Placeholder imageWheatsheaf 'B'

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Wheatsheaf 'B' pool team at
The Wheatsheaf Inn
886 Foleshill Road
Coventry CV6 6GS
West Midlands
Manager : Jaz Aulja
Tel : 024 7668 8314
Captain : Pindy Sandhu
Tel : 07579 048187
Vice Captain : Damien McLarnon
Tel : 07731 036561
get directions
age restrictions : none
Wheelchair Friendly? : no info given
Registered Players 2021/22
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Jeff Lole pre-season yes  
2 Damien McLarnon pre-season yes  
3 Pindy Sandhu pre-season yes  
4 Kash Lal pre-season yes  
5 Pete Lal pre-season yes  
6 Jag Dhillon pre-season yes  
7 Curtis Forsyth pre-season yes  
8 Tom Cole pre-season yes  
9 Bagga Singh pre-season yes  
10 Jack Steel pre-season yes  
11 CS Both pre-season yes  
12 Ricky Mahal pre-season yes  
13 Jas Aujla pre-season yes  
14 L Pargetter pre-season NO  
15 Chris W pre-season yes  
16 Mick Caulfield pre-season yes  
17 Mike Caulfield pre-season yes  
18 Sukh Thind pre-season yes  
19 Larry Cole pre-season yes  
20 T Martin pre-season yes  
21 K Chima pre-season yes  
22 R Lawrence pre-season yes  
23 Sean Dowson pre-season yes  
24 Mal Morris pre-season yes  
25 Bryn Morris pre-season yes  
26 Mick Fraser pre-season yes  
27 Kinder Singh pre-season yes  
28 Sebastian Griffiths 21-Nov Yes  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures and Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Wheatsheaf 'B'       bye bye
Nov 22 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Nov 29 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Bell Green WMC W
Dec 06 Walsgrave Warriors 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Dec 13 Wheatsheaf 'B'   v   Bye Bye
Dec 20 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' D
Jan 10 Wheatsheaf 'B' 7 v 1 Minstrel Boy W
Jan 17 New Spires 1 v 7 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Jan 24 Wheatsheaf 'B' 7 v 1 Berkswell Legion W
Jan 31 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks W
Feb 07 New Parkgate 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Feb 21 bye   v   Wheatsheaf 'B' Bye
Feb 28 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite D
Mar 07 Bell Green WMC 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Mar 14 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Walsgrave Warriors W
Mar 21 Bye   v   Wheatsheaf 'B' bye
Mar 28 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Four Provinces D
Apr 04 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Apr 11 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 New Spires W
Apr 25 Berkswell Legion 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' D
May 09 Royal Warwicks 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
May 23 Wheatsheaf 'B'   v   New Parkgate  
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Cherry Tree 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Jun 17 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Barras Green 8 W
Jun 24 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' D
Jul 08 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Bell Green WMC D
Jul 15 Hub 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Jul 22 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors D
Aug 12 New Parkgate 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Sep 02 Wheatsheaf 'B'       bye  
Sep 09 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Railway W
Sep 23 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Sep 30 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Bulls Head W
Oct 28 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Cherry Tree D
Nov 04 Barras Green 8 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Nov 11 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'C' W
Dec 02 Bell Green WMC 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Dec 09 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Hub L
Jan 06 Walsgrave Warriors 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' D
Jan 13 Wheatsheaf 'B' 7 v 1 New Parkgate W
Jan 27 bye   v   Wheatsheaf 'B' bye
Feb 03 Railway 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Feb 24 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy W
Mar 16 Bulls Head 0 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Jaguar Daimler draw
Jun 25 Pilot 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Jul 02 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Four Provinces won
Jul 16 Dunlop 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Jul 23 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 St Finbarrs lost
Jul 30 Old Red Horse 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Aug 13 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Charterhouse Club won
Sep 03 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks won
Sep 10 New Parkgate Hotel 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Sep 24 Cherry Tree 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Oct 01 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Coach & Horses draw
Oct 29 Jaguar Daimler 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Nov 05 Wheatsheaf 'B' 7 v 1 Pilot won
Nov 19 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Dec 03 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Dunlop won
Dec 10 St Finbarrs 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Jan 07 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Old Red Horse draw
Jan 14 Charterhouse Club 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Jan 28 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Feb 04 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 New Parkgate Hotel draw
Feb 25 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Cherry Tree draw
Mar 18 Coach & Horses 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Daimler Green Allstars 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Jun 12 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks won
Jun 26 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Jul 03 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Old Shepherd won
Jul 10 Craftsman 'C' 7 v 1 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Jul 24 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Four Provinces lost
Jul 31 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Charterhouse Club draw
Aug 21 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Coach & Horses draw
Sep 04 bye - v - Wheatsheaf 'B' bye
Sep 11 Wheatsheaf 'B' 2 v 6 New Parkgate Hotel lost
Oct 02 Hub 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Oct 23 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Daimler Green Allstars lost
Oct 30 Royal Warwicks 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Nov 13 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Biggin Hall won
Nov 27 Old Shepherd 1 v 7 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Dec 04 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' lost
Dec 18 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Jan 08 Charterhouse Club 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Jan 22 Coach & Horses 7 v 1 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Jan 29 Wheatsheaf 'B' - v - bye bye
Feb 19 New Parkgate Hotel 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Mar 12 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Hub lost
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE