Placeholder imageReview of the 2015 - 16 Season

team p w d l f a dif pts
Craftsman 'A' 20 16 4 0 109 48 61 52
Royal Warwickshire 20 16 3 1 108 52 56 51
Rileys Select 19 11 3 5 86 59 27 36
Coundon Club NX 20 9 6 5 81 79 2 33
Highway Sports 20 8 3 9 78 82 -4 27
Bishopsgate 'A' 20 6 5 9 73 86 -13 23
Signal Box 20 6 3 11 77 83 -6 21
Jaguar Social Club 19 5 6 8 71 81 -10 21
St Finbarrs Social Club 20 6 3 11 73 87 -14 21
Canley Arches 20 1 1 18 44 113 -69 3
Arches Smileys 20 5 3 12 62 92 -30 -4
Premier / Division 1 playoff
Canley Arches - v w/o Wheatsheaf
team p w d l f a dif pts
Walsgrave 21 13 5 3 100 68 32 44
Royal Warwicks 'A' 21 14 2 5 96 72 24 44
Wheatsheaf 21 11 8 2 102 66 36 41
Higher Arches 21 8 6 7 90 78 12 30
Foleshill Ex- 21 6 8 7 82 86 -4 26
Daimler Green Select 21 7 5 9 77 90 -13 26
Brookies 21 6 6 9 79 89 -10 24
Craven Brummies (folded) 11 6 3 2 53 35 18 21
Old Crown 21 5 5 11 77 90 -13 20
Craftsman 'B' 21 4 8 9 70 98 -28 20
Alvis Club 21 5 5 11 73 95 -22 19
Rileys No SQ 21 2 7 12 68 100 -32 13
Premier / Division 1 playoff
Craftsman 'B' 5 v 4 Three Horseshoes
team p w d l f a dif pts
Hastings 20 14 3 3 102 58 44 45
Coundon 20 12 6 2 98 61 37 42
Three Horseshoes 20 11 4 5 90 70 20 37
The Bell 20 8 6 6 83 77 6 30
Lime Tree Social Club 20 8 5 7 83 77 6 29
Parkstone Club 20 8 3 9 78 82 -4 27
Bishopsgate Select 20 5 6 9 73 87 -14 21
Rileys Brothers 20 4 7 9 71 89 -18 19
Barras Social Club 20 5 4 11 70 90 -20 19
Old Ball Hotel 'A' 20 3 8 9 62 97 -35 17
Highway Club 20 3 6 11 69 91 -22 15
Division 2 / 3 playoff
Old Ball Hotel 'A' - v w/o Rileys Walkabouts
team p w d l f a dif pts
Rileys Randoms 21 15 0 6 108 60 48 45
Daimler Green C. C. 21 13 3 5 91 71 20 42
Rileys Walkabouts 20 11 5 4 98 62 36 38
Kings 21 11 3 7 87 81 6 36
Cherry Tree 21 11 3 7 92 72 20 34
Albany Social 21 7 7 7 85 83 2 28
Rileys 4 Cues 19 6 3 10 71 80 -9 21
Craven Arms 21 6 3 12 75 91 -16 21
Craven St Club Rebels 21 4 5 12 68 100 -32 17
Red Horse Rioters 20 3 7 10 67 93 -26 16
Rileys Stars (folded) 11 2 0 9 27 61 -34 6
Railway 21 8 5 8 75 90 -15 3
Division 3 / 4 playoff
Red Horse Rioters 5 v 4 I.C.C. Bungalow
team p w d l f a dif pts
Three Horseshoes Eagles 17 13 4 0 92 44 48 43
Unicorn Social Club 18 13 3 2 85 59 26 42
I. C. C. Bungalow 18 8 3 7 78 66 12 27
Pilot Select 18 7 6 5 74 70 4 27
Gosford Arms 18 8 1 9 67 77 -10 25
Bird in Hand 17 5 5 7 64 69 -5 20
Broadstreet Social Club 18 4 6 8 66 78 -12 18
Craven St Club Ravens 18 5 2 11 66 78 -12 17
New Spires 18 3 7 8 66 78 -12 16
Four Provinces 16 2 3 11 43 82 -39 2
Division 4 / 5 playoff
Four Provinces 3 v 5 Newlands
team p w d l f a dif pts
Bull & Anchor 18 11 5 2 93 51 42 38
Rainbow Inn 'A' 18 11 1 6 78 63 15 34
Newlands 18 9 5 4 83 60 23 32
Rose & Woodbine 'A' 18 9 5 4 83 61 22 32
Rose & Woodbine 'B' 18 9 3 6 80 64 16 30
Royal Warwicks 18 9 3 6 73 71 2 30
I. C. C. Potters 18 6 6 6 79 65 14 24
Charterhouse Club 18 4 3 11 53 91 -38 15
Masseys 18 4 3 11 54 86 -32 14
Arches Nasons 18 0 2 16 40 104 -64 2
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog here
    v    
    v    
Final
 
Josh Kane 4 v 0 Sam Mills
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog here
Jim Badland & Alan Maton   v   James Stokes & Stan Makh
Kev Farrelly & John Dempsey   v   Jamie White & Phil Parkin
Final
blog here
James Stokes & Stan Makh 4 v 3 Kev Farrelly & John Dempsey
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog here
Ziad Chowkowry   v   Glynn Meadows
Robbie Bull   v   Scott Davis
Final
blog here
Robbie Bull 4 v 3 Ziad Chowkowry
1st Round 2nd Round
Semi Finals
blog here
David Hegarty &
Russell Harding
  v   Adrian Hood
& David Bench
Neil Packer &
Andy Packer
  v   Graham Meikle
& Neil George
Final
blog here
Neil Packer & Andy Packer 4 v 3 David Hegarty & Russell Harding
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog here
    v    
    v    
Final
blog here
Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Hastings
1st Round 2nd Round Last 16 Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog here
    v    
    v    
Final
blog here
Wheatsheaf 5 v 2 Highway Club
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Semi Finals
blog here
Craftsman 'A' - 2   v   Rileys Walkabouts
Royal Warwickshire - 2   v   Signal Box - 1
Final
 
Royal Warwickshire - 2 5 v 4 Craftsman 'A' - 2
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog
    v    
blog
    v    
Final
Match report coming soon
Riley's Walkabouts 5 v 3 new Spires
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog
    v    
blog
    v    
Final
Match report coming soon
Walsgrave 4 v 0 Craftsman 'A'
1st Round Last 16
Semi Finals
blog
    v    
blog
    v    
Final
Match report coming soon
Roger Clark 3 v 2 Kevin Tripass
Heats Quarter-Finals
Semi Finals
blog here
    v    
    v    
Final
blog here
Royal Warwickshire 5 v 0 Craftsman 'A'
Semi Finals
blog here
    v    
    v    
Final
blog here
Dave Olive 3 v 2 Mick Bull
Heats
Semi Finals
blog here
    v    
    v    
Final
blog here
Dean Davies 3 v 1 Jamie White
Semi Finals

blog

    v    
blog
    v    
Final
Match report coming soon
John Dempsey 3 v 0 Los Wallace
blog
Royal Warwickshire-1 v Highway Sports
Match report coming soon
Royal Warwickshire-1 in a time of 05:39.0
Semi Finals
blog here
    v    
    v    
Final
blog here
Jean Brassington 3 v 2 Claire Timms
blog
Heats Quarter-Finals
Semi Finals
blog
    v    

blog

    v    
Final
blog
Jack Schofield 3 v 1 Liam Troughton