Placeholder imageUnicorn Elite

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Unicorn Elite pool team at
The Unicorn Social Club
Holbrook Lane
Coventry
West Midlands CV6 4DE
Tel : 024 7668 8087
Captain : John Connelly
Tel : 07720 693007
Vice Captain : Rob Kennedy
Tel : 07507 648355
get directions
age restrictions : none
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Rob Kennedy pre season yes  
2 John Connelly pre season yes  
3 Steve Rowland pre season yes  
4 Steve O'Loughlin pre season yes  
5 John Hartshorne pre season yes  
6 Steve Fairbrother pre season yes  
7 Dan Bolton pre season yes  
8 Graham Nash pre season yes  
9 Jason O'Loughlin pre season yes  
10 Brian Jones pre season yes  
11 John Roberts pre season yes  
12 Liam Vickers pre season yes  
13 Sensay Aston pre season yes ?
14 Callum O'Loughlin pre season yes  
15 Stephen Dickinson pre season yes  
16 Steve Walsh 11-Jun yes  
17 Pat O'Loughlin 16-Jul yes  
18 James Connolly 21-Jul no  
19 Lee Warren 25-Jul yes  
20 Leah Catherine O'Loughlin 31-Jul yes  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures and Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Hub 1 v 7 Unicorn Elite won
Jun 25 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Broadstreet Social won
Jul 02 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite lost
Jul 16 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Royal Hotel lost
Jul 23 Minstrel Boy 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Jul 30 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Craven St Club won
Aug 13 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Wheel draw
Sep 03 Walsgrave Warriors 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Sep 10 New Haven 7 v 1 Unicorn Elite lost
Sep 24 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' won
Oct 01 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Oct 29 Unicorn Elite 7 v 1 Hub won
Nov 05 Broadstreet Social 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Nov 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Dec 03 Royal Hotel 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Dec 10 Unicorn Elite   v   Minstrel Boy  
Jan 07 Craven St Club   v   Unicorn Elite  
Jan 14 Wheel   v   Unicorn Elite  
Jan 28 Unicorn Elite   v   Walsgrave Warriors  
Feb 04 Unicorn Elite   v   New Haven  
Feb 25 Craftsman 'C'   v   Unicorn Elite  
Mar 18 Unicorn Elite   v   Rose & Woodbine  
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Unicorn Elite 2 v 6 New Spires lost
Jun 12 Broadstreet 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Jun 26 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Royal Hotel won
Jul 03 bye - v - Unicorn Elite bye
Jul 10 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Old Ball 8 won
Jul 24 New Haven 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Jul 31 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine won
Aug 21 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Rainbow Inn 'A' lost
Sep 04 Gosford Arms 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite lost
Sep 11 Stag & Pheasant 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Oct 02 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Minstrel Boy lost
Oct 23 New Spires 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Oct 30 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Broadstreet draw
Nov 13 Royal Hotel 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Nov 27 Unicorn Elite - v - bye bye
Dec 04 Old Ball 8 (folded) - v - Unicorn Elite -
Dec 18 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 New Haven draw
Jan 08 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Jan 22 Rainbow Inn 'A' 6 v 2 Unicorn Elite lost
Jan 29 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Gosford Arms won
Feb 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Mar 12 Minstrel Boy 3 v 4 Unicorn Elite won
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 bye bye
Jun 13 Unicorn Elite 2 v 6 Rose & Woodbine 'A' lost
Jul 04 Indian CC Potters 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Jul 11 bye bye
Jul 18 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Aug 01 Unicorn Elite 7 v 1 Charterhouse won
Aug 08 bye bye
Aug 22 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks won
Sep 19 bye bye
Sep 26 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Craftsman 'C' won
Oct 24 Nugget 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Oct 31 bye bye
Nov 14 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Nov 28 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Indian CC Potters lost
Dec 12 bye bye
Dec 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Jan 09 Charterhouse 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Jan 23 bye bye
Jan 30 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Feb 13 bye bye
Feb 27 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite lost
Mar 20 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Nugget won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE