Placeholder imageJaguar Daimler

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Jaguar Daimler pool team (fka 'Daimler Green Allstars' & 'Raiders') at
The Daimler Green Community Centre
5 Highley Drive
Coventry
West Midlands CV6 3LR
Tel : 024 7659 6402
Team Captain : Daniel Bell
Tel : 07522 677712
Vice Captain : Dean Darby
Tel : 07940 373681
get directions
age restrictions : none
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Danny Bell pre season yes  
2 Dean Darby pre season yes  
3 Kamaljit Dhaliwal pre season yes  
4 Paul Clamp pre season yes  
5 Peter Cook pre season yes  
6 Josh Harris pre season yes  
7 Rich Maguire pre season yes  
8 Leon Falcnor pre season yes  
9 Steven Brady pre season yes  
10 Jas Dyal pre season yes  
11 Dave Reid pre season yes  
12 Sadie Knowles pre season yes  
13 Gurinder Singh pre season yes  
14 Stuart Pykett pre season yes  
15 Jonnie Hayden pre season yes  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures and Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Jaguar Daimler draw
Jun 25 Jaguar Daimler 2 v 6 Cherry Tree lost
Jul 02 New Parkgate Hotel 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler lost
Jul 16 Jaguar Daimler   v   Coach & Horses  
Jul 23 Charterhouse Club   v   Jaguar Daimler  
Jul 30 Jaguar Daimler   v   Royal Warwicks  
Aug 13 Four Provinces   v   Jaguar Daimler  
Sep 03 Old Red Horse   v   Jaguar Daimler  
Sep 10 Jaguar Daimler   v   St Finbarrs  
Sep 24 Jaguar Daimler   v   Dunlop  
Oct 01 Gosford Arms   v   Jaguar Daimler  
Oct 29 Jaguar Daimler   v   Wheatsheaf 'B'  
Nov 05 Cherry Tree   v   Jaguar Daimler  
Nov 19 Jaguar Daimler   v   New Parkgate Hotel  
Dec 03 Coach & Horses   v   Jaguar Daimler  
Dec 10 Jaguar Daimler   v   Charterhouse Club  
Jan 07 Royal Warwicks   v   Jaguar Daimler  
Jan 14 Jaguar Daimler   v   Four Provinces  
Jan 28 Jaguar Daimler   v   Old Red Horse  
Feb 04 St Finbarrs   v   Jaguar Daimler  
Feb 25 Dunlop   v   Jaguar Daimler  
Mar 18 Jaguar Daimler   v   Gosford Arms  
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Daimler Green Allstars 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Jun 12 Hub 4 v 4 Daimler Green Allstars draw
Jun 26 Daimler Green Allstars 4 v 4 Coach & Horses draw
Jul 03 New Parkgate Hotel 1 v 7 Daimler Green Allstars won
Jul 10 Daimler Green Allstars 7 v 1 Charterhouse Club won
Jul 24 bye - v - Daimler Green Allstars bye
Jul 31 Biggin Hall 6 v 2 Daimler Green Allstars lost
Aug 21 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Daimler Green Allstars lost
Sep 04 Daimler Green Allstars 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Sep 11 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Daimler Green Allstars draw
Oct 02 Daimler Green Allstars 5 v 3 Old Shepherd won
Oct 23 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Daimler Green Allstars won
Oct 30 Daimler Green Allstars 5 v 3 Hub won
Nov 13 Coach & Horses 4 v 4 Daimler Green Allstars draw
Nov 27 Daimler Green Allstars 4 v 4 New Parkgate Hotel draw
Dec 04 Charterhouse Club 4 v 4 Daimler Green Allstars draw
Dec 18 Daimler Green Allstars - v - bye bye
Jan 08 Daimler Green Allstars 1 v 7 Biggin Hall lost
Jan 22 Daimler Green Allstars 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' won
Jan 29 Four Provinces 7 v 1 Daimler Green Allstars lost
Feb 19 Daimler Green Allstars 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks draw
Mar 12 Old Shepherd 5 v 3 Daimler Green Allstars lost
2016/2017 (As Daimler Green Raiders)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 Newlands lost
Jun 13 Railway 6 v 2 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Jul 04 Daimler Green Raiders 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Jul 11 Brooklands 5 v 3 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Jul 18 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 Minstrel Boy lost
Aug 01 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Daimler Green Raiders draw
Aug 08 Gosford Arms 3 v 5 Daimler Green Raiders won
Aug 22 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 New Spires lost
Sep 19 Broadstreet Social Club 3 v 5 Daimler Green Raiders won
Sep 26 Daimler Green Raiders 6 v 2 Rainbow Inn 'A' won
Oct 24 Craven St Club Ravens 7 v 1 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Oct 31 Newlands 6 v 2 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Nov 14 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 Railway lost
Nov 28 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Daimler Green Raiders won
Dec 12 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 Brooklands lost
Dec 19 Minstrel Boy 6 v 2 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Jan 09 Daimler Green Raiders 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Jan 23 Daimler Green Raiders 6 v 2 Gosford Arms won
Jan 30 New Spires 5 v 3 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Feb 13 Daimler Green Raiders 4 v 4 Broadstreet Social Club draw
Feb 27 Rainbow Inn 'A' 5 v 3 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Mar 20 Daimler Green Raiders 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE