
04/11/13 Spencer Club 4 v 4 Hastings 1066 draw
18/11/13 Rileys Select 7 v 1 Spencer Club lost
02/12/13 Spencer Club 3 v 5 Potters Green X lost
16/12/13 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Spencer Club lost
06/01/14 Spencer Club 2 v 6 Signal Box lost
13/01/14 St Finbarrs 7 v 1 Spencer Club lost
27/01/14 Spencer Smileys 5 v 3 Spencer Club lost
03/02/14 Spencer Club 4 v 4 Highway Sports draw
17/02/14 Old Crown 'A' 3 v 5 Spencer Club won
03/03/14 Spencer Club 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
24/03/14 Royal Warwickshire 7 v 1 Spencer Club lost
2012/2013 (As Spencer Club)
Date Home Team Pts   Pts Away Team W/D/L
18/06/12 Spencer Club 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
25/06/12 Reds Select 7 v 1 Spencer Club lost
02/07/12 Spencer Club 1 v 7 Hastings 1066 lost
16/07/12 Reds X 5 v 3 Spencer Club lost
23/07/12 Spencer Club - v - Bye Bye
13/08/12 Rileys 5 v 3 Spencer Club lost
03/09/12 Spencer Club 4 v 4 Rileys Reprobates draw
17/09/12 Hen Lane Social 3 v 5 Spencer Club won
01/10/12 Spencer Club 1 v 7 Maudslay lost
15/10/12 Spencer Club 4 v 4 Old Crown 'A' draw
29/10/12 Reds 'A' 5 v 3 Spencer Club lost
19/11/12 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Spencer Club lost
03/12/12 Spencer Club 1 v 7 Reds Select lost
17/12/12 Hastings 1066 8 v 0 Spencer Club lost
07/01/13 Spencer Club
1
v
7
Reds X lost
14/01/13 Bye - v - Spencer Club Bye
28/01/13 Spencer Club 2 v 6 Rileys lost
04/02/13 Rileys Reprobates 5 v 3 Spencer Club lost
18/02/13 Spencer Club 4 v 4 Hen Lane Social draw
04/03/13 Maudslay 4 v 4 Spencer Club draw
18/03/13 Old Crown 'A' 4 v 4 Spencer Club draw
08/04/13 Spencer Club 3 v 5 Reds 'A' lost
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE