Placeholder imageStag & Pheasant

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
Stag & Pheasant pool team at
The Stag & Pheasant
13 Lockhurst Lane
Coventry CV6 5PD
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7666 3751
Captain : Jim Heritage
Tel : 07876 698326
Vice Captain :Gurdeep Bharj
Tel : 07976 762332
get directions
age restrictions : Under 18s only allowed before 9:00pm then later only with Parent/Guardian and supervised at all times
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Any Parking Restrictions? : no
Registered Players 2022/23
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Jim Heritage pre-season  
2 Tyler Shilton pre-season  
3 Corie Curtis pre-season  
4 Gurdeep Bharj pre-season  
5 Kazandeep Bharj pre-season X  
6 Talbinder Banwait pre-season X  
7 Haruy Sandhu pre-season  
8 Sandeep Maiton pre-season X  
9 Adrian Frost pre-season X  
10 Sanjeev Sidhu pre-season  
11 Sandeep Bharj pre-season  
12 Dylan Bharj pre-season
13 Andrew Mark pre-season  
14 Vijay Patel pre-season  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
2022/23
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 13 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant D
Jun 20 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Brooklands W
Jun 27 Barras Green Eight 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant L
Jul 11 Stag & Pheasant   v   Final Score Select  
Jul 18 Riley's United   v   Stag & Pheasant  
Jul 25 Stag & Pheasant   v   New Horseshoe Eagles  
Aug 15 Stag & Pheasant   v   Minstrel Boy  
Sep 05 Cov & N Warks CC   v   Stag & Pheasant  
Sep 12 Stag & Pheasant   v   Keresley Bell Bar  
Sep 26 Wheatsheaf 'B'   v   Stag & Pheasant  
Oct 03 Stag & Pheasant   v   Alvis Club  
Oct 31 Stag & Pheasant   v   Unicorn Elite  
Nov 07 Brooklands   v   Stag & Pheasant  
Nov 21 Stag & Pheasant   v   Barras Green Eight  
Dec 05 Final Score Select   v   Stag & Pheasant  
Dec 12 Stag & Pheasant   v   Riley's United  
Jan 09 New Horseshoe Eagles   v   Stag & Pheasant  
Jan 16 Minstrel Boy   v   Stag & Pheasant  
Jan 30 Stag & Pheasant   v   Cov & N Warks CC  
Feb 06 Keresley Bell Bar   v   Stag & Pheasant  
Feb 20 Stag & Pheasant   v   Wheatsheaf 'B'  
Mar 06 Alvis Club   v   Stag & Pheasant  
2021/22
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Stag & Pheasant 6 v 2 Barras Green Eight W
Nov 22 Bye   v   Stag & Pheasant Bye
Nov 29 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Brooklands W
Dec 06 Final Score Select 2 v 6 Stag & Pheasant W
Dec 13 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Old Clarence W
Dec 20 Riley's United 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant W
Jan 10 Walsgrave WMC 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant D
Jan 17 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Keresley Bell Bar D
Jan 24 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Alvis Club D
Jan 31 Jaguar Social Club 1 v 7 Stag & Pheasant W
Feb 07 Stag & Pheasant 0 v 8 Coundon Social Club L
Feb 21 Barras Green Eight 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant W
Feb 28 Stag & Pheasant   v   Bye Bye
Mar 07 Brooklands 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant W
Mar 14 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Final Score Select W
Mar 21 Old Clarence 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant D
Mar 28 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 3 Riley's United W
Apr 04 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Apr 11 Keresley Bell Bar 5 v 2 Stag & Pheasant L
Apr 25 Alvis Club 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant L
May 09 Stag & Pheasant 7 v 1 Jaguar Social Club W
May 23 Coundon Social Club 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant W
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Foleshill Ex- 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant D
Jun 17 Stag & Pheasant 6 v 2 Berkswell Legion W
Jun 24 New Horseshoe Eagles 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant D
Jul 08 Stag & Pheasant 2 v 6 Signal Box L
Jul 15 Old Ball Hotel 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant D
Jul 22 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 ICC W
Aug 12 Alvis Club 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant L
Sep 02 Phantom Coach 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant L
Sep 09 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Biggin Hall W
Sep 23 Stag & Pheasant 3 v 5 Minstrel Boy 'B' L
Sep 30 Signal Box Elite 2 v 6 Stag & Pheasant W
Oct 28 Stag & Pheasant 3 v 5 Foleshill Ex- L
Nov 04 Berkswell Legion 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant L
Nov 11 Stag & Pheasant 3 v 5 New Horseshoe Eagles L
Dec 02 Signal Box 0 v 8 Stag & Pheasant W
Dec 09 Stag & Pheasant 3 v 5 Old Ball Hotel L
Jan 06 ICC 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant D
Jan 13 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Alvis Club D
Jan 27 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Phantom Coach W
Feb 03 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant D
Feb 24 Minstrel Boy 'B' 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant L
Mar 16 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Signal Box Elite D
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Stag & Pheasant 2 v 6 Signal Box lost
Jun 25 Riley's 8 Ball 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant lost
Jul 02 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 ICC Bungalow won
Jul 16 Berkswell Legion 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant lost
Jul 23 Stag & Pheasant 2 v 6 Rainbow Inn 'A' lost
Jul 30 Newlands 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant won
Aug 13 Railway 2 v 6 Stag & Pheasant won
Sep 03 Indian Community Centre 7 v 1 Stag & Pheasant lost
Sep 10 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Alvis Club won
Sep 24 Bishopsgate Club 'Select' 6 v 2 Stag & Pheasant lost
Oct 01 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 New Spires won
Oct 29 Signal Box 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant won
Nov 05 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Riley's 8 Ball won
Nov 19 ICC Bungalow 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant lost
Dec 03 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Berkswell Legion draw
Dec 10 Rainbow Inn 'A' 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant won
Jan 07 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Newlands won
Jan 14 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Railway won
Jan 28 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Indian Community Centre won
Feb 04 Alvis Club 6 v 2 Stag & Pheasant lost
Feb 25 Stag & Pheasant 6 v 2 Bishopsgate Club 'Select' won
Mar 18 New Spires 1 v 7 Stag & Pheasant won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Stag & Pheasant - v - bye bye
Jun 12 New Spires 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant lost
Jun 26 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Broadstreet won
Jul 03 Old Ball 8 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Jul 10 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 New Haven won
Jul 24 Royal Hotel 1 v 7 Stag & Pheasant won
Jul 31 Rainbow Inn 'A' 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Aug 21 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy won
Sep 04 Rose & Woodbine 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Sep 11 Stag & Pheasant 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite lost
Oct 02 Gosford Arms 2 v 6 Stag & Pheasant won
Oct 23 bye - v - Stag & Pheasant bye
Oct 30 Stag & Pheasant 6 v 2 New Spires won
Nov 13 Broadstreet 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant won
Nov 27 Stag & Pheasant - v - Old Ball 8 (folded) -
Dec 04 New Haven 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Dec 18 Stag & Pheasant 3 v 5 Royal Hotel lost
Jan 08 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Rainbow Inn 'A' draw
Jan 22 Minstrel Boy 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant won
Jan 29 Stag & Pheasant 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine won
Feb 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Mar 12 Stag & Pheasant 6 v 2 Gosford Arms won
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Broadstreet Social Club 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant lost
Jun 13 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 New Spires draw
Jul 04 Rainbow Inn 'A' 6 v 2 Stag & Pheasant lost
Jul 11 Stag & Pheasant 6 v 2 Gosford Arms won
Jul 18 Craven St Club Ravens 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant won
Aug 01 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Daimler Green Raiders draw
Aug 08 Stag & Pheasant 2 v 6 Railway lost
Aug 22 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
Sep 19 Newlands 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant lost
Sep 26 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Oct 24 Minstrel Boy 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Oct 31 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Broadstreet Social Club draw
Nov 14 New Spires 3 v 5 Stag & Pheasant won
Nov 28 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Rainbow Inn 'A' won
Dec 12 Gosford Arms 1 v 7 Stag & Pheasant won
Dec 19 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Craven St Club Ravens draw
Jan 09 Daimler Green Raiders 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Jan 23 Railway 7 v 1 Stag & Pheasant lost
Jan 30 Brooklands 5 v 3 Stag & Pheasant lost
Feb 13 Stag & Pheasant 2 v 6 Newlands lost
Feb 27 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Mar 20 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE