Placeholder imageDoubles Plate Competition

Quick links
First RoundSecond RoundQuarter FinalsSemi-FinalsFinals Weekend

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Frank Beechey & Phil Bridge
Arches
   
Kieran Doherty & James Williams
Rainbow Sportsmans / Rainbow Inn 'A'
Kelvin Norman & Keith Kirkwood
Craven Arms 'A' & Royal Warwicks 'A'
 
Brian Clarke & John Martin
Radford FC
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Dean Semple & George Semple
Bishopsgate Sports
   
Gaz Dixon & Danny Pollock
Arches
Liam Wall & Jayson Holloway
Hastings 1066
 
Andy Williams & E Williams
Three Horseshoes Eagles
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Paul Charnley & Dave Swords
Brooklands
   
Aaron Meredith & Chris Anderton
Bird in Hand
Dean Shephard & Simon Winkless
Brooklands
 
Steve Lee & Martin Gray
Bird in Hand
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Stevie Barrett & Tom Moran
Broadstreet Social Club
   
Paul Branion & Richard Horton-Barr
Bull & Anchor
Dan McGee & Josh Stringer
Parkstone Club
 
Martin Hincks & Stef Kolesar
Unicorn Social Club
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Mark Troughton & Dev Mawee
Unicorn Social Club
   
Rob Hemmings & Damien Keenan
Higher Arches
James Murray & Paul Atkins
Craven Arms 'A'
 
Paul Warrington & Martin Hancox
Hastings 1066
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Pete Anderson & Steve Grantham
Unicorn Social Club
   
Katen Jagatia & Kip Khera
Foleshill Ex-
Graham Meikle & Stephen Hanlon
Three Horseshoes Eagles
 
Harry Randhawa & John McDonagh
Alvis Club
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Gagz Dogra & Ricky Howells
Rileys Randoms
   
Harley Branion & Mitchell Pearce
Bull & Anchor
Joe Wall & Sammy Valder
Rileys Randoms
 
Mick Eardley & Kevin Jones
Phantom Coach
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Eddie Hayes & Dermot McEleney
Arches
   
Kully Sidhu & Narinder Heer
Wheatsheaf 'A'
James McCafferty & Martin Anderson
Rainbow Sportsmans
 
Bye
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Jason Readman & Gaz Rollason
Radford FC
   
Ryan Bissell & Martin McGeehan
Rileys Walkabouts
Richard Wigston & Ricky Popat
Craven Arms 'A' / Craven Arms Select
 
Dinesh Gupta & Michael Locke
Bird in Hand
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Rodney Davis & Andy Clarke
Rileys No SQ
   
Daz Twissell & Shaun Twissell
Coundon Club X / Radford Social Club
Richard Jones & Jack Richards
Phantom Coach
 
Rob Keogh & Matt Ross
Rileys Randoms
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Jamie Collins & Dave Morrissey
Craftsman 'B'
   
Dave Easson & Aaron Easson
Royal Warwicks 'A'
Ken Curtis & Norman Smith
Bull & Anchor
 
Los Wallace & Gaz Adams
Arches
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Craig Meikle & Gary Barnett
Three Horseshoes Eagles
   
John Rowstron & Ryan Dodd
Broadstreet Social Club
Matt McLean & Adrian Hood
Rileys Randoms
 
Vinay Shah & Paul Slevin
Foleshill Ex-
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
Will Smith & Macauley Jones
Alvis Club
   
Alex Pyatt & Scott Pryde
Wheatsheaf 'A'
Baz Blakemore & Bill Fulton
Higher Arches
 
Chris Griffiths & Steve Pinnegar
Rainbow Sportsmans
All Rounds best of 3, played to 1 winner