Placeholder imageFour Provinces 'B'

Essential Team Information & Archives

picture of venue
Four Provinces 'B' pool team (fka Craven Street Club) at
The Four Provinces
19 Allesley Old Road
Coventry CV5 8BU
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7667 2021
Team Captain : Darren Considine
Tel : 07707 210336
Vice Captain : Joanna Proctor
Tel : 07824 446066
get directions
age restrictions : no
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Registered Players 2021/22
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Darren Considine pre-season yes  
2 Lisa Worthington pre-season yes  
3 Albert Freeman pre-season yes  
4 Gareth Lee pre-season yes  
5 Harvey Matthews pre-season yes  
6 Cameron Vernon pre-season yes  
7 Marlon Bourne pre-season yes  
8 Joanna Proctor pre-season yes  
9 Jim Beale pre-season yes  
10 Jamie Beale pre season NO  
11 Gary Taylor pre season NO  
12 Chris Marsh 07-Nov Yes  
13 Kevin Hayes 16-Jan NO  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Four Provinces 'B' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' L
Nov 22 Radford Social Club 4 v 4 Four Provinces 'B' D
Nov 29 Four Provinces 'B' 1 v 7 Newlands L
Dec 06 Jaguar Daimler 5 v 3 Four Provinces 'B' L
Dec 13 Four Provinces 'B' 4 v 4 Flannelly's D
Dec 20 bye   v   Four Provinces 'B' bye
Jan 10 Dunlop 6 v 2 Four Provinces 'B' L
Jan 17 Four Provinces 'B'   v   bye bye
Jan 24 Four Provinces 'B' 5 v 0 bye bye
Jan 31 Final Score Elite 1 v 5 Four Provinces 'B' W
Feb 07 Four Provinces 'B' 1 v 7 Railway L
Feb 21 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Four Provinces 'B' L
Feb 28 Four Provinces 'B' 1 v 7 Radford Social Club L
Mar 07 Newlands 7 v 1 Four Provinces 'B' L
Mar 14 Four Provinces 'B' 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler W
Mar 21 Flannelly's 4 v 4 Four Provinces 'B' D
Mar 28 Four Provinces 'B'   v   bye bye
Apr 04 Four Provinces 'B' 3 v 5 Dunlop L
Apr 11 Bye   v   Four Provinces 'B' bye
Apr 25 bye   v   Four Provinces 'B' bye
May 09 Four Provinces 'B' 2 v 6 Final Score Elite L
May 23 Railway   v   Four Provinces 'B'  
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Four Provinces 'B' L
Jun 17 Four Provinces 'B' 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler W
Jun 24 Dunlop 8 v 0 Four Provinces 'B' L
Jul 08 Four Provinces 'B' 4 v 4 St Finbarrs D
Jul 15 Bye   v   Four Provinces 'B' Bye
Jul 22 Four Provinces 'B' 2 v 6 Rose & Woodbine L
Aug 12 Four Provinces 'B' 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks W
Sep 02 Four Provinces 'B' 2 v 6 Walsgrave WMC L
Sep 09 RNB Grill 3 v 5 Four Provinces 'B' W
Sep 23 Four Provinces 'B' 2 v 6 Charterhouse L
Sep 30 Riley's 7 5 v 3 Four Provinces 'B' L
Oct 28 Four Provinces 'B' 3 v 5 Four Provinces W
Nov 04 Jaguar Daimler 4 v 4 Four Provinces 'B' D
Nov 11 Four Provinces 'B' 6 v 2 Dunlop W
Dec 02 St Finbarrs   v   Four Provinces 'B'  
Dec 09 Four Provinces 'B'   v   Bye Bye
Jan 06 Rose & Woodbine v 5 v 3 Four Provinces 'B' L
Jan 13 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Four Provinces 'B' D
Jan 27 Walsgrave WMC 6 v 2 Four Provinces 'B' L
Feb 03 Four Provinces 'B' 2 v 6 RNB Grill L
Feb 24 Charterhouse 4 v 4 Four Provinces 'B' D
Mar 16 Four Provinces 'B' 4 v 4 Riley's 7 D
2018/2019 (As Craven Street Club)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Craven St Club 0 v 8 Wheel lost
Jun 25 Walsgrave Warriors 6 v 2 Craven St Club lost
Jul 02 Craven St Club 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Jul 16 New Haven 7 v 1 Craven St Club lost
Jul 23 Craven St Club 3 v 5 Rose & Woodbine lost
Jul 30 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Craven St Club lost
Aug 13 Craven St Club 1 v 7 Hub lost
Sep 03 Royal Hotel 5 v 3 Craven St Club lost
Sep 10 Craven St Club 2 v 5 Broadstreet Social lost
Sep 24 Craven St Club 2 v 6 Biggin Hall lost
Oct 01 Minstrel Boy 6 v 2 Craven St Club lost
Oct 29 Wheel 7 v 1 Craven St Club lost
Nov 05 Craven St Club 3 v 5 Walsgrave Warriors lost
Nov 19 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Craven St Club lost
Dec 03 Craven St Club 4 v 4 New Haven draw
Dec 10 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Craven St Club won
Jan 07 Craven St Club 1 v 7 Unicorn Elite lost
Jan 14 Hub 3 v 5 Craven St Club won
Jan 28 Craven St Club 5 v 3 Royal Hotel won
Feb 04 Broadstreet Social 5 v 3 Craven St Club lost
Feb 25 Biggin Hall 6 v 2 Craven St Club lost
Mar 18 Craven St Club 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy won
2017/2018 (As Craven Street Club)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Old Ball Hotel 5 v 3 Craven Street Club lost
Jun 12 Craven Street Club 1 v 7 ICC Bungalow lost
Jun 26 Newlands 5 v 3 Craven Street Club lost
Jul 03 Craven Street Club 1 v 7 Railway lost
Jul 10 Brooklands 7 v 1 Craven Street Club lost
Jul 24 Craven Street Club 2 v 6 Craven Arms 'A' lost
Jul 31 Craven Street Club 4 v 4 Bishopsgate Club 'Kippers' draw
Aug 21 Albany Club 5 v 3 Craven Street Club lost
Sep 04 Riley's 8 Ball 2 v 6 Craven Street Club won
Sep 11 Craven Street Club 3 v 5 ICC Potters lost
Oct 02 bye - v - Craven Street Club bye
Oct 23 Craven Street Club 1 v 7 Old Ball Hotel lost
Oct 30 ICC Bungalow 4 v 4 Craven Street Club draw
Nov 13 Craven Street Club 2 v 6 Newlands lost
Nov 27 Railway 6 v 2 Craven Street Club lost
Dec 04 Craven Street Club 1 v 7 Brooklands lost
Dec 18 Craven Arms 'A' 6 v 2 Craven Street Club lost
Jan 08 Bishopsgate Club 'Kippers' 5 v 3 Craven Street Club lost
Jan 22 Craven Street Club 5 v 3 Albany Club won
Jan 29 Craven Street Club 3 v 5 Riley's 8 Ball lost
Feb 19 ICC Potters 3 v 5 Craven Street Club won
Mar 12 Craven Street Club - v - bye bye
2016/2017 (As Craven Street Club)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Craven St Club Ravens 6 v 2 Brooklands won
Jun 13 Newlands 3 v 5 Craven St Club Ravens won
Jul 04 Craven St Club Ravens 5 v 3 Railway won
Jul 11 Minstrel Boy 4 v 4 Craven St Club Ravens draw
Jul 18 Craven St Club Ravens 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant lost
Aug 01 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Craven St Club Ravens won
Aug 08 New Spires 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Aug 22 Craven St Club Ravens 7 v 1 Broadstreet Social Club won
Sep 19 Craven St Club Ravens 6 v 2 Rainbow Inn 'A' won
Sep 26 Gosford Arms 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Oct 24 Craven St Club Ravens 7 v 1 Daimler Green Raiders won
Oct 31 Brooklands 6 v 2 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Nov 14 Craven St Club Ravens 3 v 5 Newlands lost
Nov 28 Railway 4 v 4 Craven St Club Ravens draw
Dec 12 Craven St Club Ravens 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy draw
Dec 19 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Craven St Club Ravens draw
Jan 09 Craven St Club Ravens 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Jan 23 Craven St Club Ravens 5 v 3 New Spires won
Jan 30 Broadstreet Social Club 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Feb 13 Rainbow Inn 'A' 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Feb 27 Craven St Club Ravens 7 v 1 Gosford Arms won
Mar 20 Daimler Green Raiders 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
2015/2016 (As Craven Street Club)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 Broad Street 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Jun 15 Craven St Club Ravens 2 v 6 Pilot lost
Jun 22 Unicorn 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Jul 06 Craven St Club Ravens 5 v 3 Four Provinces won
Jul 13 New Spires 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Jul 20 Craven St Club Ravens 2 v 6 ICC Bungalow lost
Aug 03 bye bye
Aug 10 Gosford Arms 2 v 6 Craven St Club Ravens won
Aug 24 bye bye
Sep 28 Craven St Club Ravens 4 v 4 Bird in Hand draw
Oct 26 3 Horseshoes Eagles 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Nov 02 Craven St Club Ravens 6 v 2 Broad Street won
Nov 16 Pilot 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Nov 30 Craven St Club Ravens 3 v 5 Unicorn lost
Dec 14 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Craven St Club Ravens draw
Dec 21 Craven St Club Ravens 5 v 3 New Spires won
Jan 11 ICC Bungalow 6 v 2 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Jan 25 bye bye
Feb 01 Craven St Club Ravens 6 v 2 Gosford Arms won
Feb 15 bye bye
Feb 29 Bird in Hand 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Mar 21 Craven St Club Ravens 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes Eagles lost
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE