Placeholder imageReview of the 2014 - 15 Season

team p w d l f a dif pts
Craftsman 'A' - Rotherham Road 22 19 2 1 121 55 66 59
Rileys Select - Hertford Place 22 15 4 3 111 65 46 49
Royal Warwickshire - Tower Street 21 14 3 4 105 63 42 45
St Finbarrs Social Club - Holbrook Lane 22 9 8 5 96 80 16 35
Weavers Arms - Bell Green Road 20 8 5 7 83 77 6 29
Arches Smileys - Arches Industrial Estate 22 6 7 9 87 89 -2 25
Highway Sports - Fletchamstead Highway 22 6 6 10 82 94 -12 24
Coundon Club NX - Freehold Street 22 6 6 10 79 97 -18 24
Signal Box - Meto Lakha Close 22 7 3 12 75 101 -26 24
Hastings 1066 - Clay Lane 21 7 2 12 76 92 -16 23
Wheatsheaf - Foleshill Road 22 5 4 13 66 110 -44 19
Spencer Arches - Arches Industrial Estate 22 2 2 18 59 117 -58 8
Premier / Division 1 playoff
Hastings 1066   v   Canley Arches
team p w d l f a dif pts
Bishopsgate Club 'A' - Foleshill Road 22 13 5 4 106 70 36 44
Jaguar Social Club - Browns Lane 22 11 6 5 102 72 30 39
Canley Arches - Arches Industrial Estate 22 10 7 5 92 84 8 37
Walsgrave - Ansty Road 22 10 6 6 99 77 22 36
Royal Warwicks 'A' - Tower Street 22 10 5 7 90 85 5 35
Dunlop Club - Burnaby Road 22 10 4 8 92 84 8 34
Rileys No SQ - Hertford Place 22 9 4 9 90 86 4 31
Brookies - Kingsbury Road 22 8 5 9 88 88 0 29
Craftsman 'B' - Rotherham Road 22 7 4 11 78 98 -20 25
Alvis Club - Green Lane 22 7 3 12 75 101 -26 24
Bishopsgate Club 'Select' - Foleshill Road 22 5 3 14 71 103 -32 18
Old Ball Hotel 'A' - Walsgrave Road 22 3 6 13 70 105 -35 14
Division 1 / 2 playoff
Alvis Club   v   Old Crown
team p w d l f a dif pts
Craven Arms Brummies - Craven Street 22 16 4 2 113 63 50 52
Foleshill Ex- - Foleshill Road 22 15 5 2 111 62 49 50
Old Crown - Windmill Road 22 10 6 6 96 80 16 36
Rileys Brothers - Hertford Place 22 11 3 8 90 85 5 36
Lime Tree Social Club - Templar Avenue 22 10 5 7 93 83 10 35
RAOB - Foleshill Road 22 8 6 8 87 88 -1 30
Parkstone Club - Foleshill Road 22 9 2 11 82 92 -10 29
The Bell - Bennetts Road South 22 7 6 9 82 94 -12 27
Coundon 'B' - Barker Butts Lane 22 7 4 11 82 88 -6 25
Craven Street Club Rebels - Craven Street 22 5 5 12 78 98 -20 20
Daimler Green CC - Highley Drive 22 4 3 15 67 106 -39 10
Hastings 'A' - Clay Lane 22 3 5 14 64 106 -42 10
Division 2 / 3 playoff
Craven Street Club Rebels   v   Barras Social Club
team p w d l f a dif pts
Three Horseshoes - Foleshill Road 22 12 7 3 101 74 27 43
Highway Club - Fletchamstead Highway 22 11 4 7 98 77 21 37
Barras Social Club - Coventry Street 22 10 6 6 94 79 15 36
Rileys Randoms - Hertford Place 22 9 7 6 96 76 20 34
Railway - Station Road, Balsall Common 22 9 5 8 89 87 2 32
Craven Arms - Craven Street 20 7 7 6 84 76 8 28
Coundon 'A' - Barker Butts Lane 22 8 3 11 83 89 -6 27
Albany Social - Earlsdon Street 22 8 5 9 79 91 -12 27
Rileys 4 Cues - Hertford Place 22 6 6 10 77 88 -11 23
Rileys Walkabouts - Hertford Place 22 4 10 8 81 92 -11 22
Brooklands - Kingsbury Road 22 4 11 7 78 86 -8 18
Christ the King Bears - Westhill Road 20 3 7 10 53 98 -45 13
Division 3 / 4 playoff
Rileys Walkabouts   v   Red Horse Rioters
team p w d l f a dif pts
Rileys Stars - Hertford Place 21 15 3 3 98 70 28 48
Kings - Blackberry Lane 21 11 6 4 97 71 26 39
Red Horse Rioters - Barras Green 21 11 5 5 94 70 24 38
Bird in Hand - Aldermans Green Road 21 10 4 7 96 69 27 34
Gosford Arms - Far Gosford Street 21 8 7 6 82 86 -4 31
New Spires - Grayswood Avenue 21 7 4 10 86 82 4 25
Broadstreet RFC - Henley Road 21 5 10 6 80 84 -4 25
Jaguar - Corporation Street 21 7 3 11 68 99 -31 24
Old Ball Hotel 'B' - Walsgrave Road 20 7 6 7 82 72 10 18
Rainbow Inn 'A' - Birmingham Road 20 4 4 12 64 93 -29 16
The Bell - Tile Hill (Folded) 11 3 3 5 41 47 -6 12
Foresters - Raglan Street 21 1 7 13 58 103 -45 5
Division 4 / 5 playoff
Rainbow Inn 'A'   v   Convoy
team p w d l f a dif pts
Cherry Tree - Lythalls Lane 21 17 1 3 112 56 56 52
Indian CC Bungalow - Cross Road 21 14 4 3 104 61 43 46
Unicorn Social Club - Holbrook Lane 21 13 4 4 102 66 36 43
Three Horseshoes Eagles - Foleshill Road 21 13 2 6 104 64 40 41
Rose and Woodbine - North Street 21 9 6 6 88 80 8 33
Bull and Anchor - Wheelwright Lane 21 9 5 7 86 82 4 32
Newlands - Tile Hill Lane 21 7 7 7 84 84 0 28
Royal Warwicks - Tower Street 21 6 3 12 71 97 -26 21
Blacksmiths Arms - High Street, Ryton 20 4 5 11 61 96 -35 15
Convoy - Penny Park Lane 20 3 3 14 62 98 -36 12
Masseys - Broad Lane (Folded) 11 3 2 6 37 51 -14 11
Arches Nasons - Arches Industrial Estate 21 0 2 19 46 122 -76 2
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog here
Stan Makh 3 v 1 Jeetesh Gandhi
Mark White 3 v 1 Kev Farrelly
Final
 
Stan Makh 4 v 1 Mark White
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog here
Adam Prewett
& Dean Davies
Royal Warwickshire
  v   Vivek Makh Craftsman 'A'
& Josh Kane
Weavers Arms
Kev Farrelly
& John Dempsey
Craftsman 'A'
  v   Martin Groves &
Dave Walkingshaw
Rileys Select
Final
blog here
Vivek Makh Craftsman 'A'
& Josh Kane
Weavers Arms
4 v 1 Kev Farrelly
& John Dempsey
Craftsman 'A'
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog here
    v    
    v    
Final
blog here
Robbie Bull 4 v 2 David Bench
1st Round 2nd Round
Semi Finals
blog here
    v    
    v    
Final
blog here
Lee Broomhall & Tom Herbert
Rileys Walkabouts
4 v 0 Seb Marshall & Robbie Bull
Craven Arms
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog here
Weavers Arms   v   Walsgrave
Highway Club   v   Craftsman 'A'
Final
blog here
Craftsman 'A' 5 v 2 Weavers Arms
1st Round 2nd Round Last 16 Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog here
Royal Warwickshire   v   Rileys Randoms
Royal Warwicks   v   Royal Warwicks 'A'
Final
blog here
Royal Warwickshire 5 v 1 Royal Warwicks 'A'
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Semi Finals
blog here
    v    
    v    
Final
Glenn Dunn, Roger Clarke, Liam Farrell and Jamie Connolly take on Chris McDermott, Callumn Mulhern, Vivek Makh and Mick Adams
Craftsman 'A' - 1 4 v 5 Craftsman 'A' - 2
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog
Rose & Woodbine   v   Rileys Stars
blog
Rileys 4 Cues   v   The Jag
Final
Match report coming soon
Rose & Woodbine 5 v 2 The Jag
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
blog
Craftsman 'A'   v   Highway Sports
blog
Weavers Arms   v   Walsgrave
Final
Match report coming soon
Craftsman 'A' 4 v 1 Walsgrave
1st Round Last 16
Semi Finals
blog
    v    
blog
    v    
Final
Match report coming soon
Roger Clark 3 v 2 Martin Kirby
Heats Quarter-Finals
Semi Finals
blog here
Craftsman 'A'   v   Bird in Hand
Weavers Arms   v   Coundon Club NX
Final
blog here
Craftsman 'A' 5 v 2 Coundon Club NX
Semi Finals
blog here
    v    
    v    
Final
blog here
Roger Clarke 3 v 2 Glenn Dunn
Heats
Semi Finals
blog here
    v    
    v    
Final
blog here
Martin Kirby won v dns won v dns John McAllister
blog
Heats Quarter-Finals
Semi Finals

blog

    v    
blog
    v    
Final
Match report coming soon
Surinder Singh 3 v 0 Martin Kirby
Bull & Anchor - Cancer Research
Coundon Club NX - Haemophilia Society
Craftsman 'A' Originals - Myton Hospice
Craftsman 'A' Select - Myton Hospice
Highway Sports - B'ham Childrens Hospital
Royal Warwickshire - Genesis Research Trust
Walsgrave - Lymphoma Association
Weavers Arms - Cancer Research
Congratulations to the Craftsman 'A' Select team of Callumn Mulhern, Chris McDermott, Vivek Makh, and Mark White, winning the Charity Speedpool, and in the process winning £140 for their charity, Myton Hospice, They beat the erm Highway (?), team of Jit Patel, Mick Bull, Roger Clarke, and Brian Clarke in a time of 5.21.9.
Semi Finals
blog here
    v    
    v    
Final
blog here
Hazel Payne 0 v 3 Jo McLaughlin
blog
Heats Quarter-Finals
Semi Finals
blog
    v    

blog

    v    
Final
blog
Daniel Harte 3 v 2 Liam Troughton