Placeholder imageMinstrel Boy

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Minstrel Boy pool team at
The Minstrel Boy
38 Buckingham Rise
Coventry
West Midlands CV5 9HE
Tel : 024 7683 7050
Team Captain : Mick Byrne
Tel :07910 327671
Vice Captain : Frank Casey
Tel : 07862 224076
get directions
age restrictions : no info given
Wheelchair Friendly? : no info given
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Mick Byrne pre season yes  
2 Frank Casey pre season yes  
3 Greg joy pre season yes  
4 Jon Storer pre season yes  
5 Danny Ellerkern pre season yes  
6 Garry Johnston pre season yes  
7 Lesley Gordon pre season yes  
8 Martin Casey pre season yes  
9 Louie Johnston pre season yes  
10 Simon Lewis pre season yes  
11 Michael Barrett pre season yes  
12 Matt Casey pre season yes  
13 Tom Spence pre season yes  
14 Rita McDonnely pre season yes  
15 Dave Tally pre season yes  
16 Rio Russell pre season yes  
17 Nick Plumb pre season yes  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Bell Green WMC 3 v 5 Minstrel Boy W
Jun 17 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Cherry Tree W
Jun 24 Barras Green 8 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy L
Jul 08 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Hub W
Jul 15 Walsgrave Warriors 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy L
Jul 22 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' W
Aug 12 Minstrel Boy 4 v 4 Railway D
Sep 02 Bulls Head 3 v 5 Minstrel Boy W
Sep 09 bye       Minstrel Boy bye
Sep 23 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Sep 30 New Parkgate 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy D
Oct 28 Minstrel Boy 7 v 1 Bell Green WMC W
Nov 04 Cherry Tree 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy D
Nov 11 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Barras Green 8 W
Dec 02 Hub 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy D
Dec 09 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Walsgrave Warriors W
Jan 06 Craftsman 'C' 7 v 1 Minstrel Boy L
Jan 13 Railway 2 v 6 Minstrel Boy W
Jan 27 Minstrel Boy 4 v 4 Bulls Head D
Feb 03 Minstrel Boy   v   bye bye
Feb 24 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy L
Mar 16 Minstrel Boy   v   New Parkgate  
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Minstrel Boy 3 v 5 New Haven lost
Jun 25 Wheel 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy lost
Jul 02 Minstrel Boy 2 v 6 Walsgrave Warriors lost
Jul 16 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Minstrel Boy won
Jul 23 Minstrel Boy 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite lost
Jul 30 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy draw
Aug 13 Minstrel Boy 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Sep 03 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Broadstreet Social won
Sep 10 Hub 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy lost
Sep 24 Royal Hotel 2 v 6 Minstrel Boy won
Oct 01 Minstrel Boy 6 v 2 Craven St Club won
Oct 29 New Haven 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy lost
Nov 05 Minstrel Boy 2 v 6 Wheel lost
Nov 19 Walsgrave Warriors 1 v 7 Minstrel Boy won
Dec 03 Minstrel Boy 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine draw
Dec 10 Unicorn Elite 2 v 6 Minstrel Boy won
Jan 07 Minstrel Boy 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' lost
Jan 14 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy draw
Jan 28 Broadstreet Social 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy lost
Feb 04 Minstrel Boy 2 v 6 Hub lost
Feb 25 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Royal Hotel won
Mar 18 Craven St Club 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy lost
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Broadstreet won
Jun 12 Royal Hotel 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy draw
Jun 26 Minstrel Boy 4 v 4 New Haven draw
Jul 03 New Spires 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy lost
Jul 10 Minstrel Boy - v - bye bye
Jul 24 Old Ball 8 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy draw
Jul 31 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Gosford Arms won
Aug 21 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy lost
Sep 04 Minstrel Boy 2 v 6 Rainbow Inn 'A' lost
Sep 11 Minstrel Boy 3 v 5 Rose & Woodbine lost
Oct 02 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Minstrel Boy won
Oct 23 Broadstreet 2 v 6 Minstrel Boy won
Oct 30 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Royal Hotel won
Nov 13 New Haven 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy lost
Nov 27 Minstrel Boy 2 v 6 New Spires lost
Dec 04 bye - v - Minstrel Boy bye
Dec 18 Minstrel Boy - v - Old Ball 8 (folded) -
Jan 08 Gosford Arms 0 v 8 Minstrel Boy won
Jan 22 Minstrel Boy 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant lost
Jan 29 Rainbow Inn 'A' 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy lost
Feb 19 Rose & Woodbine 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy lost
Mar 12 Minstrel Boy 3 v 4 Unicorn Elite lost
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Gosford Arms 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy draw
Jun 13 Minstrel Boy 4 v 4 Broadstreet Social Club draw
Jul 04 New Spires 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy draw
Jul 11 Minstrel Boy 4 v 4 Craven St Club Ravens draw
Jul 18 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 Minstrel Boy won
Aug 01 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Rainbow Inn 'A' won
Aug 08 Newlands 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy lost
Aug 22 Minstrel Boy 4 v 4 Railway draw
Sep 19 Minstrel Boy 6 v 2 Biggin Hall won
Sep 26 Brooklands 7 v 1 Minstrel Boy lost
Oct 24 Minstrel Boy 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Oct 31 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Gosford Arms won
Nov 14 Broadstreet Social Club 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy lost
Nov 28 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 New Spires won
Dec 12 Craven St Club Ravens 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy draw
Dec 19 Minstrel Boy 6 v 2 Daimler Green Raiders won
Jan 09 Rainbow Inn 'A' 3 v 5 Minstrel Boy won
Jan 23 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Newlands won
Jan 30 Railway 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy lost
Feb 13 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy lost
Feb 27 Minstrel Boy 3 v 5 Brooklands lost
Mar 20 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy lost
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE