Placeholder imageSingles Competition

Quick links
First RoundSecond RoundLast 16Quarter FinalsSemi-FinalsFinals Weekend

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Amy Harrison
Rileys Randoms
Steve Rice
Craftsman 'B'
Mark Troughton
Unicorn Social Club
Steve Rice
Craftsman 'B'
Mark Troughton
Unicorn Social Club
Mark Troughton
Unicorn Social Club
Bye
Roger Clarke
Bishopsgate Sports
Roger Clarke
Bishopsgate Sports
Roger Clarke
Bishopsgate Sports
Neil George
Three Horseshoes Eagles
Frank Beechey
Arches
Neil Brock
Higher Arches
Neil Brock
Higher Arches
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Scott Halcrow
Craven Arms Select
James Willis
Wheatsheaf 'A'
James Willis
Wheatsheaf 'A'
James Willis
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Rob Hemmings
Higher Arches
Rob Hemmings
Higher Arches
Bye
Dave Platts
Craftsman 'B'
Marcus Harrison
Rileys No SQ
Marcus Harrison
Rileys No SQ
Marcus Harrison
Rileys No SQ
Bill Fulton
Higher Arches
Bill Fulton
Higher Arches
T McCallum
Three Horseshoes Eagles
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Rob Keogh
Rileys Randoms
Rob Keogh
Rileys Randoms
Shane West
Craftsman 'B'
Scott Gregson
Hastings 1066
Shane West
Craftsman 'B'
Shane West
Craftsman 'B'
Bye
Bye no player Baz Blakemore
Higher Arches
Jack Schofield
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Baz Blakemore
Higher Arches
Baz Blakemore
Higher Arches
Leighton Hanson
Railway
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Ryan Bissell
Rileys Walkabouts
Mick Friel
The Bell
Mick Friel
The Bell
Mick Friel
The Bell
Conor Treacy
Rileys
no player
Bye
Bye Brian Morton
Old Ball Hotel
Brian Morton
Old Ball Hotel
Brian Morton
Old Ball Hotel
Alex Pyatt
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Alex Pyatt
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Jack Richards
Highway Club
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Kieran Doherty
Rainbow Sportsmans
Kieran Doherty
Rainbow Sportsmans
Kieran Doherty
Rainbow Sportsmans
Craig Pilling
Highway Club
Richard Wigston
Craven Arms 'A'
Richard Wigston
Craven Arms 'A'
Bye
Bye Martin McGeehan
Rileys Walkabouts
Nindi Heer
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Martin McGeehan
Rileys Walkabouts
Nindi Heer
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Nindi Heer
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Shawn Haywood
Berkswell Legion
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Foss Sandhu
Craven Arms Select
Foss Sandhu
Craven Arms Select
Josh Harrison
Craftsman 'A'
Aaron Goodhall
Hastings 1066
Josh Harrison
Craftsman 'A'
Josh Harrison
Craftsman 'A'
Bye
Bye Steve Lee
Bird in Hand
Paul Quinn
Craftsman 'A'
Steve Lee
Bird in Hand
Dev Mawee
Unicorn Social Club
Paul Quinn
Craftsman 'A'
Paul Quinn
Craftsman 'A'
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Jenny Harris
Rileys Walkabouts
Daz Lee
Rileys
Aaron Meredith
Bird in Hand
Daz Lee
Rileys
Aaron Meredith
Bird in Hand
Aaron Meredith
Bird in Hand
Bye
Paul Atkins
Craven Arms 'A'
Mark Carter
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
Sam Mills
Craftsman 'A'
Mark Carter
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
Sam Mills
Craftsman 'A'
Sam Mills
Craftsman 'A'
Mitchell Pearce
Bull & Anchor
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Kish Patel
Rileys No SQ
Andy Villiers
Higher Arches
Brian Clarke
Radford FC
Andy Villiers
Higher Arches
Brian Clarke
Radford FC
Brian Clarke
Radford FC
Bye
Bye no player Kev Farrelly
Craftsman 'A'
Ravinder Prashar
Bird in Hand
Kev Farrelly
Craftsman 'A'
Kev Farrelly
Craftsman 'A'
Rob McVey
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Gary Startin
Coundon Club X
Harry Nijjar
Kings
Harry Nijjar
Kings
Harry Nijjar
Kings
Baz Hinde
Craftsman 'B'
no player
Bye
Wayne Docking
Bull & Anchor
Wayne Docking
Bull & Anchor
Adam Glidle
The Bell
Steve Fox
Radford FC
Adam Glidle
The Bell
Adam Glidle
The Bell
Jayson Holloway
Hastings 1066
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Martin Groves
Rileys
Martin Groves
Rileys
Luqman Bhayat
Rileys Randoms
Stef Kolesar
Unicorn Social Club
Luqman Bhayat
Rileys Randoms
Luqman Bhayat
Rileys Randoms
Bye
Jon McAllister
Rileys
Jon McAllister
Rileys
Jon McAllister
Rileys
Jim Finlay
Coundon Club X
Daz Twissle
Coundon Club X
Colin Hynd
Hastings 1066
Colin Hynd
Hastings 1066
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Gaz Dixon
Arches
Jit Patel
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
Kristi Caulfield
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Jit Patel
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
Kristi Caulfield
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Kristi Caulfield
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Bye
Stan Makh
Rileys
Glenn Dunn
Craftsman 'A'
Glenn Dunn
Craftsman 'A'
Glenn Dunn
Craftsman 'A'
Matt Ross
Rileys Randoms
Matt Ross
Rileys Randoms
Matt Guy
Radford Social Club
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Ian Foster
Craftsman 'B'
John Farrant
Walsgrave
Tom McLean
Rileys
John Farrant
Walsgrave
Tom McLean
Rileys
Tom McLean
Rileys
Bye
Bye George Semple
Highway Sports
Mahesh Patel
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
George Semple
Highway Sports
Jake Gray
Bird in Hand
Mahesh Patel
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
Mahesh Patel
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Harry Davis
Bird in Hand
Martin Kirby
Walsgrave
Martin Kirby
Walsgrave
Martin Kirby
Walsgrave
Robert Nicolea
Rileys No SQ
Robert Nicolea
Rileys No SQ
Bye
Keith Thompson
Craftsman 'A'
Mick Bull
Craven Arms 'A'
Callumn Mulhern
Craftsman 'A'
Mick Bull
Craven Arms 'A'
Callumn Mulhern
Craftsman 'A'
Callumn Mulhern
Craftsman 'A'
Jordan Slevin
Foleshill Ex-
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Richard Jones
Highway Club
Brook Quinn
Craftsman 'B'
Brook Quinn
Craftsman 'B'
Brook Quinn
Craftsman 'B'
Mark Eden
Higher Arches
Mark Eden
Higher Arches
Bye
Bye Stuart Lakin
Craftsman 'B'
Stuart Lakin
Craftsman 'B'
Stuart Lakin
Craftsman 'B'
Vinay Shah
Foleshill Ex-
Keiron Lucid
Wheatsheaf 'B'
Keiron Lucid
Wheatsheaf 'B'
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Paul Warrington
Hastings 1066
Liam Wall
Hastings 1066
Liam Wall
Hastings 1066
Liam Wall
Hastings 1066
Tony Benn
Three Horseshoes Eagles
no player
Bye
Rohin Prashar
Bird in Hand
Rohin Prashar
Bird in Hand
Rohin Prashar
Bird in Hand
Martin Murphy
Walsgrave
Richard Johnson
Walsgrave
Los Wallace
Arches
Los Wallace
Arches
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Paul Stubbs
Highway Sports
Jamie White
Highway Sports
Gaz Ison
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
Jamie White
Highway Sports
Gaz Ison
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
Gaz Ison
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
Bye
John Dempsey
Craftsman 'A'
John Dempsey
Craftsman 'A'
John Dempsey
Craftsman 'A'
Harley Branion
Bull & Anchor
Wayne Littlewood
Walsgrave
no player
Aman Johal
Kings
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Gene Gostick
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
Neil Packer
Rileys Randoms
Neil Packer
Rileys Randoms
Neil Packer
Rileys Randoms
Danny Pollock
Arches
Danny Pollock
Arches
Bye
Bye Dalraj Nijjar
Kings
Ricky Popat
Craven Arms Select
Dalraj Nijjar
Kings
Ricky Popat
Craven Arms Select
Ricky Popat
Craven Arms Select
Phil Bridge
Arches
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Luke Hart
Rileys
Luke Hart
Rileys
Luke Hart
Rileys
Peter Meston
Radford FC
Ryan Taylor
Craven Arms 'A'
Ryan Taylor
Craven Arms 'A'
Bye
Bye Eddie Hayes
Arches
Arnie Sangha
Old Ball Hotel
Eddie Hayes
Arches
Arnie Sangha
Old Ball Hotel
Arnie Sangha
Old Ball Hotel
Nick Evans
Rileys Walkabouts
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

<
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Steve Shelton
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Steve Shelton
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Steve Shelton
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Steve Nesden
Craven Arms Select
Mark Tiley
Arches
Mark Tiley
Arches
Bye
Scott Hislop
Radford Social Club
Scott Hislop
Radford Social Club
Scott Hislop
Radford Social Club
John Martin
Radford FC
John Coyle
Craftsman 'A'
no player
Ben Rodgers
Craftsman 'A'
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Craig Sturmey
Rileys
Craig Sturmey
Rileys
Craig Sturmey
Rileys
Michal Luszczek
Coundon Club X
Lee Broomhall
Craven Arms 'A'
Lee Broomhall
Craven Arms 'A'
Bye
Steve McEnery
Foleshill Ex-
Surinder Singh
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Surinder Singh
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Surinder Singh
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Jeetesh Gandhi
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
Alex Wilson
Railway
Alex Wilson
Railway
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Chris Griffiths
Rainbow Sportsmans
Chris Griffiths
Rainbow Sportsmans
Chris Griffiths
Rainbow Sportsmans
Kevin Trippass
Walsgrave
Raj Badhan
Rileys Randoms
no player
Bye
Bye Daz Gunn
The Bell
Kevin Newey
Bull & Anchor
Daz Gunn
The Bell
Patrick Wilson
Railway
Kevin Newey
Bull & Anchor
Kevin Newey
Bull & Anchor
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Seb Griffiths
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Seb Griffiths
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Seb Griffiths
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Dermot McEleney
Arches
Steve Fox
The Bell
Steve Fox
The Bell
Bye
Bye no player Carl Sukulis
Rileys No SQ
Jaspal Mattu
Kings
Carl Sukulis
Rileys No SQ
Carl Sukulis
Rileys No SQ
Martin Hancox (jnr)
Hastings 1066
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Glynn Meadows
Rileys Walkabouts
Glynn Meadows
Rileys Walkabouts
Glynn Meadows
Rileys Walkabouts
Ian Hallinan
Highway Club
Tony Duckworth
Craven Arms 'A'
no player
Bye
Dean McCarroll
Radford Social Club
Barry Golby
Highway Sports
Ricky Howells
Rileys Randoms
Barry Golby
Highway Sports
Dean Davies
Craven Arms Select
Ricky Howells
Rileys Randoms
Ricky Howells
Rileys Randoms
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Tom Cole
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Jim Badland
Bishopsgate Sports
Jim Badland
Bishopsgate Sports
Jim Badland
Bishopsgate Sports
Joe Wall
Rileys Randoms
Joe Wall
Rileys Randoms
Bye
Bye no player James Stokes
Rileys
Robert Collins
Craven Arms Select
James Stokes
Rileys
James Stokes
Rileys
Harry Randhawa
Alvis Club
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Arron Easson
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Arron Easson
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Arron Easson
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Sean Tapp
Railway
Paul Gamble
Rileys Walkabouts
Paul Gamble
Rileys Walkabouts
Bye
Bye Gagz Dogra
Rileys Randoms
Gagz Dogra
Rileys Randoms
Gagz Dogra
Rileys Randoms
Luke Avery
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Luke Avery
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Ken Curtis
Bull & Anchor
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Darren Guy
Radford Social Club
no player Billy White
Rileys
Bill Brock
Higher Arches
Billy White
Rileys
Billy White
Rileys
Bye
Bye Adam Prewett
Craven Arms Select
Rajdev Padam
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Adam Prewett
Craven Arms Select
Rajdev Padam
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Rajdev Padam
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Dave Morrissey
Craftsman 'B'
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Dean Kirkman
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Jamie Collins
Craftsman 'B'
Darren South
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
Jamie Collins
Craftsman 'B'
Darren South
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
Darren South
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
Bye
Lee Davis
Radford FC
Lee Davis
Radford FC
Lee Davis
Radford FC
Andy Pearson
Arches
Kully Sidhu
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Matt McLean
Rileys Randoms
Matt McLean
Rileys Randoms
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Dave Easson
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Dave Easson
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Dave Easson
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Sammy Valder
Rileys Randoms
Alan McKenna
Bishopsgate Select
Alan McKenna
Bishopsgate Select
Bye
Bye Chris McDermott
Craftsman 'A'
Chris McDermott
Craftsman 'A'
Chris McDermott
Craftsman 'A'
Pete Anderson
Unicorn Social Club
Pete Anderson
Unicorn Social Club
Josh Avery
Bird in Hand
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Russ Blinco
Craven Arms Select
Russ Blinco
Craven Arms Select
Russ Blinco
Craven Arms Select
Steve Galbraith
Walsgrave
Dean Semple
Bishopsgate Sports
Dean Semple
Bishopsgate Sports
Bye
Raj Sidhu
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Steve McKervey
Coundon Club X
Steve McKervey
Coundon Club X
Steve McKervey
Coundon Club X
Paul May
Hastings 1066
no player
Anthony Colley
Highway Club
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Dave Walkingshaw
Craftsman 'A'
Craig Pearson
Arches
Craig Pearson
Arches
Craig Pearson
Arches
Andy Clarke
Rileys No SQ
no player
Bye
Roy Pontefract
Craven Arms Select
Roy Pontefract
Craven Arms Select
Roy Pontefract
Craven Arms Select
Jack Griffiths
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Craig Meikle
Three Horseshoes Eagles
Craig Meikle
Three Horseshoes Eagles
Liam Troughton
Unicorn Social Club
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Barry Phoenix
Walsgrave
Barry Phoenix
Walsgrave
Barry Phoenix
Walsgrave
Ryan Strong
Old Ball Hotel
Josh Kane
Rileys
no player
Bye
Bye Chris Anderton
Bird in Hand
Chris Anderton
Bird in Hand
Chris Anderton
Bird in Hand
Adam Cliffords
Higher Arches
no player
Ian Wagstaff
Rainbow Sportsmans
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Michael Bell
Old Ball Hotel
Chris Bryan
Craftsman 'B'
Rad Iwaniak
Coundon Club X
Chris Bryan
Craftsman 'B'
Rad Iwaniak
Coundon Club X
Rad Iwaniak
Coundon Club X
Bye
Mick Adams
Craftsman 'A'
Mick Adams
Craftsman 'A'
Mick Adams
Craftsman 'A'
Damien McLarnon
Wheatsheaf 'B'
Steve Cole
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Steve Cole
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Dave Neary
Rileys
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners