Placeholder imageBrooklands

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
Brooklands pool team at
The Brooklands
Kingsbury Road
Coventry CV6 1PJ
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7659 0818
Team Captain : John Cantrill
Tel : 07835 954233
Vice Captain : Paul Charnley
Tel : 07714 900228
get directions
age restrictions : 18
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Any Parking Restrictions? : no
Registered Players 2022/23
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Owen Kilmurray pre-season  
2 Jamie Phillips pre-season  
3 Adam Ciesla pre-season  
4 Michael Cottam pre-season  
5 Tom McKay pre-season  
6 Dean Shephard pre-season  
7 Harmesh Sangha pre-season  
8 Jamie Goode pre-season  
9 Simon Winkless pre-season  
10 Michael Sahota pre-season  
11 Mark Collins pre-season  
12 David Swords pre-season  
13 John Cantril pre-season  
14 Paul Charnley pre-season  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
2022/23
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 13 Brooklands 4 v 4 Alvis Club D
Jun 20 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Brooklands L
Jun 27 Brooklands 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Jul 11 Minstrel Boy 6 v 2 Brooklands L
Jul 18 Brooklands   v   Keresley Bell Bar post
Jul 25 Cov & N Warks CC 4 v 4 Brooklands D
Aug 15 Riley's United   v   Brooklands  
Sep 05 Brooklands   v   New Horseshoe Eagles  
Sep 12 Brooklands   v   Final Score Select  
Sep 26 Barras Green Eight   v   Brooklands  
Oct 03 Brooklands   v   Unicorn Elite  
Oct 31 Alvis Club   v   Brooklands  
Nov 07 Brooklands   v   Stag & Pheasant  
Nov 21 Wheatsheaf 'B'   v   Brooklands  
Dec 05 Brooklands   v   Minstrel Boy  
Dec 12 Keresley Bell Bar   v   Brooklands  
Jan 09 Brooklands   v   Cov & N Warks CC  
Jan 16 Brooklands   v   Riley's United  
Jan 30 New Horseshoe Eagles   v   Brooklands  
Feb 06 Final Score Select   v   Brooklands  
Feb 20 Brooklands   v   Barras Green Eight  
Mar 06 Unicorn Elite   v   Brooklands  
2021/22
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Alvis Club 3 v 5 Brooklands W
Nov 22 Brooklands 3 v 5 Coundon Social Club L
Nov 29 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Brooklands L
Dec 06 Brooklands 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Dec 13 Keresley Bell Bar 5 v 3 Brooklands L
Dec 20 Brooklands 5 v 3 Jaguar Social Club W
Jan 10 Old Clarence 2 v 6 Brooklands W
Jan 17 Final Score Select 5 v 3 Brooklands L
Jan 24 Brooklands 4 v 4 Barras Green Eight D
Jan 31 Brooklands   v   bye bye
Feb 07 Riley's United 4 v 4 Brooklands D
Feb 21 Brooklands 5 v 3 Alvis Club W
Feb 28 Coundon Social Club 6 v 2 Brooklands L
Mar 07 Brooklands 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant L
Mar 14 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 3 Brooklands L
Mar 21 Brooklands 7 v 1 Keresley Bell Bar W
Mar 28 Jaguar Social Club   v   Brooklands VOID
Apr 04 Brooklands   v   Old Clarence VOID
Apr 11 Brooklands 3 v 5 Final Score Select L
Apr 25 Barras Green Eight 4 v 4 Brooklands D
May 09 bye   v   Brooklands bye
May 23 Brooklands 5 v 3 Riley's United W
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Riley's Wanderers 7 v 1 Brooklands L
Jun 17 Brooklands 1 v 7 Craven Arms 'A' L
Jun 24 Riley's Randoms 4 v 4 Brooklands D
Jul 08 Brooklands 5 v 3 Radford FC W
Jul 15 Riley's 'B' 6 v 2 Brooklands L
Jul 22 Brooklands 3 v 5 Bird In Hand L
Aug 12 Brooklands   v   BYE BYE
Sep 02 Daimler Green Select 5 v 3 Brooklands L
Sep 09 Brooklands 4 v 4 Riley's Walkabouts D
Sep 23 Radford Social Club 3 v 5 Brooklands W
Sep 30 Brooklands 3 v 5 The Crow-Men L
Oct 28 Brooklands 1 v 7 Riley's Wanderers L
Nov 04 Craven Arms 'A' 6 v 2 Brooklands L
Nov 11 Brooklands 4 v 4 Riley's Randoms D
Dec 02 Radford FC 5 v 3 Brooklands L
Dec 09 Brooklands 5 v 3 Riley's 'B' W
Jan 06 Bird In Hand 4 v 4 Brooklands D
Jan 13 BYE   v   Brooklands BYE
Jan 27 Brooklands 4 v 4 Daimler Green Select D
Feb 03 Riley's Walkabouts 5 v 3 Brooklands L
Feb 24 Brooklands 6 v 2 Radford Social Club W
Mar 16 The Crow-Men 5 v 0 Brooklands L
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Brooklands 7 v 1 Riley's No SQ won
Jun 25 Foleshill Ex- 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Jul 02 Brooklands 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes Eagles lost
Jul 16 Craven Arms 'A' 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Jul 23 Brooklands 3 v 5 Bird in Hand lost
Jul 30 Old Ball Hotel 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Aug 13 Bull & Anchor 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Sep 03 Unicorn Social 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Sep 10 Brooklands 7 v 1 Phantom Coach won
Sep 24 Lime Tree 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Oct 01 Brooklands 3 v 5 Kings lost
Oct 29 Riley's No SQ 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Nov 05 Brooklands 7 v 1 Foleshill Ex- won
Nov 19 3 Horseshoes Eagles 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Dec 03 Brooklands 3 v 5 Craven Arms 'A' lost
Dec 10 Bird in Hand 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Jan 07 Brooklands 6 v 2 Old Ball Hotel won
Jan 14 Brooklands 4 v 4 Bull & Anchor draw
Jan 28 Brooklands 3 v 5 Unicorn Social lost
Feb 04 Phantom Coach 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Feb 25 Brooklands 2 v 6 Lime Tree lost
Mar 18 Kings 3 v 5 Brooklands won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Brooklands 4 v 4 Riley's 8 Ball draw
Jun 12 Bishopsgate Club 'Kippers' 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Jun 26 Brooklands 3 v 5 Albany Club lost
Jul 03 bye - v - Brooklands bye
Jul 10 Brooklands 7 v 1 Craven Street Club won
Jul 24 ICC Potters 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Jul 31 Brooklands 5 v 3 Newlands won
Aug 21 Brooklands 6 v 2 ICC Bungalow won
Sep 04 Old Ball Hotel 5 v 3 Brooklands lost
Sep 11 Railway 5 v 3 Brooklands lost
Oct 02 Brooklands 5 v 3 Craven Arms 'A' won
Oct 23 Riley's 8 Ball 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Oct 30 Brooklands 6 v 2 Bishopsgate Club 'Kippers' won
Nov 13 Albany Club 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Nov 27 Brooklands -- v -- bye bye
Dec 04 Craven Street Club 1 v 7 Brooklands won
Dec 18 Brooklands 4 v 4 ICC Potters draw
Jan 08 Newlands 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Jan 22 ICC Bungalow 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Jan 29 Brooklands 5 v 3 Old Ball Hotel won
Feb 19 Brooklands 5 v 3 Railway won
Mar 12 Craven Arms 'A' 5 v 0 Brooklands lost
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Craven St Club Ravens 6 v 2 Brooklands lost
Jun 13 Brooklands 5 v 3 Gosford Arms won
Jul 04 Broadstreet Social Club 5 v 0 Brooklands lost
Jul 11 Brooklands 5 v 3 Daimler Green Raiders won
Jul 18 Rainbow Inn 'A' 1 v 7 Brooklands won
Aug 01 Brooklands 4 v 4 New Spires draw
Aug 08 Brooklands 5 v 3 Biggin Hall won
Aug 22 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Sep 19 Railway 6 v 2 Brooklands lost
Sep 26 Brooklands 7 v 1 Minstrel Boy won
Oct 24 Newlands 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Oct 31 Brooklands 6 v 2 Craven St Club Ravens won
Nov 14 Gosford Arms 5 v 3 Brooklands lost
Nov 28 Brooklands 0 v 5 Broadstreet Social Club lost
Dec 12 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Dec 19 Brooklands 6 v 2 Rainbow Inn 'A' won
Jan 09 New Spires 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Jan 23 Biggin Hall 2 v 6 Brooklands won
Jan 30 Brooklands 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant won
Feb 13 Brooklands 4 v 4 Railway draw
Feb 27 Minstrel Boy 3 v 5 Brooklands won
Mar 20 Brooklands 5 v 3 Newlands won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE