Placeholder imageWheatsheaf 'B'

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Wheatsheaf 'B' pool team at
The Wheatsheaf Inn
886 Foleshill Road
Coventry CV6 6GS
West Midlands
Manager : Jaz Aulja
Tel : 024 7668 8314
Captain : Pindy Sandhu
Tel : 07579 048187
Vice Captain : Damien McLarnon
Tel : 07731 036561
get directions
age restrictions : none
Wheelchair Friendly? : no info given
Any Parking Restrictions? : no
Card Payments at the bar? :
Registered Players 2023/24
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Tom Cole pre-season  
2 Curtis Forsyth pre-season  
3 Steve Cole pre-season  
4 Sebastian Griffiths pre-season  
5 Kash Lal pre-season  
6 Baga Singh pre-season  
7 Pindy Sandhu pre-season  
8 Damien McLarnon pre-season  
9 M Fraser pre-season  
10 Jeff Lole pre-season  
11 Jas AujlaR Singh pre-season  
12 Bas Cosnett pre-season  
13 Mick Caulfield pre-season  
14 Richard Wigston pre-season  
15 Gurinder Sembi pre-season  
16 Leroy Jones pre-season  
17 Kinder Singh pre-season  
18 Jag Dhilon pre-season  
19 Wil Lindsay pre-season  
20 R Singh 16-Jun  
21 Richard Dornan 06-Jul  
22 Raj Sidhu 22-Jul  
23 Katen Jagatia 05-Aug  
24 Kristi Caulfield 19-Aug  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 12 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Final Score Select L
Jun 19 Bull & Anchor 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Jun 26 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy 'B' W
Jul 03 Unicorn Elite 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Jul 17 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 The Crow-Men L
Jul 24 Bird In Hand 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Aug 14 Walsgrave WMC 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Sep 04 Coundon Social Club 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Sep 11 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' L
Sep 25 Signal Box 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Oct 02 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Daimler Green Select D
Oct 30 Final Score Select 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Nov 06 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Bull & Anchor L
Nov 20 Minstrel Boy 'B' 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Dec 04 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite W
Dec 11 The Crow-Men 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Jan 08 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Bird In Hand D
Jan 15 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Walsgrave WMC W
Jan 29 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Coundon Social Club D
Feb 05 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Feb 19 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Signal Box W
Mar 04 Daimler Green Select   v   Wheatsheaf 'B'  
2022/2023
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 13 Final Score Select 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Jun 20 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite W
Jun 27 Brooklands 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Jul 11 Wheatsheaf 'B' 7 v 1 Riley's United W
Jul 18 New Horseshoe Eagles 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Jul 25 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Barras Green Eight D
Aug 15 Keresley Bell Bar 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Sep 05 Minstrel Boy 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Sep 12 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Alvis Club W
Sep 26 Wheatsheaf 'B'   v   bye bye
Oct 03 Cov & N Warks CC 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Oct 31 Wheatsheaf 'B' 7 v 1 Final Score Select W
Nov 07 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Nov 21 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Brooklands W
Dec 05 Riley's United 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Dec 12 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 New Horseshoe Eagles D
Jan 09 Barras Green Eight 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' D
Jan 16 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Keresley Bell Bar W
Jan 30 Wheatsheaf 'B' 8 v 0 Minstrel Boy W
Feb 06 Alvis Club 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' D
Feb 20 bye   v   Wheatsheaf 'B' bye
Mar 06 Wheatsheaf 'B' 8 v 0 Cov & N Warks CC W
2021/2022
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Wheatsheaf 'B'       bye bye
Nov 22 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Nov 29 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Bell Green WMC W
Dec 06 Walsgrave Warriors 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Dec 13 Wheatsheaf 'B'   v   Bye Bye
Dec 20 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' D
Jan 10 Wheatsheaf 'B' 7 v 1 Minstrel Boy W
Jan 17 New Spires 1 v 7 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Jan 24 Wheatsheaf 'B' 7 v 1 Berkswell Legion W
Jan 31 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks W
Feb 07 New Parkgate 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Feb 21 bye   v   Wheatsheaf 'B' Bye
Feb 28 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite D
Mar 07 Bell Green WMC 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Mar 14 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Walsgrave Warriors W
Mar 21 Bye   v   Wheatsheaf 'B' bye
Mar 28 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Four Provinces D
Apr 04 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Apr 11 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 New Spires W
Apr 25 Berkswell Legion 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' D
May 09 Royal Warwicks 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
May 23 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 New Parkgate W
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Cherry Tree 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Jun 17 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Barras Green 8 W
Jun 24 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' D
Jul 08 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Bell Green WMC D
Jul 15 Hub 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Jul 22 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors D
Aug 12 New Parkgate 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Sep 02 Wheatsheaf 'B'       bye  
Sep 09 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Railway W
Sep 23 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Sep 30 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Bulls Head W
Oct 28 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Cherry Tree D
Nov 04 Barras Green 8 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Nov 11 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'C' W
Dec 02 Bell Green WMC 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Dec 09 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Hub L
Jan 06 Walsgrave Warriors 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' D
Jan 13 Wheatsheaf 'B' 7 v 1 New Parkgate W
Jan 27 bye   v   Wheatsheaf 'B' bye
Feb 03 Railway 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Feb 24 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy W
Mar 16 Bulls Head 0 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Jaguar Daimler draw
Jun 25 Pilot 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Jul 02 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Four Provinces won
Jul 16 Dunlop 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Jul 23 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 St Finbarrs lost
Jul 30 Old Red Horse 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Aug 13 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Charterhouse Club won
Sep 03 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks won
Sep 10 New Parkgate Hotel 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Sep 24 Cherry Tree 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Oct 01 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Coach & Horses draw
Oct 29 Jaguar Daimler 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Nov 05 Wheatsheaf 'B' 7 v 1 Pilot won
Nov 19 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Dec 03 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Dunlop won
Dec 10 St Finbarrs 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Jan 07 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Old Red Horse draw
Jan 14 Charterhouse Club 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Jan 28 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Feb 04 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 New Parkgate Hotel draw
Feb 25 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Cherry Tree draw
Mar 18 Coach & Horses 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Daimler Green Allstars 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Jun 12 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks won
Jun 26 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Jul 03 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Old Shepherd won
Jul 10 Craftsman 'C' 7 v 1 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Jul 24 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Four Provinces lost
Jul 31 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Charterhouse Club draw
Aug 21 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Coach & Horses draw
Sep 04 bye - v - Wheatsheaf 'B' bye
Sep 11 Wheatsheaf 'B' 2 v 6 New Parkgate Hotel lost
Oct 02 Hub 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Oct 23 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Daimler Green Allstars lost
Oct 30 Royal Warwicks 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Nov 13 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Biggin Hall won
Nov 27 Old Shepherd 1 v 7 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Dec 04 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' lost
Dec 18 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Jan 08 Charterhouse Club 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Jan 22 Coach & Horses 7 v 1 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Jan 29 Wheatsheaf 'B' - v - bye bye
Feb 19 New Parkgate Hotel 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Mar 12 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Hub lost
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE