Placeholder imageFour Provinces

Essential Team Information & Archives

picture of venue
The Four Provinces pool team at
The Four Provinces
19 Allesley Old Road
Coventry CV5 8BU
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7667 2021
Team Captain : Mick Dooley
Tel : 07528 207008
Vice Captain : Bill Ceairns
Tel : 07934 989384
get directions
age restrictions : no
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Mick Dooley pre season yes  
2 Bill Ceairns pre season yes  
3 Bradley Deacon pre season yes  
4 Karl Slatter pre season yes  
5 Christy Brown pre season yes  
6 Jason Gavin pre season yes  
7 Reece Farey Brogan pre season yes  
8 Rory Ceairns pre season yes  
9 Chris Campbell pre season yes  
10 Stephen Tuft pre season yes  
11 Steven Carpenter pre season yes  
12 Lee Connor pre season yes  
13 Peter Grant pre season yes  
14 Brendan Harkin 12-Jun yes  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures and Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Charterhouse Club 1 v 7 Four Provinces won
Jun 25 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Coach & Horses lost
Jul 02 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Jul 16 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks won
Jul 23 New Parkgate Hotel 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Jul 30 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Cherry Tree draw
Aug 13 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Jaguar Daimler lost
Sep 03 Four Provinces 3 v 5 St Finbarrs lost
Sep 10 Dunlop   v   Four Provinces  
Sep 24 Four Provinces   v   Pilot  
Oct 01 Old Red Horse   v   Four Provinces  
Oct 29 Four Provinces   v   Charterhouse Club  
Nov 05 Coach & Horses   v   Four Provinces  
Nov 19 Four Provinces   v   Wheatsheaf 'B'  
Dec 03 Royal Warwicks   v   Four Provinces  
Dec 10 Four Provinces   v   New Parkgate Hotel  
Jan 07 Cherry Tree   v   Pilot  
Jan 14 Jaguar Daimler   v   Four Provinces  
Jan 28 St Finbarrs   v   Four Provinces  
Feb 04 Four Provinces   v   Dunlop  
Feb 25 Pilot   v   Four Provinces  
Mar 18 Four Provinces   v   Old Red Horse  
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Four Provinces - v - bye bye
Jun 12 Charterhouse Club 1 v 7 Four Provinces won
Jun 26 Four Provinces 3 v 5 New Parkgate Hotel lost
Jul 03 Coach & Horses 6 v 2 Four Provinces lost
Jul 10 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Hub lost
Jul 24 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Four Provinces won
Jul 31 Old Shepherd 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Aug 21 Four Provinces 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks won
Sep 04 Daimler Green Allstars 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Sep 11 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Biggin Hall lost
Oct 02 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Oct 23 bye - v - Four Provinces bye
Oct 30 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Charterhouse Club lost
Nov 13 New Parkgate Hotel 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Nov 27 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Coach & Horses won
Dec 04 Hub 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Dec 18 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Jan 08 Four Provinces 6 v 2 Old Shepherd won
Jan 22 Royal Warwicks 3 v 5 Four Provinces won
Jan 29 Four Provinces 7 v 1 Daimler Green Allstars won
Feb 19 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Mar 12 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' won
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks draw
Jun 13 bye bye
Jul 04 bye bye
Jul 11 Nugget 3 v 5 Four Provinces won
Jul 18 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite lost
Aug 01 Craftsman 'C' 1 v 7 Four Provinces won
Aug 08 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Aug 22 bye bye
Sep 19 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Indian CC Potters draw
Sep 26 bye bye
Oct 24 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Charterhouse Club lost
Oct 31 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Nov 14 bye bye
Nov 28 bye bye
Dec 12 Four Provinces 7 v 1 Nugget won
Dec 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Jan 09 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Jan 23 Four Provinces 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine 'A' won
Jan 30 bye bye
Feb 13 Indian CC Potters 6 v 2 Four Provinces lost
Feb 27 bye bye
Mar 20 Charterhouse Club 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
2015/2016
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 Four Provinces void Three Horseshoes Eagles void
Jun 15 bye bye
Jun 22 Four Provinces 7 v 1 Pilot won
Jul 06 Craven St Club Rebels 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Jul 13 Four Provinces void Bird in Hand void
Jul 20 bye bye
Aug 03 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Unicorn Social Club lost
Aug 10 Pilot Select 6 v 2 Four Provinces lost
Aug 24 Four Provinces 1 v 7 I.C.C. Bungalow lost
Sep 28 Four Provinces 4 v 4 New Spires draw
Oct 26 Broadstreet Social Club 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Nov 02 Three Horseshoes Eagles 8 v 0 Four Provinces lost
Nov 16 bye bye
Nov 30 Pilot 6 v 2 Four Provinces lost
Dec 14 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Craven St Club Rebels draw
Dec 21 Bird in Hand 5 v 0 Four Provinces lost
Jan 11 bye bye
Jan 25 Unicorn Social Club 7 v 1 Four Provinces lost
Feb 01 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Pilot Select lost
Feb 15 I.C.C. Bungalow 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Feb 29 New Spires 3 v 5 Four Provinces won
Mar 21 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Broadstreet Social Club lost
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE