Placeholder imageDoubles Competition

Quick links
First RoundSecond RoundQuarter FinalsSemi-FinalsFinals Weekend

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Mick Eardley & Anthony Colley
Phantom Coach
   
John O'Sullivan & Stuart Lakin
Craftsman 'B'
Lee Davis & Pete McGovern
Radford FC
 
Harry Randhawa & John McDonagh
Alvis Club
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Los Wallace & Mark Tiley
Arches
   
Mark Eden & Andy Villiers Higher
Arches
Bill Brock & Scott Lawrence
Higher Arches
 
Jim Finlay & Craig West
Coundon Club X
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Steve Nesden & Foss Sandhu
Craven Arms Select
   
Matt McLean & Adrian Hood
Rileys Randoms
Rob Hemmings & Damien Keenan
Higher Arches
 
Sam Mills & Josh Harrison
Craftsman 'A'
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Mick Adams & Dave Walkingshaw
Craftsman 'A'
   
Baga Singh & Pindy Sandhu
Wheatsheaf 'B'
Gaz Dixon & Danny Pollock
Arches
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Steve Fox & Guy Wood
The Bell
   
Will Smith & Macauley Jones
Alvis Club
Kristi Caulfield & Glenn Dunn
Wheatsheaf 'A' / Craftsman 'A'
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Darren South & Jeetesh Gandhi
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
   
Richard Wigston & Ricky Popat
Craven Arms 'A' / Craven Arms Select
Jake Gray & Josh Avery
Bird in Hand
 
Steve Lee & Martin Gray
Bird in Hand
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Kully Sidhu & Narinder Heer
Wheatsheaf 'A'
   
Tony Benn & T McCallum
Three Horseshoes Eagles
Alex Pyatt & James Willis
Wheatsheaf 'A'
 
Jit Patel & Mark Carter
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Gaz Ison & Rob McVey
Bishopsgate Club 'A'
   
Martin Hincks & Stef Kolesar
Unicorn Social Club
Neil George & E Williams
Three Horseshoes Eagles
 
Roger Clarke & Jamie White
Bishopsgate Sports
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Trevor Monaghan & Dean Smith
Coundon Club X
   
Harley Branion & Mitchell Pearce
Bull & Anchor
Nigel Pountney & Kieron Nicholls
Broadstreet Social Club
 
Richard Jones & Jack Richards
Phantom Coach
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Wayne Docking & Kevin Newey
Bull & Anchor
   
Rodney Davis & Andy Clarke
Rileys No SQ
Dean Semple & George Semple
Bishopsgate Sports
 
Josh Kane & Jon McAllister
Rileys
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Mick Friel & Daz Gunn
The Bell
   
Graham Meikle & Stephen Hanlon
Three Horseshoes Eagles
Stevie Barrett & Tom Moran
Broadstreet Social Club
 
Mick Bull & Ryan Taylor
Craven Arms 'A'
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Barry Golby & Paul Stubbs
Bishopsgate Sports
   
Chris McDermott & Callumn
Mulhern Craftsman 'A'
Radislav Iwaniak & Michal Luszczek
Coundon Club X
 
Adam Ciesla & Paul Charnley
Brooklands
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Jack Griffiths & Jack Schofield
Royal Warwicks 'A'
   
James Murray & Paul Atkins
Craven Arms 'A'
Paul Quinn & Keith Thompson
Craftsman 'A'
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Steve Rice & Brook Quinn
Craftsman 'B'
   
Pete Anderson & Steve Grantham
Unicorn Social Club
Baz Blakemore & Bill Fulton
Higher Arches
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Russ Blinco & Roy Pontefract
Craven Arms Select
   
Jason Readman & Gaz Rollason
Radford FC
Daz Twissle & Shaun Twissle
Coundon Club X / Radford Social Club
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Scott Gregson & Colin Hynd
Hastings 1066
   
Vinay Shah & Paul Slevin
Foleshill Ex-
Dinesh Gupta & Michael Locke
Bird in Hand
 
Steve McEnery & Jordan Slevin
Foleshill Ex-
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Seb Marshall & Robbie Bull
Craven Arms 'A' / New Spires
   
Kelvin Norman & Keith Kirkwood
Craven Arms 'A' & Royal Warwicks 'A'
Liam Wall & Jayson Holloway
Hastings 1066
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Kevin Trippass & Jack Farrant
Walsgrave
   
Shane West & Baz Hinde
Craftsman 'B'
Eddie Hayes & Dermot McEleney
Arches
 
Chris White & Jamie Roche
Lime Tree Social Club
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Dan McGee & Josh Stringer
Parkstone Club
   
Kev Farrelly & John Dempsey
Craftsman 'A'
Nathan Dowey & Paul Fletcher
Bull & Anchor
 
Billy White & Craig Sturmey
Rileys
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Ian Ganley & Aaron Waterer
Lime Tree Social Club
   
Katen Jagatia & Kip Khera
Foleshill Ex-
Craig Pilling & Ian Hallinan
Phantom Coach
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Barry Phoenix & Clive Finlay
Walsgrave
   
Ian Wagstaff & Stuart Mortiboys
Rainbow Sportsmans
Steve Bates & Kevin Haynes
Rose & Woodbine
 
Brian Clarke & John Martin
Radford FC
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Jim Badland & Raj Padam
Bishopsgate Sports / Wheatsheaf 'A'
   
Kieran Doherty & James Williams
Rainbow Sportsmans / Rainbow Inn 'A'
Richard Johnson & Wayne Littlewood
Walsgrave
 
Dean Shephard & Simon Winkless
Brooklands
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Jamie Collins & Dave Morrissey
Craftsman 'B'
   
James Stokes & Stan Makh
Rileys
Frank Beechey & Phil Bridge
Arches
 
Damien McLarnon & Gary Griffiths
Wheatsheaf 'B'
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Glynn Meadows & Paul Gamble
Rileys Walkabouts
   
John Rowstron & Ryan Dodd
Broadstreet Social Club
Gagz Dogra & Ricky Howells
Rileys Randoms
 
Adam Prewett & Dean Davies
Craven Arms Select
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Tom McLean & Conor Treacy
Rileys
   
Liam Troughton & Josh Gillespie
Unicorn Social Club
Rob Keogh & Matt Ross
Rileys Randoms
 
Shawn Haywood & Dan Tully
Berkswell Legion
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Chris Griffiths & Steve Pinnegar
Rainbow Sportsmans
   
Neil Packer & Andrew Packer
Rileys Randoms
Rav Prashar & Rohin Prashar
Bird in Hand
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Daz Lee & Martin Groves
Rileys
   
Craig Meikle & Gary Barnett
Three Horseshoes Eagles
Jeff Lole & Gareth Curran
Parkstone Club
 
Ken Curtis & Norman Smith
Bull & Anchor
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Neil Brock & Adam Cliffords
Higher Arches
   
Mark Troughton & Dev Mawee
Unicorn Social Club
Ryan Bissell & Martin McGeehan
Rileys Walkabouts
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
John Coyle & Chris Bryan
Craftsman 'A' / Craftsman 'B'
   
Aaron Meredith & Chris Anderton
Bird in Hand
Joe Wall & Sammy Valder
Rileys Randoms
 
Patrick Hone & Dan McDermott
Three Horseshoes Eagles
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Dave Easson & Aaron Easson
Royal Warwicks 'A'
   
Dean Kirkman & Steve Shelton
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Andy Pearson & Craig Pearson
Arches
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
Paul Branion & Richard Horton-Barr
Bull & Anchor
   
Steve Arnold & Steve Rice
Lime Tree Social Club
Martin Kirby & Steve Galbraith
Walsgrave
 
0
Random bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Winners
James McCafferty & Martin Anderson
Rainbow Sportsmans
   
Surinder Singh & Sebastian Griffiths
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Paul Warrington & Martin Hancox (jnr)
Hastings 1066
 
Mick Rahman & Steve Mckervey
Coundon Club X
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner