Placeholder imageThe Wheatsheaf 'A'

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Wheatsheaf 'A' pool team at
The Wheatsheaf Inn
886 Foleshill Road
Coventry CV6 6GS
West Midlands
Manager : Jaz Aulja
Tel : 024 7668 8314
Team Captain : Nindi Heer
Tel : 07931 526519
Vice Captain : Raj Sidhu
Tel :07970 157999
get directions
age restrictions : no
Wheelchair Friendly? : no info given
Registered Players 2021/22
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Nindi Heer pre-season yes  
2 Raj Sidhu pre-season yes  
3 Kully Sidhu pre-season yes  
4 Navi Sidhu pre-season yes  
5 Sebastian Griffiths pre-season yes  
6 Josh Stringer pre-season yes  
7 Kristi Caulfield pre-season yes  
8 Michael Caulfield pre-season yes  
9 Surinder Singh pre-season yes  
10 Robert Singh pre-season yes  
11 Foss Sandhu pre-season yes  
12 Steve McEnery pre-season yes  
13 Johnny Webb pre-season yes  
14 Scott Pryde pre-season yes  
15 Stephen Cole pre-season yes  
16 Jordan Slevin 12-Nov NO  
17 Ryan Bibb 25-Nov NO  
18 James Willis 26-Nov NO  
19 Carl Russell 26-Nov NO  
20 Sam Drew 29-Nov NO  
21 Jas Sidhu 29-Nov NO  
22 John Bennett 06-Dec NO  
23 Will Lindsay 06-Dec NO  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Riley's 8 v 0 Wheatsheaf 'A' L
Nov 22 Wheatsheaf 'A' 5 v 3 Walsgrave W
Nov 29 Lime Tree Sports 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'A' W
Dec 06 Wheatsheaf 'A' 3 v 5 Craven Arms Select L
Dec 13 Riley's Wanderers 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'A' W
Dec 20 Wheatsheaf 'A' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' W
Jan 10 Bird in Hand 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'A' D
Jan 17 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 Crow in the Oak D
Jan 24 Craftsman 'A'   v   Wheatsheaf 'A'  
Jan 31 Craven Arms 'A'   v   Wheatsheaf 'A'  
Feb 07 Wheatsheaf 'A'   v   Coundon Club X  
Feb 21 Wheatsheaf 'A'   v   Riley's  
Feb 28 Walsgrave   v   Wheatsheaf 'A'  
Mar 07 Wheatsheaf 'A'   v   Lime Tree Sports  
Mar 14 Craven Arms Select   v   Wheatsheaf 'A'  
Mar 21 Wheatsheaf 'A'   v   Riley's Wanderers  
Mar 28 Craftsman 'B'   v   Wheatsheaf 'A'  
Apr 04 Wheatsheaf 'A'   v   Bird in Hand  
Apr 11 Crow in the Oak   v   Wheatsheaf 'A'  
Apr 25 Wheatsheaf 'A'   v   Craftsman 'A'  
May 09 Wheatsheaf 'A'   v   Craven Arms 'A'  
May 23 Coundon Club X   v   Wheatsheaf 'A'  
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 Parkstone WMC D
Jun 17 Craven Arms Select 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'A' D
Jun 24 Wheatsheaf 'A' 2 v 6 Riley's L
Jul 08 Hastings 1066 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'A' W
Jul 15 Wheatsheaf 'A' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' W
Jul 22 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'A' L
Aug 12 Wheatsheaf 'A' 3 v 5 Crow in the Oak L
Sep 02 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'A' W
Sep 09 The Bell 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'A' D
Sep 23 Wheatsheaf 'A' 7 v 1 Coundon Club X W
Sep 30 Lime Tree Sports 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'A' W
Oct 28 Parkstone WMC 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' L
Nov 04 Wheatsheaf 'A' 1 v 7 Craven Arms Select L
Nov 11 Riley's 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'A' D
Dec 02 Wheatsheaf 'A' 5 v 3 Hastings 1066 W
Dec 09 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' L
Jan 06 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 Walsgrave D
Jan 13 Crow in the Oak 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' L
Jan 27 Wheatsheaf 'A' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' L
Feb 03 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 The Bell D
Feb 24 Coundon Club X 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' L
Mar 16 Wheatsheaf 'A' 0 v 5 Lime Tree Sports L
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Rainbow Sportsmans 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
Jun 25 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 Radford Social Club draw
Jul 02 Riley's 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
Jul 16 Wheatsheaf 'A' 5 v 3 Craven Arms Select won
Jul 23 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'A' won
Jul 30 Wheatsheaf 'A' 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' won
Aug 13 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
Sep 03 Royal Warwicks 'A' 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'A' won
Sep 10 Wheatsheaf 'A' 3 v 5 Coundon Club X lost
Sep 24 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 Bishopsgate Sports draw
Oct 01 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
Oct 29 Wheatsheaf 'A' 7 v 1 Rainbow Sportsmans won
Nov 05 Radford Social Club 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'A' draw
Nov 19 Wheatsheaf 'A' 1 v 7 Riley's lost
Dec 03 Craven Arms Select 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
Dec 10 Wheatsheaf 'A' 6 v 2 Walsgrave won
Jan 07 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'A' won
Jan 14 Wheatsheaf 'A' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'A' won
Jan 28 Wheatsheaf 'A' 7 v 1 Royal Warwicks 'A' won
Feb 04 Coundon Club X 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'A' won
Feb 25 Bishopsgate Sports 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'A' won
Mar 18 Wheatsheaf 'A' 5 v 3 Bishopsgate Club 'A' won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 Riley's draw
Jun 12 Hastings 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'A' won
Jun 26 Wheatsheaf 'A' 6 v 2 Highway Sports won
Jul 03 Craven Arms Select 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
Jul 10 Wheatsheaf 'A' 5 v 3 Jaguar Social Club won
Jul 24 Coundon Club 'X' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
Jul 31 Riley's Select 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'A' draw
Aug 21 Arches 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'A' draw
Sep 04 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 St Finbarr's draw
Sep 11 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
Oct 02 Wheatsheaf 'A' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' lost
Oct 23 Riley's 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
Oct 30 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 Hastings draw
Nov 13 Highway Sports 7 v 1 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
Nov 27 Wheatsheaf 'A' 3 v 5 Craven Arms Select lost
Dec 04 Jaguar Social Club 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'A' draw
Dec 18 Wheatsheaf 'A' 3 v 5 Coundon Club 'X' lost
Jan 08 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 Riley's Select draw
Jan 22 Wheatsheaf 'A' 5 v 3 Arches won
Jan 29 St Finbarr's 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'A' won
Feb 19 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Mar 12 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Royal Warwickshire 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf lost
Jun 13 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 RAOB draw
Jul 04 Highway Sports 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf lost
Jul 11 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Coundon Club X won
Jul 18 St Finbarrs 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf lost
Aug 01 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Riley's draw
Aug 08 Wheatsheaf 1 v 7 Riley's Select lost
Aug 22 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf draw
Sep 19 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf lost
Sep 26 Wheatsheaf 2 v 6 Bishopsgate 'A' lost
Oct 24 Jaguar Social Club 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf lost
Oct 31 Wheatsheaf 0 v 8 Royal Warwickshire lost
Nov 14 RAOB 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf draw
Nov 28 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Highway Sports won
Dec 12 Coundon Club X 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf lost
Dec 19 Wheatsheaf 6 v 2 St Finbarrs won
Jan 09 Riley's 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf lost
Jan 23 Riley's Select 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf lost
Jan 30 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Walsgrave won
Feb 13 Wheatsheaf 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' lost
Feb 27 Bishopsgate 'A' 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf lost
Mar 20 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Jaguar Social Club won
2015/2016
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 Brookies 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf won
Jun 15 Wheatsheaf 7 v 1 Higher Arches won
Jun 22 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf lost
Jul 06 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Alvis Club draw
Jul 13 Riley's NO SQ 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf draw
Jul 20 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Craven Arms Brummies draw
Aug 03 Royal Warwicks 'A' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf lost
Aug 10 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Daimler Green 'Select' draw
Aug 24 Foleshill Ex 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf draw
Sep 28 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Wheatsheaf won
Oct 26 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Old Crown won
Nov 02 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Brookies draw
Nov 16 Higher Arches 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf won
Nov 30 Wheatsheaf 7 v 1 Walsgrave won
Dec 14 Alvis Club 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf won
Dec 21 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Riley's NO SQ draw
Jan 11 Craven Brummies (folded) 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf draw
Jan 25 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks 'A' draw
Feb 01 Daimler Green 'Select' 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf won
Feb 15 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Foleshill Ex won
Feb 29 Wheatsheaf 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' won
Mar 21 Old Crown 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf won
2014/2015
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
09/06/14 Wheatsheaf 1 v 7 Hastings 1066 lost
16/06/14 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf lost
23//06/14 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Rileys Select draw
07/07/14 Coundon Club NX 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf lost
14/07/14 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Spencer Arches won
21/07/14 Signal Box 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf lost
04/08/14 Weavers Arms 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf won
11/08/14 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Arches Smileys draw
01/09/14 Wheatsheaf 2 v 6 Royal Warwickshire lost
29/09/14 Highway Sports 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf won
27/10/14 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 St Finbarrs Social Club won
03/11/14 Hastings 1066 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf draw
17/11/14 Wheatsheaf 0 v 8 Craftsman 'A' lost
01/12/14 Rileys Select 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf lost
15/12/14 Wheatsheaf 1 v 7 Coundon Club NX lost
05/01/15 Spencer Arches 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf won
12/01/15 Wheatsheaf 2 v 6 Signal Box lost
26/01/15 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Weavers Arms draw
02/02/15 Arches Smileys 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf lost
16/02/15 Royal Warwickshire 7 v 1 Wheatsheaf lost
02/03/15 Wheatsheaf 3 v 5 Highway Sports lost
23/03/15 St Finbarrs Social Club 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf lost
2013/2014
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
10/06/13 Rileys No SQ 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf lost
17/06/13 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Weavers Arms draw
24/06/13 Royal Warwicks 'A' 1 v 7 Wheatsheaf won
08/07/13 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Bishopsgate 'A' won
15/07/13 Alvis Club 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf won
22/07/13 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Brookies won
05/08/13 Wheatsheaf 7 v 1 Humber won
12/08/13 Canley Arches 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf won
02/09/13 bye
30/09/13 Bishopsgate 'Select' 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf won
28/10/13 Wheatsheaf 6 v 2 Coombe Abbey Inn won
04/11/13 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Rileys No SQ draw
18/11/13 Weavers Arms 7 v 1 Wheatsheaf lost
02/12/13 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks 'A' draw
16/12/13 Bishopsgate 'A' 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf won
06/01/14 Wheatsheaf 6 v 2 Alvis Club won
13/01/14 Brookies 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf won
27/01/14 Humber 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf won
03/02/14 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Canley Arches won
17/02/14 bye
03/03/14 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Bishopsgate 'Select' won
24/03/14 Coombe Abbey Inn 4 4 Wheatsheaf draw
2012/2013
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
18/06/12 Hastings 'A' 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf draw
25/06/12 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Bishopsgate 'Select' draw
02/07/12 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf won
16/07/12 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Rileys Smileys draw
23/07/12 Royal Hotel 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf draw
13/08/12 Wheatsheaf 6 v 2 Canley Arches won
03/09/12 Signal Box 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf lost
17/09/12 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Charterhouse won
01/10/12 Wheatsheaf 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks 'A' won
15/10/12 Rileys No SQ 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf draw
29/10/12 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Bishopsgate 'A' won
19/11/12 Wheatsheaf 7 v 1 Hastings 'A' won
03/12/12 Bishopsgate 'Select' 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf draw
17/12/12 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
07/01/13 Rileys Smileys 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf draw
14/01/13 Wheatsheaf 6 v 2 Royal Hotel won
28/01/13 Canley Arches 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf won
04/02/13 Wheatsheaf 3 v 5 Signal Box lost
18/02/13 Charterhouse 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf lost
04/03/13 Royal Warwicks 'A' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf lost
18/03/13 Wheatsheaf 6 v 2 Rileys No SQ won
08/04/13 Bishopsgate 'A' v Wheatsheaf
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE