Placeholder imageFour Provinces 'B'

Essential Team Information & Archives

picture of venue
Four Provinces 'B' pool team (fka Craven Street Club) at
The Four Provinces
19 Allesley Old Road
Coventry CV5 8BU
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7667 2021
Team Captain : Darren Considine
Tel : 07707 210336
Vice Captain : Joanna Proctor
Tel : 07824 446066
get directions
age restrictions : no
Wheelchair Friendly? : no info given
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Darren Considine pre season yes  
2 Marlon Bourne pre season yes  
3 Albert Freeman pre season yes  
4 Gareth Lee pre season yes  
5 Stephen Hawthorne pre season yes  
6 Joanna Proctor pre season yes  
7 Daniel Howes pre season yes  
8 Lez Hartley pre season yes  
9 Chris Marsh pre season yes  
10 Josh Edwards pre season yes  
11 Mark Chapman pre season yes  
12 Cameron Vernon pre season yes  
13 Jill Dudley pre season yes  
14 Luke Dudley-Jones pre season yes  
15 Fran Rooney pre season yes  
16 Sean Gillon pre season yes  
17 Aaron Marshall pre season yes  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Four Provinces 'B' L
Jun 17 Four Provinces 'B' 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler W
Jun 24 Dunlop 8 v 0 Four Provinces 'B' L
Jul 08 Four Provinces 'B' 4 v 4 St Finbarrs D
Jul 15 Bye   v   Four Provinces 'B' Bye
Jul 22 Charterhouse   v   St Finbarrs  
Aug 12 Four Provinces 'B' 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks W
Sep 02 Four Provinces 'B' 2 v 6 Walsgrave WMC L
Sep 09 RNB Grill 3 v 5 Four Provinces 'B' W
Sep 23 Four Provinces 'B'   v   Charterhouse  
Sep 30 Riley's 7   v   Four Provinces 'B'  
Oct 28 Four Provinces 'B'   v   Four Provinces  
Nov 04 Jaguar Daimler   v   Four Provinces 'B'  
Nov 11 Four Provinces 'B'   v   Dunlop  
Dec 02 St Finbarrs   v   Four Provinces 'B'  
Dec 09 Four Provinces 'B'   v   Bye Bye
Jan 06 St Finbarrs   v   Charterhouse  
Jan 13 Royal Warwicks   v   Four Provinces 'B'  
Jan 27 Walsgrave WMC   v   Four Provinces 'B'  
Feb 03 Four Provinces 'B'   v   RNB Grill  
Feb 24 Charterhouse   v   Four Provinces 'B'  
Mar 16 Four Provinces 'B'   v   Riley's 7  
2018/2019 (As Craven Street Club)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Craven St Club 0 v 8 Wheel lost
Jun 25 Walsgrave Warriors 6 v 2 Craven St Club lost
Jul 02 Craven St Club 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Jul 16 New Haven 7 v 1 Craven St Club lost
Jul 23 Craven St Club 3 v 5 Rose & Woodbine lost
Jul 30 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Craven St Club lost
Aug 13 Craven St Club 1 v 7 Hub lost
Sep 03 Royal Hotel 5 v 3 Craven St Club lost
Sep 10 Craven St Club 2 v 5 Broadstreet Social lost
Sep 24 Craven St Club 2 v 6 Biggin Hall lost
Oct 01 Minstrel Boy 6 v 2 Craven St Club lost
Oct 29 Wheel 7 v 1 Craven St Club lost
Nov 05 Craven St Club 3 v 5 Walsgrave Warriors lost
Nov 19 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Craven St Club lost
Dec 03 Craven St Club 4 v 4 New Haven draw
Dec 10 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Craven St Club won
Jan 07 Craven St Club 1 v 7 Unicorn Elite lost
Jan 14 Hub 3 v 5 Craven St Club won
Jan 28 Craven St Club 5 v 3 Royal Hotel won
Feb 04 Broadstreet Social 5 v 3 Craven St Club lost
Feb 25 Biggin Hall 6 v 2 Craven St Club lost
Mar 18 Craven St Club 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy won
2017/2018 (As Craven Street Club)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Old Ball Hotel 5 v 3 Craven Street Club lost
Jun 12 Craven Street Club 1 v 7 ICC Bungalow lost
Jun 26 Newlands 5 v 3 Craven Street Club lost
Jul 03 Craven Street Club 1 v 7 Railway lost
Jul 10 Brooklands 7 v 1 Craven Street Club lost
Jul 24 Craven Street Club 2 v 6 Craven Arms 'A' lost
Jul 31 Craven Street Club 4 v 4 Bishopsgate Club 'Kippers' draw
Aug 21 Albany Club 5 v 3 Craven Street Club lost
Sep 04 Riley's 8 Ball 2 v 6 Craven Street Club won
Sep 11 Craven Street Club 3 v 5 ICC Potters lost
Oct 02 bye - v - Craven Street Club bye
Oct 23 Craven Street Club 1 v 7 Old Ball Hotel lost
Oct 30 ICC Bungalow 4 v 4 Craven Street Club draw
Nov 13 Craven Street Club 2 v 6 Newlands lost
Nov 27 Railway 6 v 2 Craven Street Club lost
Dec 04 Craven Street Club 1 v 7 Brooklands lost
Dec 18 Craven Arms 'A' 6 v 2 Craven Street Club lost
Jan 08 Bishopsgate Club 'Kippers' 5 v 3 Craven Street Club lost
Jan 22 Craven Street Club 5 v 3 Albany Club won
Jan 29 Craven Street Club 3 v 5 Riley's 8 Ball lost
Feb 19 ICC Potters 3 v 5 Craven Street Club won
Mar 12 Craven Street Club - v - bye bye
2016/2017 (As Craven Street Club)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Craven St Club Ravens 6 v 2 Brooklands won
Jun 13 Newlands 3 v 5 Craven St Club Ravens won
Jul 04 Craven St Club Ravens 5 v 3 Railway won
Jul 11 Minstrel Boy 4 v 4 Craven St Club Ravens draw
Jul 18 Craven St Club Ravens 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant lost
Aug 01 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Craven St Club Ravens won
Aug 08 New Spires 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Aug 22 Craven St Club Ravens 7 v 1 Broadstreet Social Club won
Sep 19 Craven St Club Ravens 6 v 2 Rainbow Inn 'A' won
Sep 26 Gosford Arms 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Oct 24 Craven St Club Ravens 7 v 1 Daimler Green Raiders won
Oct 31 Brooklands 6 v 2 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Nov 14 Craven St Club Ravens 3 v 5 Newlands lost
Nov 28 Railway 4 v 4 Craven St Club Ravens draw
Dec 12 Craven St Club Ravens 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy draw
Dec 19 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Craven St Club Ravens draw
Jan 09 Craven St Club Ravens 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Jan 23 Craven St Club Ravens 5 v 3 New Spires won
Jan 30 Broadstreet Social Club 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Feb 13 Rainbow Inn 'A' 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Feb 27 Craven St Club Ravens 7 v 1 Gosford Arms won
Mar 20 Daimler Green Raiders 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
2015/2016 (As Craven Street Club)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 Broad Street 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Jun 15 Craven St Club Ravens 2 v 6 Pilot lost
Jun 22 Unicorn 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Jul 06 Craven St Club Ravens 5 v 3 Four Provinces won
Jul 13 New Spires 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Jul 20 Craven St Club Ravens 2 v 6 ICC Bungalow lost
Aug 03 bye bye
Aug 10 Gosford Arms 2 v 6 Craven St Club Ravens won
Aug 24 bye bye
Sep 28 Craven St Club Ravens 4 v 4 Bird in Hand draw
Oct 26 3 Horseshoes Eagles 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Nov 02 Craven St Club Ravens 6 v 2 Broad Street won
Nov 16 Pilot 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Nov 30 Craven St Club Ravens 3 v 5 Unicorn lost
Dec 14 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Craven St Club Ravens draw
Dec 21 Craven St Club Ravens 5 v 3 New Spires won
Jan 11 ICC Bungalow 6 v 2 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Jan 25 bye bye
Feb 01 Craven St Club Ravens 6 v 2 Gosford Arms won
Feb 15 bye bye
Feb 29 Bird in Hand 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Mar 21 Craven St Club Ravens 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes Eagles lost
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE