Placeholder imageRiley's

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Rileys pool team at
Hertford Place Sporting Centre
Butts Road
Coventry CV1 3JZ
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7622 9916
www.rileysltd.com
Team Captain : Billy White
Tel : 07776 035759
Vice Captain : James Stokes
Tel : no info given
get directions
age restrictions : Under 18's must be with an adult
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Dave Neary pre season yes  
2 Craig Smith pre season yes  
3 Conor Treacy pre season yes  
4 Josh Kane pre season yes  
5 Tom McLean pre season yes  
6 Billy White pre season yes  
7 Jon McAllister pre season yes  
8 Craig Sturmey pre season yes  
9 Martin Groves pre season yes  
10 James Stokes pre season yes  
11 Daz Lee pre season yes  
12 Stan Makh pre season yes  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Crow in the Oak 5 v 3 Riley's L
Jun 17 Riley's 3 v 5 Coundon Club X L
Jun 24 Wheatsheaf 'A' 2 v 6 Riley's W
Jul 08 Riley's 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' L
Jul 15 The Bell 3 v 5 Riley's W
Jul 22 Riley's 5 v 3 Lime Tree Sports W
Aug 12 Riley's 5 v 3 Parkstone WMC W
Sep 02 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Riley's L
Sep 09 Riley's 8 v 0 Hastings 1066 W
Sep 23 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Riley's W
Sep 30 Riley's 2 v 6 Craven Arms Select L
Oct 28 Riley's 6 v 2 Crow in the Oak W
Nov 04 Coundon Club X 4 v 4 Riley's D
Nov 11 Riley's 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'A' D
Dec 02 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Riley's L
Dec 09 Riley's 7 v 1 The Bell W
Jan 06 Lime Tree Sports 2 v 6 Riley's W
Jan 13 Parkstone WMC 2 v 6 Riley's W
Jan 27 Riley's 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' W
Feb 03 Hastings 1066 2 v 6 Riley's W
Feb 24 Riley's 2 v 6 Walsgrave L
Mar 16 Craven Arms Select   v   Riley's  
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Riley's 6 v 2 Coundon Club X won
Jun 25 Highway Sports 1 v 7 Riley's won
Jul 02 Riley's 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' won
Jul 16 Royal Warwicks 'A' 3 v 5 Riley's won
Jul 23 Riley's 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
Jul 30 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 3 v 5 Riley's won
Aug 13 Craven Arms Select 3 v 5 Riley's won
Sep 03 Riley's 7 v 1 Walsgrave won
Sep 10 Riley's 5 v 3 Rainbow Sportsmans won
Sep 24 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Riley's won
Oct 01 Riley's 6 v 2 Radford Social Club won
Oct 29 Coundon Club X 0 v 8 Riley's won
Nov 05 Riley's 8 v 0 Highway Sports won
Nov 19 Wheatsheaf 'A' 1 v 7 Riley's won
Dec 03 Riley's 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks 'A' won
Dec 10 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Riley's lost
Jan 07 Riley's 8 v 0 Bishopsgate Club 'A' won
Jan 14 Riley's 6 v 2 Craven Arms Select won
Jan 28 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Riley's won
Feb 04 Rainbow Sportsmans 3 v 5 Riley's won
Feb 25 Riley's 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' won
Mar 18 Radford Social Club 2 v 6 Riley's won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 Riley's draw
Jun 12 Riley's 6 v 2 Walsgrave won
Jun 26 Riley's Select 2 v 6 Riley's won
Jul 03 Riley's 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
Jul 10 Arches 1 v 7 Riley's won
Jul 24 Riley's 6 v 2 St Finbarr's won
Jul 31 Riley's 7 v 1 Jaguar Social Club won
Aug 21 Riley's 7 v 1 Highway Sports won
Sep 04 Coundon Club 'X' 2 v 6 Riley's won
Sep 11 Riley's 5 v 3 Craven Arms Select won
Oct 02 Hastings 1 v 7 Riley's won
Oct 23 Riley's 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' won
Oct 30 Walsgrave 1 v 7 Riley's won
Nov 13 Riley's 6 v 2 Riley's Select won
Nov 27 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Riley's lost
Dec 04 Riley's 4 v 4 Arches draw
Dec 18 St Finbarr's 3 v 5 Riley's won
Jan 08 Jaguar Social Club 0 v 8 Riley's won
Jan 22 Highway Sports 2 v 6 Riley's won
Jan 29 Riley's 6 v 2 Coundon Club 'X' won
Feb 19 Craven Arms Select 3 v 5 Riley's won
Mar 12 Riley's 8 v 0 Hastings won
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Riley's 5 v 3 Riley's Select won
Jun 13 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Riley's won
Jul 04 Riley's 5 v 3 Bishopsgate Club 'A' won
Jul 11 Craftsman 'A' 4 v 4 Riley's draw
Jul 18 Riley's 7 v 1 Jaguar Social Club won
Aug 01 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Riley's draw
Aug 08 Riley's 6 v 2 Royal Warwickshire won
Aug 22 Coundon Club X 2 v 6 Riley's won
Sep 19 Riley's 7 v 1 RAOB won
Sep 26 Riley's 7 v 1 Highway Sports won
Oct 24 St Finbarrs 4 v 4 Riley's draw
Oct 31 Riley's Select 4 v 4 Riley's draw
Nov 14 Riley's 6 v 2 Walsgrave won
Nov 28 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 2 v 6 Riley's won
Dec 12 Riley's 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' lost
Dec 19 Jaguar Social Club 4 v 4 Riley's draw
Jan 09 Riley's 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf won
Jan 23 Royal Warwickshire 6 v 2 Riley's lost
Jan 30 Riley's 6 v 2 Coundon Club X won
Feb 13 RAOB 6 v 2 Riley's lost
Feb 27 Highway Sports 3 v 5 Riley's won
Mar 20 Riley's 6 v 2 St Finbarrs won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE