title artwork

line

Click a Title Below to Open / Close

Monday Premier Division
team p w d l f a dif pts
Craftsman 'A'
blog here
Monday Division One
team p w d l f a dif pts
Suzy Q
blog here
Monday Division Two
team p w d l f a dif pts
Spencer Club 'A'
blog here
Monday Division Three
team p w d l f a dif pts
Hastings 'B'
blog
Monday Division Four
team p w d l f a dif pts
Gosford Arms
blog
Monday Division Five
team p w d l f a dif pts
Bear & Staff
blog here
Monday Division Six
team p w d l f a dif pts
Canley Sports and Social
blog here
Monday Division Seven
team p w d l f a dif pts
Gosford Arms 'B'
blog here
Monday Coventry Singles
Quarter-Finals
first
John Dempsey
Craftsman 'A'
won v lost Julian Davis
Rocket 'A'
second
Arnie Sangha
Bricklayers Arms
v Liam Farrell
Coombe Abbey 'B'
third
Dave Neary
Suzy Q Select
lost v won Roger Clarke
Coombe Abbey 'B'
fourth
Dean Davies
Suzy Q Select
v Mick Adams
Craftsman 'A'
Semi-Finals
first
Roger Clarke
Coombe Abbey 'B'
won v lost
second
v won John Dempsey
Craftsman 'A'
Final
blog here
Roger Clarke
Coombe Abbey 'B'
won v lost John Dempsey
Craftsman 'A'
Monday Coventry Doubles
Last 16 Quarter -Finals
Semi Finals
blog here
Chris Bryan
and
Dale Earley

Craftsman 'A'
Craftsman 'B'
lost v won Liam Farrell
and
Callum Mulhearn

Coombe Abbey Inn 'B'
John Dempsey
and
Kev Farrelly

Craftsman 'A'
lost v won Dave Walkingshaw
and
Mick Adams

Craftsman 'A'
Final
blog here
Dave Walkingshaw
and
Mick Adams

Craftsman 'A'
won v lost Liam Farrell
and
Callum Mulhearn

Coombe Abbey Inn 'B'
Monday Knockout Cup
Quarter-finals
Suzy Q 'C' 1 v 5 Craftsman 'A'
Suzy Q Select 5 v 2 Alvis Club
Craftsman 'B' 4 v 5 Bricklayers Arms
Royal Oak, Brandon 2 v 6 Coombe Abbey 'B'
Semi Finals
blog here
Craftsman 'A' won v lost Suzy Q Select
Bricklayers Arms v Masseys 'A'
Final
blog here
Craftsman 'A' won v lost ???
Monday Alternative Cup
Quarter-Finals
Vauxhall Club 5 v 3 Coronation Club
Canley Sports & Social 5 v 4 Motor Hotel
Grange 5 v 3 Foleshill Ex-
Premier Club 'A' 5 v 2 White Horse 'A'
Semi Finals
blog here
Vauxhall Club lost v won Canley Sports & Social
Grange lost v won Premier Club 'A'
Final
blog here
Canley Sports & Social won v lost Premier Club 'A'
Champion of Champions
Quarter-Finals
Suzy Q 'Bar' 5 v 3 Old Crown
Coombe Abbey 'B' won v lost Coombe Abbey 'C'
Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A'
Bear ans Staff lost v won Wheatsheaf 'B'
Semi Finals
blog here
Suzy Q Bar lost v won Coombe Abbey 'B'
Craftsman 'A' won v lost Wheatsheaf 'B' (Wed)
Final
blog here
Craftsman 'A' won v lost Coombe Abbey 'B'
Monday Captain's Knockout
Semi Finals
blog here
lost v won Craig Pearson
Coombe Abbey 'C'
Dave Walkingshaw
Craftsman 'A'
won v lost
Final
blog here
Dave Walkingshaw
Craftsman 'A'
won v lost Craig Pearson
Coombe Abbey 'C'
Monday Aggregate Knockout
Semi Finals
blog here
Adam Prewett
Wallace Wanderers
won v lost
lost v won John Plumb
Royal Hotel
Final
blog here
Adam Prewett
Wallace Wanderers
won v lost John Plumb
Royal Hotel
Charity Speedpool Challenge
Craftsman 'A' - RSPCA
League Select - Cancer Research
Suzy Q Select - NSPCC
Coombe Abbey 'B' - Walsgrave Baby Unit
Final
blog here
Craftsman 'A' - RSPCA n/a ???
Ladies Knockout
Semi Finals
blog here
lost v won Ruth Venn
Coombe Abbey Inn 'B'
Claire Megeney
Gosford Arms 'B'
won v lost
Final
blog here
Claire Megeney
Gosford Arms 'B'
won v lost Ruth Venn
Coombe Abbey Inn 'B'
Wednesday Division One
team p w d l f a dif pts
Coombe Abbey Inn
blog
Wednesday Singles Knockout
Semi Finals
blog here
lost v won Glenn Dunn
Premier Club
Mick Adams
Coombe Abbey Inn
won v lost
Final
blog here
Mick Adams
Coombe Abbey Inn
won v lost Glenn Dunn
Premier Club
Wednesday Three Man Knockout
Semi Finals
blog here
Premier Club 1
J Connolly
G Dunn
and R Clarke
won v lost
lost v won Coombe Abbey 1
M Adams
D Walkingshaw
T Batch and J Herbert
Final
blog here
Premier Club 1
J Connolly
G Dunn
and R Clarke
won v lost Coombe Abbey 1
M Adams
D Walkingshaw
T Batch and J Herbert
Wednesday Captains Knockout
Semi Finals
blog here
Simon Curry
Coombe Abbey Inn
won v lost
lost v won Jamie Connolly
Premier Club
Final
blog here
Simon Curry
Coombe Abbey Inn
won v lost Jamie Connolly
Premier Club
Wednesday Aggregate Knockout
Semi Finals
blog here
Roger Clarke
Premier Club
won v lost
lost v won Liam Farrell
Coombe Abbey Inn
Final
blog here
Roger Clarke
Premier Club
won v lost Liam Farrell
Coombe Abbey Inn
Wednesday Knockout
Semi Finals
blog here
lost v won Parkstone Club
Premier Club won v lost
Final
blog here
Premier Club won v lost Parkstone Club


Presentation Night Saturday 3rd July 2004

Photos Courtesy of Derek Harrison





Home | About Us | News | Committee | Rules | Constitution | Divisions | Divisional Changes | Fixtures | Latest Results
Missing Results | Document Downloads | Meetings | Finals Weekend | Presentation Evening | Roll of Honour
This Seasons Competitions
SinglesDoublesTrio Trio SinglesKnockoutAlternative Challenge Champion of ChampionsCaptains Aggregate
Ladies Over 50'sUnder 18's
Alternative SinglesAlternative Doubles3 Man Knockout
Past Seasons Reviews
2014/15 2013/14 2012/132011/122010/11
2009/102008/092007/082006/072005/062004/052003/042002/032001/022000/01
Our Sponsors
Arches Venue | Bishopsgate Club | Craven Arms | Leisure Awards | Rileys | Sam Leisure
Contact UsFacebook


Website Content © 2016 City Pool League. Website Design © 2016 Go Graphix All rights reserved. Read our Privacy Policy.

Valid XHTML 1.0 TransitionalValid CSS!