Placeholder imageAlternative Singles Competition

Quick links
First RoundSecond RoundSemi-FinalsFinals Weekend

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Kevin O'Reilly
Hub
Lee Etchells
Hub
Stephen Clifford
Biggin Hall
Lee Etchells
Hub
Stephen Clifford
Biggin Hall
Stephen Clifford
Biggin Hall
Bye
Andy Fisk
Craftsman 'C'
Andy Fisk
Craftsman 'C'
Robbie Bull
New Spires
Paul Covington
Wheatsheaf 'B'
Reece Martin
Newlands
Robbie Bull
New Spires
Robbie Bull
New Spires
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Keon Dempsey
Craftsman 'C'
Ramesh Heer
Coach & Horses
Ramesh Heer
Coach & Horses
Ramesh Heer
Coach & Horses
Jamie Etchells
Hub
no player
Bye
Bye Patrick Ryan
Biggin Hall
Patrick Ryan
Biggin Hall
Patrick Ryan
Biggin Hall
Dillon Heer
Coach & Horses
Dillon Heer
Coach & Horses
Matthew Donnelly
Royal Hotel
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Louis Lea
Biggin Hall
Louis Lea
Biggin Hall
Louis Lea
Biggin Hall
Paul Fariss
Dunlop
Danny Connolly
Royal Hotel
no player
Bye
Bye Marlon Bourne
Craven Street Club
Michael Clifford
Biggin Hall
Marlon Bourne
Craven Street Club
Michael Clifford
Biggin Hall
Michael Clifford
Biggin Hall
Matt Acton
Newlands
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Ian Shanks
Newlands
Ian Shanks
Newlands
Brad Quinn
Craftsman 'C'
Ciaran McCourt
Royal Hotel
Brad Quinn
Craftsman 'C'
Brad Quinn
Craftsman 'C'
Bye
Bye no player Rob Kennedy
Unicorn Elite
Chris Knapp
Hub
Rob Kennedy
Unicorn Elite
Rob Kennedy
Unicorn Elite
Gary Griffiths
Wheatsheaf 'B'
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Keith Walker
Newlands
Keith Walker
Newlands
Keith Walker
Newlands
Nick Uscimowicz
Royal Hotel
Ian Bates
Craftsman 'C'
no player
Bye
Bye John Reeve
Newlands
John Reeve
Newlands
John Reeve
Newlands
Cameron Moodie
Newlands
Cameron Moodie
Newlands
Ryan Flynn
Biggin Hall
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Darren Considine
Craven Street Club
Russell Harding
Rileys 8 Ball
Russell Harding
Rileys 8 Ball
Russell Harding
Rileys 8 Ball
Andy Curzon
Wheatsheaf 'B'
Andy Curzon
Wheatsheaf 'B'
Bye
Mick Williams
New Spires
Phil Welland
Dunlop
Phil Welland
Dunlop
Phil Welland
Dunlop
Gurd Knights
Hub
Gurd Knights
Hub
John Hartshorne
Unicorn Elite
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
John Bergin
Royal Hotel
David O'Beirne
Biggin Hall
David Hegarty
Rileys 8 Ball
David O'Beirne
Biggin Hall
David Hegarty
Rileys 8 Ball
David Hegarty
Rileys 8 Ball
Bye
Clayton Turnbull
Hub
Clayton Turnbull
Hub
Liam White
Berkswell Legion
Penny Wilde
Royal Hotel
Liam White
Berkswell Legion
Liam White
Berkswell Legion
Kieran Walker
Newlands
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners

Round 1 Round 2 Winner
Steve O'Loughlin
Unicorn Elite
Steve O'Loughlin
Unicorn Elite
Steve O'Loughlin
Unicorn Elite
Paul Wilde
Royal Hotel
Jamie Connolly
Royal Hotel
no player
Bye
Bye no player Curtis Forsyth
Wheatsheaf 'B'
Alitia Drury
Rileys 8 Ball
Curtis Forsyth
Wheatsheaf 'B'
Curtis Forsyth
Wheatsheaf 'B'
Steven Robertson
Berkswell Legion
All Rounds best of 3, played to 2 winners