Placeholder imageCraftsman 'A'

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
Craftsman 'A' pool team at
The Craftsman
Rotherham Road
Coventry
West Midlands CV6 2HQ
Tel : 024 7633 2601
Team Captain : Paul Quinn
Tel : 07958 504247
Vice Captain : Glenn Dunn
Tel : 07812 075447
get directions
age restrictions : no
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Paul Quinn pre season yes  
2 Glenn Dunn pre season yes  
3 Chris McDermott pre season yes  
4 Kev Farrelly pre season yes  
5 Callumn Mulhern pre season yes  
6 John Dempsey pre season yes  
7 Dave Walkingshaw pre season yes  
8 Mick Adams pre season yes  
9 Josh Harrison pre season yes  
10 Sam Mills pre season yes  
11 Ben Rodgers pre season no  
12 John Coyle pre season yes  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Walsgrave W
Jun 17 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' W
Jun 24 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Hastings 1066 W
Jul 08 Riley's 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' W
Jul 15 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Craven Arms Select W
Jul 22 Parkstone WMC 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' D
Aug 12 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Lime Tree Sports W
Sep 02 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'A' W
Sep 09 Coundon Club X 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' W
Sep 23 Crow in the Oak 6 v 2 Craftsman 'A' L
Sep 30 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 The Bell W
Oct 28 Walsgrave   v   Craftsman 'A'  
Nov 04 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' W
Nov 11 Hastings 1066 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' W
Dec 02 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Riley's W
Dec 09 Craven Arms Select 1   7 Craftsman 'A' W
Jan 06 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Parkstone WMC W
Jan 13 Lime Tree Sports 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' W
Jan 27 Wheatsheaf 'A' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' W
Feb 03 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Coundon Club X W
Feb 24 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Crow in the Oak W
Mar 16 The Bell   v   Craftsman 'A'  
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Jun 25 Craftsman 'A' 3 v 5 Craven Arms Select lost
Jul 02 Rainbow Sportsmans 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
Jul 16 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' won
Jul 23 Riley's 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
Jul 30 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Radford Social won
Aug 13 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' won
Sep 03 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Coundon Club X won
Sep 10 Bishopsgate Sports 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Sep 24 Craftsman 'A' 8 v 0 Bishopsgate Club 'A' won
Oct 01 Royal Warwicks 'A' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
Oct 29 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Walsgrave won
Nov 05 Craven Arms Select 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
Nov 19 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Rainbow Sportsmans won
Dec 03 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Dec 10 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Riley's won
Jan 07 Radford Social Club 0 v 8 Craftsman 'A' won
Jan 14 Wheatsheaf 'A' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'A' lost
Jan 28 Coundon Club X 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
Feb 04 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Bishopsgate Sports won
Feb 25 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
Mar 18 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks 'A' won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Hastings won
Jun 12 Highway Sports 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Jun 26 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Coundon Club 'X' won
Jul 03 Riley's 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
Jul 10 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Craven Arms Select won
Jul 24 Jaguar Social Club 0 v 8 Craftsman 'A' won
Jul 31 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 St Finbarr's won
Aug 21 Riley's Select 6 v 2 Craftsman 'A' lost
Sep 04 Walsgrave 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
Sep 11 Craftsman 'A' 4 v 4 Arches draw
Oct 02 Wheatsheaf 'A' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Oct 23 Hastings 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Oct 30 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Highway Sports won
Nov 13 Coundon Club 'X' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Nov 27 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Riley's won
Dec 04 Craven Arms Select 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
Dec 18 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Jaguar Social Club won
Jan 08 St Finbarr's 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
Jan 22 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Riley's Select won
Jan 29 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Walsgrave won
Feb 19 Arches 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
Mar 12 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'A' won
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 St Finbarrs 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Jun 13 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Coundon Club X won
Jul 04 Royal Warwickshire 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
Jul 11 Craftsman 'A' 4 v 4 Riley's draw
Jul 18 Highway Sports 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
Aug 01 Craftsman 'A' 4 v 4 RAOB draw
Aug 08 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Aug 22 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
Sep 19 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf won
Sep 26 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Jaguar Social Club won
Oct 24 Riley's Select 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
Oct 31 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 St Finbarrs won
Nov 14 Coundon Club X 0 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
Nov 28 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Royal Warwickshire won
Dec 12 Riley's 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
Dec 19 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Highway Sports won
Jan 09 RAOB 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Jan 23 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Walsgrave won
Jan 30 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Bishopsgate Club 'A' won
Feb 13 Wheatsheaf 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Feb 27 Jaguar Social Club 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Mar 20 Craftsman 'A' 3 v 5 Riley's Select lost
2015/2016
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 bye bye
Jun 15 Royal Warks 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
Jun 22 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Highway won
Jul 06 Canley Arches 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Jul 13 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Coundon Club NX won
Jul 20 St Finbarrs 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
Aug 03 Riley's Select 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
Aug 10 Jaguar Social 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
Aug 24 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Bishopsgate 'A' won
Sep 28 Arches Smileys 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Oct 26 Craftsman 'A' 4 v 4 Signal Box draw
Nov 02 bye bye
Nov 16 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Royal Warks won
Nov 30 Highway 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
Dec 14 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Canley Arches won
Dec 21 Coundon Club NX 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
Jan 11 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 St Finbarrs won
Jan 25 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Riley's Select won
Feb 01 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Jaguar Social won
Feb 15 Bishopsgate 'A' 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
Feb 29 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 0 Arches Smileys won
Mar 21 Signal Box 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
2014/2015
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
09/06/14 St Finbarrs Social Club 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
16/06/14 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf won
23//06/14 Highway Sports 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
07/07/14 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Royal Warwickshire won
14/07/14 Weavers Arms 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
21/07/14 Craftsman 'A' 4 v 4 Arches Smileys draw
04/08/14 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Coundon Club NX won
11/08/14 Signal Box 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
01/09/14 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Spencer Arches won
29/09/14 Rileys Select 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
27/10/14 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Hastings 1066 won
03/11/14 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 St Finbarrs Social Club won
17/11/14 Wheatsheaf 0 v 8 Craftsman 'A' won
01/12/14 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Highway Sports won
15/12/14 Royal Warwickshire 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
05/01/15 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Weavers Arms won
12/01/15 Arches Smileys 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
26/01/15 Coundon Club NX 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
02/02/15 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Signal Box won
16/02/15 Spencer Arches 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
02/03/15 Craftsman 'A' 3 v 5 Rileys Select lost
23/03/15 Hastings 1066 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
2013/2014
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
10/06/13 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' won
17/06/13 Highway Sports 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
24/06/13 Craftsman 'A' 8 v 0 Old Crown 'A' won
08/07/13 Spencer Club 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
15/07/13 Craftsman 'A' 4 v 4 Royal Warwickshire draw
22/07/13 Spencer Smileys 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
05/08/13 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 St Finbarrs won
12/08/13 Craftsman 'A' 8 v 0 Potters Green X won
02/09/13 Rileys Select 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
30/09/13 Hastings 1066 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
28/10/13 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Signal Box won
04/11/13 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' won
18/11/13 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Highway Sports won
02/12/13 Old Crown 'A' 0 v 8 Craftsman 'A' won
16/12/13 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Spencer Club won
06/01/14 Royal Warwickshire 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
13/01/14 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Spencer Smileys won
27/01/14 St Finbarrs 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
03/02/14 Potters Green X 0 v 8 Craftsman 'A' won
17/02/14 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Rileys Select won
03/03/14 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Hastings 1066 won
24/03/14 Signal Box 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
2012/2013
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
18/06/12 Spencer Club 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
25/06/12 Craftsman 'A' 4 v 4 Reds 'A' draw
02/07/12 Hen Lane Social 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' won
09/07/12 Masseys 0 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
16/07/12 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Old Crown 'A' won
23/07/12 Maudslay 5 v 3 Craftsman 'A' lost
13/08/12 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Rileys Reprobates won
03/09/12 Rileys 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
17/09/12 Craftsman 'A' - v - Bye bye
01/10/12 Hastings 1066 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
15/10/12 Reds Select 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
29/10/12 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Reds X won
19/11/12 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Spencer Club won
03/12/12 Reds 'A' 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
17/12/12 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Hen Lane Social won
07/01/13 Old Crown 'A' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' won
14/01/13 Craftsman 'A' 3 v 5 Maudslay lost
28/01/13 Rileys Reprobates 0 v 8 Craftsman 'A' won
04/02/13 Craftsman 'A' 3 v 5 Rileys lost
18/02/13 Bye - v - Craftsman 'A' bye
04/03/13 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Hastings 1066 won
18/03/13 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Reds Select won
08/04/13 Reds X 5 v 0 Craftsman 'A' lost
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE