Placeholder imageUnicorn Elite

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Unicorn Elite pool team at
The Unicorn Social Club
Holbrook Lane
Coventry
West Midlands CV6 4DE
Tel : 024 7668 8087
Captain : Chris Duckett
Tel : 07951 789933
Vice Captain : Jayson Holloway
Tel : 07527 374533
get directions
age restrictions : none
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Any Parking Restrictions? : no
Registered Players 2022/23
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Jayson Holloway pre-season  
2 Richard Wigston pre-season  
3 Chris Duckett pre-season  
4 James Kearney pre-season X  
5 Paul Brown pre-season X  
6 Anton Davis pre-season X  
7 Dean Nichols pre-season X  
8 Lee Cassidy pre-season X  
9 Rob Kennedy pre-season X  
10 Martin Hincks pre-season  
11 Steve Dickinson pre-season X  
12 Damien Smith pre-season X  
13 Martin Hancox pre-season X  
14 Vivek Makh pre-season X  
15 Ricky Popat pre-season X  
16 Sean Kennedy pre-season X  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
2022/23
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 13 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant D
Jun 20 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite L
Jun 27 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Cov & N Warks CC W
Jul 11 Alvis Club   v   Unicorn Elite  
Jul 18 Unicorn Elite   v   Minstrel Boy  
Jul 25 Keresley Bell Bar   v   Unicorn Elite  
Aug 15 Barras Green Eight   v   Unicorn Elite  
Sep 05 Unicorn Elite   v   Riley's United  
Sep 12 New Horseshoe Eagles   v   Unicorn Elite  
Sep 26 Unicorn Elite   v   Final Score Select  
Oct 03 Brooklands   v   Unicorn Elite  
Oct 31 Stag & Pheasant   v   Unicorn Elite  
Nov 07 Unicorn Elite   v   Wheatsheaf 'B'  
Nov 21 Cov & N Warks CC   v   Unicorn Elite  
Dec 05 Unicorn Elite   v   Alvis Club  
Dec 12 Minstrel Boy   v   Unicorn Elite  
Jan 09 Unicorn Elite   v   Keresley Bell Bar  
Jan 16 Unicorn Elite   v   Barras Green Eight  
Jan 30 Riley's United   v   Unicorn Elite  
Feb 06 Unicorn Elite   v   New Horseshoe Eagles  
Feb 20 Final Score Select   v   Unicorn Elite  
Mar 06 Unicorn Elite   v   Brooklands  
2021/22
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Royal Warwicks 6 v 6 Unicorn Elite W
Nov 22 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Nov 29 New Parkgate Hotel 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite W
Dec 06 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Berkswell Legion W
Dec 13 Minstrel Boy 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite W
Dec 20 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 New Spires W
Jan 10 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Walsgrave Warriors L
Jan 17 Unicorn Elite 7 v 1 Four Provinces W
Jan 24 bye   v   Unicorn Elite bye
Jan 31 Unicorn Elite   v   bye bye
Feb 07 Bell Green WMC 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite D
Feb 21 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks W
Feb 28 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite D
Mar 07 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 New Parkgate Hotel D
Mar 14 Berkswell Legion 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite W
Mar 21 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy W
Mar 28 New Spires 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite W
Apr 04 Walsgrave Warriors 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite W
Apr 11 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite W
Apr 25 Unicorn Elite   v   bye bye
May 09 bye   v   Unicorn Elite bye
May 23 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Bell Green WMC W
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Unicorn Social W
Jun 17 Jaguar Social 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite L
Jun 24 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 City Supporters Club L
Jul 08 Rainbow Inn 'A' 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite D
Jul 15 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Keresley Bell Bar D
Jul 22 New Spires 6 v 2 Unicorn Elite L
Aug 12 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 New Haven W
Sep 02 Newlands 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite L
Sep 09 Wheel 6 v 2 Unicorn Elite L
Sep 23 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Riley's No SQ W
Sep 30 Riley's 8 Ball 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite W
Oct 28 Unicorn Social 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite L
Nov 04 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Jaguar Social D
Nov 11 City Supporters Club 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite W
Dec 02 Unicorn Elite 2 v 6 Rainbow Inn 'A' L
Dec 09 Keresley Bell Bar 7 v 1 Unicorn Elite L
Jan 06 Unicorn Elite 2 v 6 New Spires L
Jan 13 New Haven 6 v 2 Unicorn Elite L
Jan 27 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Newlands D
Feb 03 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Wheel W
Feb 24 Riley's No SQ 7 v 1 Unicorn Elite L
Mar 16 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Riley's 8 Ball D
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Hub 1 v 7 Unicorn Elite won
Jun 25 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Broadstreet Social won
Jul 02 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite lost
Jul 16 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Royal Hotel lost
Jul 23 Minstrel Boy 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Jul 30 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Craven St Club won
Aug 13 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Wheel draw
Sep 03 Walsgrave Warriors 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Sep 10 New Haven 7 v 1 Unicorn Elite lost
Sep 24 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' won
Oct 01 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Oct 29 Unicorn Elite 7 v 1 Hub won
Nov 05 Broadstreet Social 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Nov 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Dec 03 Royal Hotel 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Dec 10 Unicorn Elite 2 v 6 Minstrel Boy lost
Jan 07 Craven St Club 1 v 7 Unicorn Elite won
Jan 14 Wheel 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Jan 28 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Walsgrave Warriors won
Feb 04 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 New Haven lost
Feb 25 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite lost
Mar 18 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Unicorn Elite 2 v 6 New Spires lost
Jun 12 Broadstreet 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Jun 26 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Royal Hotel won
Jul 03 bye - v - Unicorn Elite bye
Jul 10 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Old Ball 8 won
Jul 24 New Haven 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Jul 31 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine won
Aug 21 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Rainbow Inn 'A' lost
Sep 04 Gosford Arms 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite lost
Sep 11 Stag & Pheasant 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Oct 02 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Minstrel Boy lost
Oct 23 New Spires 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Oct 30 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Broadstreet draw
Nov 13 Royal Hotel 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Nov 27 Unicorn Elite - v - bye bye
Dec 04 Old Ball 8 (folded) - v - Unicorn Elite -
Dec 18 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 New Haven draw
Jan 08 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Jan 22 Rainbow Inn 'A' 6 v 2 Unicorn Elite lost
Jan 29 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Gosford Arms won
Feb 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Mar 12 Minstrel Boy 3 v 4 Unicorn Elite won
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 bye bye
Jun 13 Unicorn Elite 2 v 6 Rose & Woodbine 'A' lost
Jul 04 Indian CC Potters 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Jul 11 bye bye
Jul 18 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Aug 01 Unicorn Elite 7 v 1 Charterhouse won
Aug 08 bye bye
Aug 22 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks won
Sep 19 bye bye
Sep 26 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Craftsman 'C' won
Oct 24 Nugget 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Oct 31 bye bye
Nov 14 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Nov 28 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Indian CC Potters lost
Dec 12 bye bye
Dec 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Jan 09 Charterhouse 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Jan 23 bye bye
Jan 30 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Feb 13 bye bye
Feb 27 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite lost
Mar 20 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Nugget won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE