Placeholder imageNewlands

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Newlands pool team at
The Newlands
Tile Hill Lane
Coventry
West Midlands CV4 9DJ
Manager : Sarah Walker
Tel : 024 7647 3049
website
Team Captain : John Reeve
Tel : 07736 912371
email
Vice Captain : Reece Martin
Tel : 07736 912371
get directions
age restrictions : 18
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 John Reeve pre season yes  
2 Keith Walker pre season yes  
3 Reece Martin pre season yes  
4 Cameron Moodie pre season yes  
5 Kieran Walker pre season yes  
6 Rob Masterson pre season yes  
7 Mark Dutton pre season yes  
8 Chris Lines pre season yes  
9 Matt Acton pre season yes  
10 Dave Roberts pre season yes  
11 Jeff Lines pre season yes  
12 Anthony Colley pre season yes  
13 George Reeve pre season yes  
14 Mark McGough pre season no  
15 Andy Martin pre season no  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Newlands 3 v 5 New Spires L
Jun 17 Keresley Bell Bar 6 v 2 Newlands L
Jun 24 Newlands 4 v 4 Rainbow Inn 'A' D
Jul 08 City Supporters Club 4 v 4 Newlands D
Jul 15 Newlands 3 v 5 Jaguar Social L
Jul 22 Unicorn Social 4 v 4 Newlands D
Aug 12 Newlands 3 v 5 Riley's 8 Ball L
Sep 02 Newlands 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite W
Sep 09 Riley's No SQ 3 v 5 Newlands W
Sep 23 New Haven 6 v 2 Newlands L
Sep 30 Newlands 3 v 5 Wheel L
Oct 28 New Spires 6 v 2 Newlands L
Nov 04 Newlands 3 v 5 Keresley Bell Bar L
Nov 11 Rainbow Inn 'A' 7 v 1 Newlands L
Dec 02 Newlands 4 v 4 City Supporters Club D
Dec 09 Jaguar Social 3 v 5 Newlands W
Jan 06 Newlands 5 v 3 Unicorn Social W
Jan 13 Riley's 8 Ball 7 v 1 Newlands L
Jan 27 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Newlands D
Feb 03 Newlands 5 v 3 Riley's No SQ W
Feb 24 Newlands   v   New Haven  
Mar 16 Wheel   v   Newlands  
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Alvis Club 5 v 2 Newlands lost
Jun 25 Newlands 2 v 6 Indian Community Centre lost
Jul 02 New Spires 4 v 4 Newlands draw
Jul 16 Newlands 6 v 2 Railway won
Jul 23 Bishopsgate Select 4 v 4 Newlands draw
Jul 30 Newlands 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant lost
Aug 13 Newlands 2 v 6 Riley's 8 Ball lost
Sep 03 Berkswell Legion 3 v 5 Newlands won
Sep 10 Newlands 4 v 4 Signal Box draw
Sep 24 Rainbow Inn 'A' 4 v 4 Newlands draw
Oct 01 Newlands 7 v 1 ICC Bungalow won
Oct 29 Newlands 2 v 6 Alvis Club lost
Nov 05 Indian Community Centre 5 v 3 Newlands lost
Nov 19 Newlands 7 v 1 New Spires won
Dec 03 Railway 4 v 4 Newlands draw
Dec 10 Newlands 4 v 4 Bishopsgate Select draw
Jan 07 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Newlands lost
Jan 14 Riley's 8 Ball 5 v 3 Newlands lost
Jan 28 Newlands 5 v 3 Berkswell Legion won
Feb 04 Signal Box 3 v 5 Newlands won
Feb 25 Newlands 2 v 6 Rainbow Inn 'A' lost
Mar 18 ICC Bungalow 6 v 2 Newlands lost
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Newlands 3 v 5 Albany Club lost
Jun 12 Indian Community Centre 5 v 3 Newlands lost
Jun 26 Newlands 5 v 3 Craven Street Club won
Jul 03 Bishopsgate 'Kippers' 3 v 5 Newlands won
Jul 10 Newlands 3 v 5 Riley's 8 Ball lost
Jul 24 bye - v - Newlands bye
Jul 31 Brooklands 5 v 3 Newlands lost
Aug 21 Old Ball Hotel 4 v 4 Newlands draw
Sep 04 Newlands 2 v 6 Railway lost
Sep 11 Craven Arms 'A' 4 v 4 Newlands draw
Oct 02 Newlands 4 v 4 ICC Bungalow draw
Oct 23 Albany Club 4 v 4 Newlands draw
Oct 30 Newlands 4 v 4 Indian Community Centre draw
Nov 13 Craven Street Club 2 v 6 Newlands won
Nov 27 Newlands 4 v 4 Bishopsgate Club 'Kippers' draw
Dec 04 Riley's 8 Ball 7 v 1 Newlands lost
Dec 18 Newlands - v - bye bye
Jan 08 Newlands 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Jan 22 Newlands 5 v 3 Old Ball Hotel won
Jan 29 Railway 6 v 2 Newlands lost
Feb 19 Newlands 3 v 5 Craven Arms 'A' lost
Mar 12 ICC Bungalow 5 v 3 Newlands lost
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 Newlands won
Jun 13 Newlands 3 v 5 Craven St Club Ravens lost
Jul 04 Gosford Arms 3 v 5 Newlands won
Jul 11 Newlands 4 v 4 Rainbow Inn 'A' draw
Jul 18 New Spires 4 v 4 Newlands draw
Aug 01 Newlands 4 v 4 Broadstreet Social Club draw
Aug 08 Newlands 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy won
Aug 22 Biggin Hall 1 v 7 Newlands won
Sep 19 Newlands 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant won
Sep 26 Railway 4 v 4 Newlands draw
Oct 24 Newlands 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Oct 31 Newlands 6 v 2 Daimler Green Raiders won
Nov 14 Craven St Club Ravens 4 v 4 Newlands draw
Nov 28 Newlands 4 v 4 Gosford Arms draw
Dec 12 Rainbow Inn 'A' 4 v 4 Newlands draw
Dec 19 Newlands 4 v 4 New Spires draw
Jan ICC Bungalow Broadstreet Social Club 3 v 5 Newlands won
Jan 23 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Newlands lost
Jan 30 Newlands 5 v 3 Biggin Hall won
Feb 13 Stag & Pheasant 2 v 6 Newlands won
Feb 27 Newlands 3 v 5 Railway lost
Mar 20 Brooklands 5 v 3 Newlands lost
2015/2016
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 Newlands 7 v 1 Charterhouse won
Jun 15 Indian Community Centre 3 v 5 Newlands won
Jun 22 Newlands 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine 'B' won
Jul 06 bye bye
Jul 13 Newlands 6 v 2 Arches Nasons won
Jul 20 bye bye
Aug 03 Masseys 4 v 4 Newlands draw
Aug 10 Royal Warwicks 6 v 2 Newlands lost
Aug 24 Newlands 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine 'A' draw
Sep 28 Rainbow 'A' 5 v 3 Newlands lost
Oct 26 Newlands 5 v 3 Bull & Anchor won
Nov 02 Charterhouse 0 v 8 Newlands won
Nov 16 Newlands 4 v 4 Indian Community Centre draw
Nov 30 Rose & Woodbine 'B' 6 v 2 Newlands lost
Dec 14 bye bye
Dec 21 Arches Nasons 2 v 6 Newlands won
Jan 11 bye bye
Jan 25 Newlands 4 v 4 Masseys draw
Feb 01 Newlands 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks draw
Feb 15 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 3 v 5 Newlands won
Feb 29 Newlands 6 v 2 Rainbow 'A' won
Mar 21 Bull & Anchor 4 v 4 Newlands draw
2014/2015
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
ICC Bungalow/06/14 Newlands 4 v 4 Masseys draw
16/06/14 Rose & Woodbine 4 v 4 Newlands draw
23//06/14 Newlands 6 v 2 Arches Nasons won
07/07/14 Cherry Tree 6 v 2 Newlands lost
14/07/14 Newlands 4 v 4 I. C. C. Bungalow draw
21/07/14 Blacksmiths Arms 3 v 5 Newlands won
04/08/14 Newlands 3 v 5 Unicorn Social Club lost
11/08/14 Newlands 6 v 2 Bull & Anchor won
01/ICC Bungalow/14 Three Horseshoes Eagles 3 v 5 Newlands won
29/ICC Bungalow/14 Convoy 4 v 4 Newlands draw
27/10/14 Newlands 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks won
03/11/14 Masseys bye Newlands bye
17/11/14 Newlands 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine draw
01/12/14 Arches Nasons 4 v 4 Newlands draw
15/12/14 Newlands 5 v 3 Cherry Tree won
05/01/15 I. C. C. Bungalow 4 v 4 Newlands draw
12/01/15 Newlands 6 v 2 Blacksmiths Arms won
26/01/15 Unicorn Social Club 5 v 3 Newlands lost
02/02/15 Bull & Anchor 5 v 3 Newlands lost
16/02/15 Newlands 1 v 7 Three Horseshoes Eagles lost
02/03/15 Newlands 3 v 5 Convoy lost
23/03/15 Royal Warwicks 5 v 3 Newlands lost
2013/2014 (As Newlands Elite)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
10/06/13 Masseys 4 v 4 Newlands Elite draw
17/06/13 Newlands Elite 5 v 3 Bird in Hand won
24/06/13 Convoy 1 v 7 Newlands Elite won
08/07/13 Newlands Elite 5 v 3 Blacksmiths Arms won
15/07/13 Cherry Tree 5 v 3 Newlands Elite lost
22/07/13 Newlands Elite 6 v 2 Jaguar 'B' won
05/08/13 bye
12/08/13 The Bell 'B' 4 v 4 Newlands Elite draw
02/ICC Bungalow/13 Unicorn Social Club 4 v 4 Newlands Elite draw
30/ICC Bungalow/13 bye
28/10/13 Bull & Anchor 2 v 6 Newlands Elite won
04/11/13 Newlands Elite 5 v 3 Masseys won
18/11/13 Bird in Hand 6 v 2 Newlands Elite lost
02/12/13 Newlands Elite 4 v 4 Convoy draw
16/12/13 Blacksmiths Arms 6 v 2 Newlands Elite lost
06/01/14 Newlands Elite 3 v 5 Cherry Tree lost
13/01/14 Jaguar 'B' 4 v 2 Newlands Elite lost
27/01/14 bye
03/02/14 Newlands Elite 6 v 2 The Bell 'B' won
17/02/14 Newlands Elite 4 v 4 Unicorn Social Club draw
03/03/14 bye
24/03/14 Newlands Elite 4 v 4 Bull & Anchor draw
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE