Placeholder imageBiggin Hall

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Biggin Hall pool team at
The Biggin Hall Hotel
Binley Road
Coventry
West Midlands CV3 1HG
Tel : 024 7644 3196
Team Captain : Michael Clifford
Tel : 07934 496987
Vice Captain : Patrick Ryan
Tel : 07543 694054
get directions
age restrictions : yes 16
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Any Parking Restrictions? : no info given
Registered Players 2022/23
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Michael Clifford pre-season  
2 Patrick Ryan pre-season  
3 Stephen Clifford pre-season  
4 Paul Deacon pre-season  
5 David O'Beirne pre-season  
6 Anthony Jones pre-season  
7 Gary Hopkins pre-season  
8 Steven Fish pre-season  
9 Stephen Pargetor pre-season X  
10 Louis Lea pre-season X  
11 Phil O'Beirne pre-season  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
2022/23
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 13 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Daimler Green Select L
Jun 20 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Biggin Hall L
Jun 27 Biggin Hall   v   Signal Box post
Jul 11 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 3 Biggin Hall L
Jul 18 Biggin Hall 6 v 2 Coundon Social Club W
Jul 25 Bull & Anchor 3 v 5 Biggin Hall W
Aug 15 Biggin Hall   v   The Crow-Men  
Sep 05 Walsgrave   v   Biggin Hall  
Sep 12 Biggin Hall   v   Minstrel Boy 'B'  
Sep 26 Biggin Hall   v   The Bell  
Oct 03 Riley's 'B'   v   Biggin Hall  
Oct 31 Daimler Green Select   v   Biggin Hall  
Nov 07 Biggin Hall   v   Craftsman 'B'  
Nov 21 Signal Box   v   Biggin Hall  
Dec 05 Biggin Hall   v   Walsgrave WMC  
Dec 12 Coundon Social Club   v   Biggin Hall  
Jan 09 Biggin Hall   v   Bull & Anchor  
Jan 16 The Crow-Men   v   Biggin Hall  
Jan 30 Biggin Hall   v   Walsgrave  
Feb 06 Minstrel Boy 'B'   v   Biggin Hall  
Feb 20 The Bell   v   Biggin Hall  
Mar 06 Biggin Hall   v   Riley's 'B'  
2021/22
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 The Crow Men 1 v 7 Biggin Hall W
Nov 22 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Riley's Walkabouts L
Nov 29 Daimler Green Select 2 v 6 Biggin Hall W
Dec 06 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Parkstone WMC D
Dec 13 bye       Biggin Hall bye
Dec 20 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Bull & Anchor D
Jan 10 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Riley's 'B' D
Jan 17 New Horseshoe Eagles 3 v 5 Biggin Hall W
Jan 24 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 The Bell L
Jan 31 Signal Box 4 v 4 Biggin Hall D
Feb 07 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy 'B' W
Feb 21 Biggin Hall 2 v 6 The Crow Men L
Feb 28 Riley's Walkabouts 6 v 2 Biggin Hall L
Mar 07 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Daimler Green Select W
Mar 14 Parkstone WMC 5 v 3 Biggin Hall L
Mar 21 Biggin Hall   v   bye bye
Mar 28 Bull & Anchor 3 v 5 Biggin Hall W
Apr 04 Riley's 'B' 4 v 4 Biggin Hall D
Apr 11 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 New Horseshoe Eagles D
Apr 25 The Bell 5 v 3 Biggin Hall L
May 09 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Signal Box W
May 23 Minstrel Boy 'B' 6 v 2 Biggin Hall L
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 New Horseshoe Eagles 4 v 4 Biggin Hall D
Jun 17 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 ICC D
Jun 24 OLd Ball Hotel 4 v 4 Biggin Hall D
Jul 08 Biggin Hall 7 v 1 Berkswell Legion W
Jul 15 Foleshill Ex- 1 v 7 Biggin Hall W
Jul 22 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Signal Box L
Aug 12 Biggin Hall 6 v 2 Signal Box Elite W
Sep 02 Alvis Club 5 v 3 Biggin Hall L
Sep 09 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Biggin Hall L
Sep 23 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Alvis Club D
Sep 30 Minstrel Boy 'B' 3 v 5 Biggin Hall W
Oct 28 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 New Horseshoe Eagles L
Nov 04 ICC 4 v 4 Biggin Hall D
Nov 11 Biggin Hall 8 v 0 OLd Ball Hotel W
Dec 02 Berkswell Legion 3 v 5 Biggin Hall W
Dec 09 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Foleshill Ex- D
Jan 06 Signal Box 5 v 3 Biggin Hall L
Jan 13 Signal Box Elite 8 v 0 Biggin Hall L
Jan 27 Biggin Hall 8 v 0 Alvis Club W
Feb 03 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant D
Feb 24 Phantom Coach 4 v 4 Biggin Hall D
Mar 16 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy 'B' D
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors draw
Jun 25 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Jul 02 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite won
Jul 16 Wheel 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Jul 23 Biggin Hall 8 v 0 Craven St Club won
Jul 30 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Biggin Hall won
Aug 13 Minstrel Boy 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Sep 03 Hub 3 v 5 Biggin Hall won
Sep 10 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Royal Hotel won
Sep 24 New Haven 3 v 5 Biggin Hall won
Oct 01 Biggin Hall 2 v 6 Broadstreet Social lost
Oct 29 Walsgrave Warriors 6 v 2 Biggin Hall lost
Nov 05 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' won
Nov 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Dec 03 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Wheel won
Dec 10 New Haven 2 v 6 Biggin Hall won
Jan 07 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine won
Jan 14 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Jan 28 Biggin Hall 6 v 2 Hub won
Feb 04 Royal Hotel 2 v 6 Biggin Hall won
Feb 25 Biggin Hall 6 v 2 New Haven won
Mar 18 Broadstreet Social 1 v 7 Biggin Hall won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Biggin Hall 7 v 1 Charterhouse Club won
Jun 12 New Parkgate Hotel 3 v 5 Biggin Hall won
Jun 26 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Jul 03 bye - v - Biggin Hall bye
Jul 10 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Old Crown lost
Jul 24 Hub 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Jul 31 Biggin Hall 6 v 2 Daimler Green Allstars won
Aug 21 Biggin Hall 6 v 2 Old Shepherd won
Sep 04 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Sep 11 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Biggin Hall won
Oct 02 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks draw
Oct 23 Charterhouse Club 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Oct 30 Biggin Hall 7 v 1 New Parkgate Hotel won
Nov 13 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Biggin Hall lost
Nov 27 Biggin Hall - v - bye bye
Dec 04 Old Crown 5 v 3 Biggin Hall lost
Dec 18 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Hub won
Jan 08 Daimler Green Allstars 1 v 7 Biggin Hall won
Jan 22 Old Shepherd 2 v 6 Biggin Hall won
Jan 29 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' lost
Feb 19 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Four Provinces won
Mar 12 Royal Warwicks 0 v 8 Biggin Hall won
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 New Spires 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Jun 13 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Rainbow Inn 'A' draw
Jul 04 Daimler Green Raiders 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Jul 11 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Broadstreet Social Club lost
Jul 18 Gosford Arms 6 v 2 Biggin Hall lost
Aug 01 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Aug 08 Brooklands 5 v 3 Biggin Hall lost
Aug 22 Biggin Hall 1 v 7 Newlands lost
Sep 19 Minstrel Boy 6 v 2 Biggin Hall lost
Sep 26 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Oct 24 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Railway draw
Oct 31 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 New Spires draw
Nov 14 Rainbow Inn 'A' 3 v 5 Biggin Hall won
Nov 28 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Dec 12 Broadstreet Social Club 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Dec 19 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Gosford Arms draw
Jan 09 Craven St Club Ravens 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Jan 23 Biggin Hall 2 v 6 Brooklands lost
Jan 30 Newlands 5 v 3 Biggin Hall lost
Feb 13 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy won
Feb 27 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Mar 20 Railway 3 v 5 Biggin Hall won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE