title artwork

line


Finals Day Review - May 2008

Click a Title Below to Open / Close

Premier Division
team p w d l f a dif pts
Reds Select
22
18
3
1
120
53
67
57
Craftsman 'A'
22
16
4
2
118
58
60
52
Premier Club 'A'
22
15
4
3
115
58
57
49
Reds 'A'
22
14
3
5
108
65
43
45
Rileys 'A'
22
14
3
5
107
66
41
45
City Supporters
22
12
0
10
79
86
-7
36
Wheatsheaf
22
6
3
13
77
99
-22
21
Lime Tree
22
6
2
14
72
101
-29
20
Old Crown
22
6
1
15
64
104
-40
19
Reds X
22
5
3
14
69
107
-38
18
Wheatsheaf 'A'
22
3
3
16
51
116
-65
12
Bishopsgate 'A'
22
1
3
18
53
120
-67
6
season details coming soon
Play-offs
Reds 'X'
3 v 5 Rileys Lounge
Division One
team p w d l f a dif pts
Potters Green
22
18
3
1
119
57
62
57
Rose and Crown - HGR
22
15
6
1
108
65
43
51
Rileys Lounge
22
10
9
3
97
79
18
39
Albany Social
22
9
5
8
93
80
13
32
Wallace Wanderers
22
10
2
10
81
93
-12
32
Charterhouse
22
8
5
9
82
92
-10
29
Hastings
22
7
5
10
88
84
4
26
Craftsman
22
7
5
10
81
92
-11
26
Bishopsgate 'Select'
22
6
6
10
86
88
-2
24
Railway
22
6
3
13
75
95
-20
21
Alvis Club
22
4
8
10
80
96
-16
20
Royal Oak
22
2
3
17
47
116
-69
9
season details coming soon
Play-offs
Railway
2 v 5 Nugget
Division Two
team p w d l f a dif pts
Rileys No SQ
21
15
4
2
109
59
50
49
Courthouse
22
11
8
3
101
74
27
41
Nugget
21
11
5
5
101
66
35
38
Parkstone Club
22
11
3
8
92
84
8
36
Premier Club 'B'
22
9
5
8
93
80
13
32
White Horse
21
8
6
7
90
78
12
30
Rileys 23
22
8
4
10
87
83
4
28
Rowleys Green
19
8
4
7
72
77
-5
28
Grapes
21
8
3
10
76
86
-10
27
Rocket
22
5
7
10
75
101
-26
22
Canley Sports 'B'
21
5
5
11
68
97
-29
20
Old Red Horse
20
0
4
18
41
120
-79
4
season details coming soon
Play-offs
Rocket
ns v wo Canley Sports & Social
Division Three
team p w d l f a dif pts
Herald
20
13
1
6
91
69
22
40
Peeping Tom
20
10
4
6
93
64
29
34
Canley Sports and Social
20
10
4
6
91
69
22
34
Spencer Sports and Social
20
9
5
6
84
76
8
32
Carousel
20
8
5
7
80
77
3
29
Rose and Woodbine
20
7
6
7
83
77
6
27
Rileys Rehab
20
6
8
6
82
78
4
26
King Edward Select
20
7
4
9
76
84
-8
25
Vauxhall Club
20
7
4
9
72
88
-16
25
Foleshill Ex-
20
5
8
7
76
84
-8
23
Broad St RFC 'A'
20
2
3
15
49
111
-62
9
season details coming soon
Play-offs
Foleshill Ex-
2 v 5 New Inn
Division Four
team p w d l f a dif pts
Pilot
22
14
7
1
108
68
40
49
Royal Warwicks
22
13
3
6
99
74
25
42
New Inn
22
11
7
4
104
72
32
40
Hub
21
12
2
7
97
71
26
38
Foresters
22
10
4
8
90
83
7
34
Binley Oak
21
9
6
6
88
80
8
33
Royal Hotel
21
9
1
11
86
82
4
28
Butts Retreat
22
6
8
8
83
92
-9
26
Radford Social
22
5
9
8
85
88
-3
24
10 Woodbines
22
5
7
10
76
92
-16
22
Gosford Park Hotel
21
2
6
13
50
112
-62
12
Craven Arms - WL
22
3
2
17
62
114
-52
11
season details coming soon
Play-offs
10 Woodbines
n/s v w/o Barras Social Club
Division Five
team p w d l f a dif pts
Howitzers
22
14
4
4
105
71
34
46
Rileys Reprobates
22
11
8
3
108
68
40
41
Barras Social Club
22
10
8
4
98
71
27
38
Old Crown' B'
22
10
5
7
93
83
10
35
Broad St RFC ' B'
22
9
6
7
94
79
15
33
3 Horseshoes Eagles
22
8
8
6
92
81
11
32
Rose and Crown - WR
22
8
6
8
85
91
-6
30
Rileys Bar
21
7
4
10
79
82
-3
25
Wallace Veterans
21
5
8
8
74
87
-13
23
Reds Squirrels
22
3
13
6
75
99
-24
22
Old Dyers Arms
22
3
6
13
58
109
-51
15
General Wolfe
22
3
4
15
66
106
-40
13
season details coming soon
Play-offs
Reds Squirrels
5 v 2 Three Horseshoes
Division Six
team p w d l f a dif pts
Brooklands
20
12
6
2
89
68
21
42
Hastings 1066
20
12
5
3
99
58
41
41
Three Horseshoes
19
10
5
4
82
64
18
35
New Spires
20
7
7
6
84
73
11
28
Binley PMC
19
7
7
5
77
72
5
28
Christ the King
20
8
4
8
82
78
4
28
Albany Social 'B'
19
7
3
9
70
82
-12
24
The Bell
20
6
3
11
67
87
-20
21
Coachmakers
19
5
5
9
71
78
-7
20
Standard Bearer
20
5
1
14
55
90
-35
16
Old Ball Hotel
20
3
6
11
67
93
-26
15
season details coming soon
Play-offs
Standard Bearer
n/s v w/o Craven Arms - CS
Division Seven
team p w d l f a dif pts
Jaguar Social Club
21
18
1
2
110
58
52
55
Rileys XX
22
15
4
3
108
65
43
49
Craven Arms - CS
22
14
3
5
104
72
32
45
Masseys
22
10
7
5
97
76
21
37
Corpus Christi
22
11
3
8
90
83
7
36
Gosford Arms
22
9
4
9
86
85
1
31
Dog and Trumpet
21
7
3
11
80
86
-6
24
Rileys Poles
22
6
6
10
76
100
-24
24
Flannelly's
22
6
3
13
80
96
-16
21
King Edwards
22
5
4
13
69
105
-36
19
Coombe Abbey Inn
20
2
7
11
60
89
-29
13
Adam and Eve
22
2
5
15
64
109
-45
11
season details coming soon
Coventry Singles
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Last 16 Quarter finals
Semi Finals
match details coming soon
Chris Bryan
Craftsman 'A'
1 v 3 Dave Walkingshaw
Craftsman 'A'
match details
Stan Makh
Craftsman 'A'
3 v 0 Jay Popat
Wheatsheaf
Final
match details
Stan Makh 4 v 2 Dave Walkingshaw
Coventry Doubles
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
match details
Martin Kirby
and
Martin Elks
of Reds Select
2 v 3 Dean Davies
and
Dave Lane
of Reds 'A'
match details
Jamie Connolly
of Premier Club 'A'
and
Glen Dunn
of Craftsman 'A'
2 v 3 Mark White
of Reds Select
and
Vic Makh
of Rileys 'A'
Final
match details
Mark White
and
Vic Makh
4 v 3 Dean Davies
and
Dave Lane
Knockout Cup
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round Last 16 Quarter finals
Semi Finals
match details coming soon
Canley Sports and Social
2 v 5 Craftsman 'A'
match details coming soon
Rileys '23'
3 v 5 Reds 'A'
Final
match details coming soon
Craftsman 'A' 5 v 1 Reds 'A'
Alternative Cup
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Last 16 Quarter finals
Semi Finals
match details coming soon
Rileys 'XX'
5 v 2 Brooklands
match details coming soon
King Edwards Select
2 v 5 New Inn
Final
match details coming soon
Rileys 'XX' 5 v 1 New Inn
Rileys Challenge Cup
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter finals
Semi Finals
match details coming soon
Hastings '1066'
5 v 4 Butts Retreat
match details coming soon
Corpus Christi
3 v 5 Howitzers
Final
match details coming soon
Hastings '1066' 5 v 2 Howitzers
Champion of Champions
Last 16 Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
match details coming soon
Reds Select
1 v 5 Craftsman 'A'
match details coming soon
Rileys No SQ
1 v 5 Rileys 'A'
Final
match details coming soon
Craftsman 'A' 5 v 0 Rileys 'A'
Captain's Knockout
Heats
Semi Finals
match details coming soon
Dave Easson
Rileys '23'
W v L tbc
match details coming soon
tbc L v W Martin Groves
Reds 'Select'
Final
match details coming soon
Dave Easson
Rileys '23'
3 v 2 Martin Groves
Reds 'Select'
Aggregate Knockout
Heats
Semi Finals
match details coming soon
Martin Elks
Reds 'Select'
W v L tbc
match details coming soon
tbc L v W Dave Lane
Reds 'A'
Final
match details coming soon
Martin Elks
Reds 'Select'
3 v 1 Dave Lane
Reds 'A'
Charity Speedpool Challenge
Reds 'A'
Roger Charles, Dean Davies,
Craig Sturmey and Steve Mullan


Warwickshire Youth 1
Kristi Caulfield, Jon McAllister,
Conor Treacy and Alex Pyatt

Reds Select
Liam Farrell, Mick Adams,
Callumn Mulhern and Stan Makh

Rileys Hertford Place
Pete Champs, Dave Hegarty,
Luke Hart and Sam Mills
blog here
Heats
match details coming soon
Reds 'A' W v L Warwickshire Youth 1
Reds 'Select' W v L Rileys Hertford Place
Final
match details coming soon
Reds 'Select' n/a Reds 'A'
Ladies Knockout
Heats and Semi Finals
match details coming soon
Hazel Payne
Rileys '23'
W v L tbc
match details coming soon
tbc L v W Tara Meadows
Butts Retreat
Final
match details coming soon
Hazel Payne
Rileys '23'
3 v 1 Tara Meadows
Butts Retreat
Under 18's
Heats and Semi Finals
blog here
Kristi Caulfield
Wheatsheaf 'A'
W v L tbc
match details coming soon
tbc L v W Conor Treacy
City Supporters
Final
match details coming soon
Kristi Caulfield
Wheatsheaf 'A'
3 v 2 Conor Treacy
City Supporters
Wednesday Division One
team p w d l f a dif pts
Reds 1
12
10
0
2
69
39
30
30
Premier Club
12
9
0
3
72
36
36
27
Rileys - FGS
12
9
0
3
70
38
32
27
Rileys SQ
11
5
0
6
44
55
-11
15
Wheatsheaf
11
4
0
7
42
57
-15
12
Royal Warwicks
12
2
0
10
39
69
-30
6
Rileys - HP
12
2
0
10
33
75
-42
6
season details coming soon
Wednesday Singles Knockout
Round 1 Last 16 Quarter-Finals
Semi Finals
match details coming soon
Callumn Mulhern
Reds 1
1 v 3 Dave Lane
Reds 1
match details coming soon
Glen Dunn
Premier Club
3 v 1 Simon Curry
Reds 1
Final
match details coming soon
Glenn Dunn
Premier Club
4 v 3 Dave Lane
Reds 1
Wednesday Three Man Knockout
1st Round 2nd Round Quarter-Finals
Semi Finals
match details coming soon
Premier Club 1
Jamie Connolly
Glenn Dunn and
Roger Clarke
W v L tbc
match details coming soon
tbc L v W Reds 1
Russ Blinco, Pete Rundle
Craig Pearson
and Steve Shelton
Final
match details coming soon
Premier Club 1
Jamie Connolly
Glenn Dunn and
Roger Clarke
5 v 1 Reds 1
Russ Blinco, Pete Rundle
Craig Pearson
and Steve Shelton
Wednesday Captains knockout
Heats and Semi Finals
match details coming soon
Simon Curry
Reds 1
W v L tbc
match details coming soon
tbc L v W Indy Oujla
Rileys FGS
Final
match details coming soon
Simon Curry
Reds 1
3 v 0 Indy Oujla
Rileys FGS
Wednesday Aggregate Knockout
Heats and Semi Finals
match details coming soon
Glenn Dunn
Premier Club
W v L tbc
match details coming soon
tbc L v W Mark White
Reds 1
Final
match details coming soon
Glenn Dunn
Premier Club
3 v 0 Mark White
Reds 1
Wednesday Knockout
1st Round Quarter-Finals
Semi Finals
match details coming soon
Reds 1 W v L Wheatsheaf
match details coming soon
Rileys FGS L v W Premier Club
Final
match details coming soon
Reds 1 5 v 1 Premier Club



Home | About Us | News | Committee | Rules | Constitution | Divisions | Divisional Changes | Fixtures | Latest Results
Missing Results | Document Downloads | Meetings | Finals Weekend | Presentation Evening | Roll of Honour
This Seasons Competitions
SinglesDoublesTrio Trio SinglesKnockoutAlternative Challenge Champion of ChampionsCaptains Aggregate
Ladies Over 50'sUnder 18's
Alternative SinglesAlternative Doubles3 Man Knockout
Past Seasons Reviews
2014/15 2013/14 2012/132011/122010/11
2009/102008/092007/082006/072005/062004/052003/042002/032001/022000/01
Our Sponsors
Arches Venue | Bishopsgate Club | Craven Arms | Leisure Awards | Rileys | Sam Leisure
Contact UsFacebook


Website Content © 2016 City Pool League. Website Design © 2016 Go Graphix All rights reserved. Read our Privacy Policy.

Valid XHTML 1.0 TransitionalValid CSS!