Placeholder imageRadford 'A'

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Radford 'A' pool team (fka The Pilot) at
The Radford Social Club
226, Radford Road
Coventry CV6 3BQ
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7659 1346
Team Captain : Darren Guy
Tel : 07757 302976
Vice Captain : Scott Hislop
Tel : 07809 726502
get directions
age restrictions :
Registered Players
player first name surname register date signature under 18
1 Scott Hislop pre-season no  
2 Matt Lavell " no  
3 Daniel Woodhouse " no  
4 Brian Oliver " no  
5 Dean Kelly " no  
6 Darren Guy " no  
7 Matt Kearney " no  
8 Dean McCarrol " no  
9 Tom Kelly " no  
10 Conor Tracey " no  
11 Matty Goode " no  
12 Gurj Gill " no  
13 Alan Wilding " no  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures and Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Radford 'A' 2 v 6 Highway Sports lost
Jun 25 Wheatsheaf 'A'   v   Radford 'A'  
Jul 02 Radford 'A'   v   Bishopsgate Club 'A'  
Jul 16 Coundon Club X   v   Radford 'A'  
Jul 23 Radford 'A'   v   Royal Warwicks 'A'  
Jul 30 Craftsman 'A'   v   Radford 'A'  
Aug 13 Craftsman 'B'   v   Radford 'A'  
Sep 03 Radford 'A'   v   Craven Arms Select  
Sep 10 Walsgrave   v   Radford 'A'  
Sep 24 Radford 'A'   v   Rainbow Sportsmans  
Oct 01 Riley's   v   Radford 'A'  
Oct 29 Highway Sports   v   Radford 'A'  
Nov 05 Radford 'A'   v   Wheatsheaf 'A'  
Nov 19 Bishopsgate Club 'A'   v   Radford 'A'  
Dec 03 Radford 'A'   v   Coundon Club X  
Dec 10 Royal Warwicks 'A'   v   Radford 'A'  
Jan 07 Radford 'A'   v   Craftsman 'A'  
Jan 14 Radford 'A'   v   Craftsman 'B'  
Jan 28 Craven Arms Select   v   Radford 'A'  
Feb 04 Radford 'A'   v   Walsgrave  
Feb 25 Rainbow Sportsmans   v   Radford 'A'  
Mar 18 Radford 'A'   v   Riley's  
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Lime Tree Social Club 4 v 4 Radford Social Club draw
Jun 12 Radford Social Club 6 v 2 Bird in Hand won
Jun 26 Higher Arches 3 v 5 Radford Social Club won
Jul 03 Radford Social Club 6 v 2 Parkstone Club won
Jul 10 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 7 v 1 Radford Social Club lost
Jul 24 Radford Social Club 3 v 5 The Bell lost
Jul 31 Radford Social Club 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' won
Aug 21 Royal Warwicks FC 2 v 6 Radford Social Club won
Sep 04 Radford Social Club 6 v 2 Daimler Green CC won
Sep 11 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Radford Social Club lost
Oct 02 Radford Social Club 4 v 4 Canley Arches draw
Oct 23 Radford Social Club 6 v 2 Lime Tree Social Club won
Oct 30 Bird in Hand 4 v 4 Radford Social Club draw
Nov 13 Radford Social Club 3 v 5 Higher Arches lost
Nov 27 Parkstone Club 4 v 4 Radford Social Club draw
Dec 04 Radford Social Club 3 v 5 Bishopsgate Club 'A' lost
Dec 18 The Bell 3 v 5 Radford Social Club won
Jan 08 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Radford Social Club won
Jan 22 Radford Social Club 3 v 5 Royal Warwicks FC lost
Jan 29 Daimler Green CC 6 v 2 Radford Social Club lost
Feb 19 Radford Social Club 5 v 3 Three Horseshoes won
Mar 12 Canley Arches 4 v 4 Radford Social Club draw
2016/2017 (As The Pilot)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 The Maudslay 0 v 5 Pilot won
Jun 13 Pilot 5 v 3 Craven Arms won
Jul 04 Old Ball Hotel 'A' 3 v 5 Pilot won
Jul 11 Pilot 4 v 4 Albany Social draw
Jul 18 Kings 6 v 2 Pilot lost
Aug 01 Bye Bye
Aug 08 Bull & Anchor 4 v 4 Pilot draw
Aug 22 Pilot 4 v 4 Indian CC Bungalow draw
Sep 19 Pilot 7 v 1 Old Ball Eight won
Sep 26 Bye Bye
Oct 24 Pilot 6 v 2 Highway Club won
Oct 31 Pilot 7 v 1 The Maudslay won
nov 14 Craven Arms 1 v 7 Pilot won
nov 28 Pilot 5 v 3 Old Ball Hotel 'A' won
Dec 12 Albany Social 4 v 4 Pilot draw
Dec 19 Pilot 7 v 1 Kings won
Jan 09 Bye Bye
Jan 23 Pilot 5 v 3 Bull & Anchor  
Jan 30 Indian CC Bungalow 3 v 5 Pilot  
Feb 13 Old Ball Eight 2 v 6 Pilot  
Feb 27 Bye Bye
Mar 20 Highway Club 4 v 4 Pilot draw
2015/2016 (As Pilot 'Select')
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 Pilot 1 v 7 Bird in Hand lost
Jun 15 Craven St Club Ravens 2 v 6 Pilot won
Jun 22 Pilot 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes Eagles lost
Jul 06 bye bye
Jul 13 Pilot 4 v 4 Gosford Arms draw
Jul 20 bye bye
Aug 03 ICC Bungalow 2 v 6 Pilot won
Aug 10 Pilot 6 v 2 Four Provinces won
Aug 24 New Spires 4 v 4 Pilot draw
Sep 28 Pilot 5 v 3 Broad Street won
Oct 26 Unicorn 6 v 2 Pilot lost
Nov 02 Bird in Hand 4 v 4 Pilot draw
nov 16 Pilot 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens won
nov 30 3 Horseshoes Eagles 4 v 4 Pilot draw
Dec 14 bye bye
Dec 21 Gosford Arms 5 v 3 Pilot lost
Jan 11 bye bye
Jan 25 Pilot 5 v 3 ICC Bungalow won
Feb 01 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Pilot won
Feb 15 Pilot 4 v 4 New Spires draw
Feb 29 Broad Street 4 v 4 Pilot draw
Mar 21 Pilot 3 v 5 Unicorn lost
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE