Placeholder imageReview of the 2009 - 10 Season

team p w d l f a dif pts
Craftsman 'A'
22
20
2
0
131
41
90
62
Reds 'A'
22
15
3
4
110
66
44
48
Peeping Tom
22
13
3
6
94
82
12
42
Reds X
22
10
4
8
90
83
7
34
Reds Select
22
10
4
8
89
84
5
34
Hastings
22
8
5
9
83
93
-10
29
Lime Tree 'A'
22
6
9
7
89
87
2
27
Rileys Select
22
7
5
10
85
91
-6
26
Wheatsheaf 'A'
22
7
2
13
74
99
-25
23
Bishopsgate 'A'
22
5
5
12
75
98
-23
20
City Supporters
22
4
3
15
63
103
-40
15
Charterhouse
22
3
3
16
60
116
-56
12
Play-offs
Spencer Club 5 v 3 Bishopsgate 'A'
team p w d l f a dif pts
Hen Lane Social
22
17
2
3
109
64
45
53
Royal Warwicks
22
14
5
3
111
65
46
47
Spencer Club 'A'
22
11
5
6
100
76
24
38
Rose and Woodbine 'B'
22
11
4
7
94
76
18
37
Rileys No SQ
22
9
8
5
97
79
18
35
Rileys 23
22
10
5
7
89
81
8
35
Premier Club 'A'
21
9
3
9
84
78
6
30
Craftsman 'B'
22
7
5
10
78
98
-20
26
Rose and Crown - HGR
21
6
5
10
66
90
-24
23
Old Crown 'A'
22
6
4
12
86
87
-1
22
Bishopsgate 'Select'
22
4
6
12
76
100
-24
18
Albany Social 'A'
22
0
2
20
34
130
-96
2
Play-offs
Brooklands 5 v 4 Old Crown 'A'
team p w d l f a dif pts
Alvis Club
22
14
5
3
105
71
34
47
Rileys Rehab
22
11
3
8
88
83
5
36
Brooklands
22
9
7
6
94
79
15
34
Canley Sports and Social
22
11
1
10
87
86
1
34
Railway
22
10
3
9
91
85
6
33
Pilot
22
9
6
7
88
88
0
33
Parkstone Club
22
8
6
8
93
83
10
30
Wallace
22
8
6
8
91
82
9
30
Herald
22
8
3
11
77
91
-14
27
Nugget
22
6
8
8
81
89
-8
26
Codrington Premier
22
7
3
12
83
93
-10
24
Royal Oak
22
5
1
16
58
106
-48
16
Play-offs
Nugget 5 v 3 Hastings 1066
team p w d l f a dif pts
Rileys Reprobates
20
13
3
4
98
59
39
42
Foleshill Ex-
20
12
4
4
94
63
31
40
Hastings 1066
20
11
5
4
89
71
18
38
Coronation Club
20
11
4
5
93
64
29
37
King Edwards Select
20
10
4
6
93
67
26
34
Royal Howitzers
20
7
4
9
70
87
-17
25
Vauxhall Club
20
6
5
9
75
85
-10
23
New Inn
20
5
6
9
67
92
-25
21
Old Red Horse
20
5
3
12
72
88
-16
18
Rose and Woodbine
20
4
5
11
60
94
-34
17
Hub 'A'
20
2
5
13
56
97
-41
11
Play-offs
Rose and Woodbine 5 v 1 Butts Retreat
team p w d l f a dif pts
Royal Hotel
22
11
11
0
108
68
40
44
Old Crown 'B'
22
12
7
3
105
71
34
43
Butts Retreat
22
12
6
4
101
72
29
42
Foresters
22
7
8
7
87
87
0
29
3 Horseshoes Eagles
22
7
7
8
86
90
-4
28
Radford Social
22
7
7
8
86
90
-4
28
Barras Social Club
22
6
9
7
87
85
2
27
New Spires 'B'
22
6
8
8
85
91
-6
26
Craven Arms 'B' - WL
22
6
7
9
80
96
-16
25
Old Ball Hotel
22
7
3
12
74
93
-19
24
Wyken W.M.C.
22
5
6
11
75
98
-23
21
Reds Squirrels
22
3
7
12
70
103
-33
16
Play-offs
Old Ball Hotel 5 v 4 Newlands
team p w d l f a dif pts
Rileys Smileys
22
13
4
5
108
68
40
43
Christ the King
22
13
3
6
99
74
25
42
Newlands
22
13
2
7
94
82
12
41
Rose and Crown 'A' - WR
22
10
7
5
104
72
32
37
Broad St RFC 'B'
22
10
6
6
92
84
8
36
Dog and Trumpet
22
10
4
8
92
82
10
34
Weavers Arms
22
9
5
8
82
89
-7
32
The Bell
22
9
3
10
89
84
5
30
Coachmakers
22
8
2
12
80
90
-10
26
Painted Lady
22
6
3
13
74
99
-25
21
Craven Arms 'A' - WL
22
5
4
13
68
108
-40
19
Rose and Crown 'B' - WR
22
3
3
16
60
110
-50
12
Play-offs
Binley PMC walk over Painted Lady
team p w d l f a dif pts
Craven Arms - CS
18
14
3
1
91
49
42
45
RAOB
18
10
2
6
77
67
10
32
Binley PMC
18
9
4
5
79
64
15
31
Masseys
18
9
4
5
75
65
10
31
Bird in Hand
18
7
5
6
74
70
4
26
New Spires 'A'
18
6
5
7
68
76
-8
23
Elephant and Castle
18
6
3
9
63
81
-18
21
Stag and Pheasant
18
2
10
6
67
77
-10
16
Rileys Riff Raff
18
2
6
10
65
79
-14
12
General Wolfe
18
2
4
12
53
84
-31
10
Play-offs
Gosford Arms walk over General Wolfe
team p w d l f a dif pts
Gosford Park Hotel
20
11
4
5
92
59
33
37
Lime Tree 'B'
20
10
7
3
88
66
22
37
Gosford Arms
20
8
6
6
82
73
9
30
King Edwards
20
9
3
8
80
77
3
30
Coventry Arms
20
8
5
7
71
74
-3
29
Royal Warwicks 'B'
20
7
7
6
83
77
6
28
Coombe Abbey Inn
20
8
4
8
81
79
2
28
Rose & Crown - Wolston
20
7
6
7
79
76
3
27
Coombe Wanderers
20
5
7
8
77
83
-6
22
Admiral Codrington
20
6
2
12
66
94
-28
20
Jaguar Social Club
20
4
3
13
55
96
-41
15
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
match details
Chris McDermott won v lost tbc
match details
tbc lost v won Callumn Mulhern
Final
match details
Chris McDermott 4 v 0 Callumn Mulhern
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
match details
Alex Pyatt
and
Kristi Caulfield
won v lost tbc
match details
tbc lost v won Dean Davies
and
Rob Butterworth
Final
match details
Alex Pyatt
and
Kristi Caulfield
4 v 2 Dean Davies
and
Rob Butterworth
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
match details
Reds X won v lost tbc
match details
tbc lost v won Wheatsheaf 'A'
Final
match details
Reds X 5 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'A'
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
match details
Lime Tree 'A' won v lost tbc
match details
tbc lost v won Craven Arms 'B'
Final
match details
Lime Tree 'A' 5 v 3 Craven Arms 'B'
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
match details
RAOB won v lost tbc
match details
tbc lost v won Walsgrave
Final
match details
RAOB 5 v 2 Walsgrave
Last 16 Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
match details
Craftsman 'A' won v lost tbc
match details
tbc lost v won Reds 'A'
Final
match details
Craftsman 'A' 5 v 1 Reds 'A'
Heats
Semi Finals
match details
Glenn Dunn won v lost tbc
match details
tbc lost v won Dave Easson
Final
match details
Glenn Dunn 3 v 2 Dave Easson
Heats
Semi Finals
match details
Roger Clarke won v lost tbc
match details
tbc lost v won Chris McDermott
Final
match details
Roger Clarke 3 v 2 Chris McDermott
Heats and Semi Finals
match details
Mick Adams won v lost tbc
match details
tbc lost v won Cliff Rowstron
Final
match details
Mick Adams 3 v 0 Cliff Rowstron
blog
v
v
v
v
Final
match details
Craftsman 'A' Originals n/a Reds 'A'
Heats and Semi Finals
match details
Ruth Venn won v lost tbc
match details
tbc lost v won Lorna Kernaghan
Final
match details
Ruth Venn 3 v 1 Lorna Kernaghan
Heats and Semi Finals
match details
Vivek Makh won v lost tbc
match details
tbc lost v won Jon McAllister
Final
match details
Vivek Makh 3 v 1 Jon McAllister