Placeholder imageReview of the 2018 - 19 Season

Premier Division p w d l f a dif pts
Rileys 22 20 1 1 128 48 80 61
Craftsman 'A' 22 19 1 2 126 49 77 58
Craven Arms Select 22 16 2 4 118 55 63 50
Wheatsheaf 'A' 22 12 3 7 99 77 22 39
Bishopsgate Club 'A' 22 9 6 7 83 93 -10 33
Walsgrave 22 9 4 9 84 92 -8 31
Coundon Club X 22 7 5 10 80 96 -16 26
Bishopsgate Sports 22 6 5 11 74 102 -28 23
Craftsman 'B' 22 6 1 15 77 99 -22 19
Rainbow Sportsmans 22 5 4 13 71 105 -34 19
Royal Warwicks 'A' 22 3 1 18 57 115 -58 10
Radford Social Club 22 2 3 17 55 121 -66 9
Division One p w d l f a dif pts
The Bell 22 11 7 4 97 79 18 40
Hastings 1066 22 11 5 6 102 74 28 38
Parkstone Club 22 9 9 4 95 81 14 36
Rileys Randoms 22 9 8 5 97 79 18 35
Rileys 15 22 8 7 7 94 82 12 31
Daimler Green CC 22 8 6 8 89 87 2 30
Higher Arches 22 6 11 5 87 89 -2 29
Rileys Walkabouts 22 8 4 10 86 90 -4 28
Three Horseshoes 22 5 10 7 85 91 -6 25
Radford FC 22 7 4 11 83 93 -10 25
Canley Arches 22 5 5 12 74 102 -28 20
Barras Social 22 4 6 12 67 109 -42 18
Division Two p w d l f a dif pts
Craven Arms 'A' 22 13 6 3 105 71 34 45
Bird in Hand 22 11 7 4 101 75 26 40
Brooklands 22 11 5 6 102 74 28 38
Bull & Anchor 22 10 5 7 94 82 12 35
Lime Tree Social Club 22 10 5 7 93 83 10 35
Phantom Coach 22 9 7 6 95 81 14 34
Kings 22 8 7 7 92 84 8 31
Three Horseshoes Eagles 22 8 6 8 83 93 -10 30
Old Ball Hotel 22 7 6 9 85 91 -6 27
Foleshill Ex- 22 8 2 12 80 96 -16 26
Rileys No SQ 22 3 6 13 65 111 -46 15
Unicorn Social Club 22 2 2 18 61 115 -54 8
Division Three p w d l f a dif pts
Stag & Pheasant 22 14 1 7 97 79 18 43
Berkswell Legion 22 12 6 4 97 73 24 42
Signal Box 22 10 8 4 103 70 33 38
Alvis Club 22 10 6 6 98 76 22 36
Indian Community Centre 22 10 5 7 89 87 2 35
New Spires 22 9 5 8 92 84 8 32
Bishopsgate 'Select' 22 8 7 7 87 89 -2 31
Indian CC Bungalow 22 8 5 9 91 82 9 28
Newlands 22 6 6 10 83 92 -9 24
Rainbow Inn 'A' 22 6 4 12 79 97 -18 22
Riley's 8 Ball 22 6 5 11 73 99 -26 22
Railway 22 3 2 17 56 117 -61 10
Division Four p w d l f a dif pts
Biggin Hall 21 13 6 2 102 66 36 45
Wheel 21 11 6 4 100 68 32 39
Unicorn Elite 21 11 5 5 91 71 20 38
New Haven 21 11 4 6 95 73 22 37
Craftsman 'C' 21 9 9 3 92 72 20 36
Walsgrave Warriors 21 10 6 5 92 76 16 36
Broadstreet Social Club 21 9 6 6 86 81 5 33
Minstrel Boy 21 7 4 10 81 87 -6 25
Hub 21 5 7 9 76 89 -13 20
Rose & Woodbine 21 4 4 13 65 99 -34 16
Craven Street Club 21 3 2 16 53 109 -56 11
Royal Hotel 21 3 1 17 60 102 -42 6
Division Five p w d l f a dif pts
Wheatsheaf 'B' 22 13 8 1 110 66 44 47
Cherry Tree 22 14 5 3 108 68 40 45
Old Red Horse 22 12 8 2 110 66 44 44
New Parkgate Hotel 22 12 5 5 93 83 10 41
Dunlop 22 9 6 7 96 77 19 33
St Finbarrs Social Club 22 8 7 7 87 88 -1 31
Coach & Horses 22 7 9 6 88 86 2 30
Four Provinces 22 7 6 9 82 90 -8 26
Jaguar Daimler 22 6 6 10 81 94 -13 24
Charterhouse Club 22 5 2 15 64 111 -47 17
Pilot 22 2 5 15 64 111 -47 11
Royal Warwicks 22 2 3 17 65 108 -43 9
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
blog here
Jon McAllister - Rileys 4 v 1 John Dempsey - Craftsman 'A'
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
blog here
Steve Nesden - Craven Arms Select 4 v 1 Stan Makh - Rileys
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
  v  
  v  
Final
Josh Kane & Jon McAllister - Rileys 4 v 1 Steve Nesden & Foss Sandhu - Craven Arms Select
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
  v  
  v  
Final
Dave Easson & Aaron Easson - Royal Warwicks 'A' 4 v 2 Richard Jones & Jack Richards - Phantom Coach
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
 
Louis Lea - Biggin Hall 4 v 1 Michael Clifford - Biggin Hall
1st Round 2nd Round
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
Chris Duckett & James Kearney - Wheel 4 v 1 Dave Hegarty & Russ Harding - Rileys 8 Ball
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
 
Craftsman 'A' 5 v 2 Rileys
1st Round 2nd Round Last 16 Quarter finals
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
 
The Bell 5 v 2 Higher Arches
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
 
Craftsman 'A' - 1 5 v 0 Rileys - 3
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
Rileys 8 Ball 5 v 1 Bishopsgate Select
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
Rileys 4 v 0 Walsgrave
1st Round Last 16
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
Roger Clarke 3 v 12 Glenn Dunn
Heats Quarter-Finals
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
Rileys 5 v 2 Bishopsgate 'A'
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
Glynn Meadows - Rileys Walkabouts 3 v 2 Roger Clarke - Bishopsgate Sports
Heats
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
Jon McAllister - Rileys 3 v 1 John Dempsey - Craftsman 'A'
blog
Heats Quarter-Finals
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
 
Surinder Singh - Wheatsheaf 'A' 3 v 1 Dave Walkingshaw - Craftsman 'A'ant
teams & their Charities
Bishopsgate Sports - Epilepsy Society
Coundon Club X - Critical Care Ward UHCW
Craftsman 'A' - Myton Hospice ,
Craven Arms Select - Make a Wish
Higher Arches - Cystic Fibrosis Trust ,
Rileys - Coventry Foodbank
Rileys 15 - Alzheimer's Society ,
Wheatsheaf 'A' - Crohn's and Colitis UK
Congratulations to Craven Arms Select, (Ricky Popat, Dean Davies, Steve Nesden, and Foss Sandhu), beating Rileys, to lift their first Speedpool crown in a time of 5:25
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
Joanne McLaughlin - Signal Box 3 v 1 Alayna Gillespie - Rileys 8 Ball
Heats Quarter-Finals
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
Brook Quinn - Craftsman 'B' 3 v 1 Seb Griffiths - Wheatsheaf 'A'
Heats Quarter-Finals
Semi Finals
    v    
    v    
Final
James Stokes & Amy Harrison - Rileys / Rileys Randoms 4 v 0 Glynn Meadows & Tara Meadows - Rileys Walkabouts