Placeholder imageAlternative Doubles Competition

Quick links
First RoundSecond RoundSemi-FinalsFinals Weekend

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Liam White & Phil Lowe
Berkswell Legion
   
Vinny Gill & Amrit Baalu
Indian Community Centre
Dipesh Parbat & Talbinder Banwait
Indian Community Centre
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
0
Random bye
   
Joanna Proctor & Cameron Vernon
Craven Street Club / Charterhouse Club
Michael Clifford & Stephen Fish
Biggin Hall
 
Rob Kennedy & John Connolly
Unicorn Elite
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Brad Quinn & Daniel Harte
Craftsman 'C'
   
Darren Considine & Harvey Matthews
Craven Street Club
Steve Webberley & Mandy Keating
Rainbow Inn 'A'
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
0
Random bye
   
Paul Fariss & Rob Watts
Dunlop
Graham Nash & Steve Rowland
Unicorn Elite
 
John Reeve & Reece Martin
Newlands
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Clayton Turnbull & Lee Etchells
Hub
   
D Gilder & P Brown
Wheel
George Gane & Hughie McAteer
Dunlop
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Charndeep Sahota & Pavandeep Dosangh
Indian Community Centre
   
Ciaran McCourt & Nick Uscimowicz
Royal Hotel
Danny Connolly & John Jennings
Royal Hotel
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
0
Random bye
   
Lee Bates & Andy Fisk
Craftsman 'C'
Marlon Bourne & Aaron Marshall
Craven Street Club
 
Keith Walker & Ian Shanks
Newlands
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Carl Veasey & Tom Casserly
Berkswell Legion
   
Ian Rowan & Mark Tucker
Rainbow Inn 'A'
Sean Tapp & Dave Deanshaw
Railway
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Patrick Ryan & Louis Lea
Biggin Hall
   
David Hegarty & Russ Harding
Rileys 8 Ball
John Hartshorne & Brian Jones
Unicorn Elite
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
0
Random bye
   
Chris Knapp & Kevin O'Reilly
Hub
Kienan Harding & Rich Anderson
Rileys 8 Ball
 
Phil Welland & Daz Tonks
Dunlop
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Chris Duckett & J Kearney
Wheel
   
Chris Phillips & Andy Curzon
Wheatsheaf 'B'
Pat Wilson & Euan Sharman
Railway
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Jas Somal & Kaks Bachu
Indian Community Centre Bungalow
   
Stephen Clifford & Anthony Jones
Biggin Hall
Gareth Lee & Albert Freeman
Craven Street Club
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
0
Random bye
   
Jaspal Dhadday & Harvey Sandhu
Indian Community Centre
Paul Wilde & Callum Campbell
Royal Hotel
 
Sam Finnie & Owen Dawson
Rainbow Inn 'A'
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
David O'Beirne & Ryan Flynn
Biggin Hall
   
Paul Covington & Ron Singh
Wheatsheaf 'B'
Nick Ward & Chris Ginn
Berkswell Legion
 
Penny Wilde & Rory McCourt
Royal Hotel
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
0
Random bye
   
Steve O'Loughlin & Steve Walsh
Unicorn Elite
Alex Wilson & Leighton Hanson
Railway
 
Matthew Donnelly & John Bergin
Royal Hotel
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
0
Random bye
   
Andy Peck & Lee Cassidy
Wheel
Craig Irwin & Greg Roxburgh
Rainbow Inn 'A'
 
Alitia Drury & Alayna Gillespie
Rileys 8 Ball
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner