Placeholder imageRose & Woodbine

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Rose & Woodbine pool team at
The Rose & Woodbine
40 North Street
Coventry CV2 3FW
West Midlands
Tel : 07710 131434
Team Captain : Rosemarie Hall
Tel : 07586 797805
Vice Captain : Barry Price
Tel : 07725 481147
get directions
age restrictions :16?
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Rosemarie Hall pre season yes  
2 Barry Price pre season yes  
3 Keve Haynes pre season yes  
4 Stephen Bates pre season yes  
5 Yvonne Brzezick pre season yes  
6 Malkir Heir pre season yes  
7 Gary Mulvey pre season yes  
8 Stephen Matthews pre season yes  
9 Shannon Gallagher pre season yes  
10 Jamie Polonis pre season yes  
  Mark Carey 08-Jul yes  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures and Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Royal Hotel 3 v 5 Rose & Woodbine won
Jun 25 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Hub lost
Jul 02 Broadstreet Social 7 v 1 Rose & Woodbine lost
Jul 16 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Minstrel Boy lost
Jul 23 Craven St Club 3 v 5 Rose & Woodbine won
Jul 30 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Biggin Hall lost
Aug 13 Rose & Woodbine   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Sep 03 Wheel 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine lost
Sep 10 Rose & Woodbine   v   Walsgrave Warriors  
Sep 24 New Haven   v   Rose & Woodbine  
Oct 01 Rose & Woodbine   v   Unicorn Elite  
Oct 29 Rose & Woodbine   v   Royal Hotel  
Nov 05 Hub   v   Rose & Woodbine  
Nov 19 Rose & Woodbine   v   Broadstreet Social  
Dec 03 Minstrel Boy   v   Rose & Woodbine  
Dec 10 Rose & Woodbine   v   Craven St Club  
Jan 07 Biggin Hall   v   Rose & Woodbine  
Jan 14 Craftsman 'C'   v   Rose & Woodbine  
Jan 28 Rose & Woodbine   v   Wheel  
Feb 04 Walsgrave Warriors   v   Rose & Woodbine  
Feb 25 Rose & Woodbine   v   New Haven  
Mar 18 Unicorn Elite   v   Rose & Woodbine  
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Rose & Woodbine 6 v 2 Royal Hotel won
Jun 12 New Haven 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine lost
Jun 26 Rose & Woodbine 4 v 4 Old Ball 8 draw
Jul 03 Broadstreet 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine lost
Jul 10 Rose & Woodbine 5 v 3 New Spires won
Jul 24 bye - v - Rose & Woodbine bye
Jul 31 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine lost
Aug 21 Gosford Arms 3 v 5 Rose & Woodbine won
Sep 04 Rose & Woodbine 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Sep 11 Minstrel Boy 3 v 5 Rose & Woodbine won
Oct 02 Rose & Woodbine 4 v 4 Rainbow Inn 'A' draw
Oct 23 Royal Hotel 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine draw
Oct 30 Rose & Woodbine 4 v 4 New Haven draw
Nov 13 Old Ball 8 (folded) - v - Rose & Woodbine -
Nov 27 Rose & Woodbine 5 v 3 Broadstreet won
Dec 04 New Spires 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine lost
Dec 18 Rose & Woodbine - v - bye bye
Jan 08 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite lost
Jan 22 Rose & Woodbine 5 v 0 Gosford Arms won
Jan 29 Stag & Pheasant 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine lost
Feb 19 Rose & Woodbine 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy won
Mar 12 Rainbow Inn 'A' 7 v 1 Rose & Woodbine lost
2016/2017 (As Rose & Woodbine 'A')
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'C' lost
Jun 13 Unicorn Elite 2 v 6 Rose & Woodbine 'A' won
Jul 04 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 6 v 2 Nugget won
Jul 11 bye bye
Jul 18 bye bye
Aug 01 Royal Warwicks 3 v 5 Rose & Woodbine 'A' won
Aug 08 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 5 v 3 Four Provinces won
Aug 22 Charterhouse Club 3 v 5 Rose & Woodbine 'A' won
Sep 19 bye bye
Sep 26 bye bye
Oct 24 Indian CC Potters 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine 'A' lost
Oct 31 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine 'A' draw
Nov 14 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite lost
Nov 28 Nugget 1 v 7 Rose & Woodbine 'A' won
Dec 12 bye bye
Dec 19 bye bye
Jan 09 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks won
Jan 23 Four Provinces 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine 'A' lost
Jan 30 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 5 v 3 Charterhouse Club won
Feb 13 bye bye
Feb 27 bye bye
Mar 20 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 6 v 2 Indian CC Potters won
2015/2016 (As Rose & Woodbine 'A')
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 bye bye
Jun 15 Arches Nasons 3 v 5 Rose & Woodbine 'A' won
Jun 22 bye bye
Jul 06 Rose & Woodbine 'B' 3 v 5 Rose & Woodbine 'A' won
Jul 13 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 2 v 6 ICC Potters lost
Jul 20 Charterhouse 2 v 6 Rose & Woodbine 'A' won
Aug 03 Bull & Anchor 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine 'A' draw
Aug 10 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 4 v 4 Rainbow 'A' draw
Aug 24 Newlands 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine 'A' draw
Sep 28 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 5 v 3 Bye won
Oct 26 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine 'A' draw
Nov 02 bye bye
Nov 16 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 7 v 1 Arches Nasons won
Nov 30 bye bye
Dec 14 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine 'B' won
Dec 21 ICC Potters 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine 'A' draw
Jan 11 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 3 v 5 Charterhouse lost
Jan 25 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 3 v 5 Bull & Anchor lost
Feb 01 Rainbow 'A' 2 v 6 Rose & Woodbine 'A' won
Feb 15 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 3 v 5 Newlands lost
Feb 29 Bye 0 v 8 Rose & Woodbine 'A' won
Mar 21 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks won
2014/2015 (As Rose & Woodbine)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
09/06/14 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine draw
16/06/14 Rose & Woodbine 4 v 4 Newlands draw
23//06/14 Convoy 3 v 5 Rose & Woodbine won
07/07/14 Rose & Woodbine 4 v 4 Unicorn Social Club draw
14/07/14 Bull & Anchor 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine lost
21/07/14 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Three Horseshoes Eagles lost
04/08/14 I. C. C. Bungalow 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine lost
11/08/14 Rose & Woodbine 4 v 4 Cherry Tree draw
01/09/14 Blacksmiths Arms 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine draw
29/09/14 Arches Nasons 2 v 6 Rose & Woodbine won
27/10/14 Rose & Woodbine 5 v 3 Bye won
03/11/14 Rose & Woodbine 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks won
17/11/14 Newlands 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine draw
01/12/14 Rose & Woodbine 5 v 3 Convoy won
15/12/14 Unicorn Social Club 3 v 5 Rose & Woodbine won
05/01/15 Rose & Woodbine 5 v 3 Bull & Anchor won
12/01/15 Three Horseshoes Eagles 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine lost
26/01/15 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 I. C. C. Bungalow lost
02/02/15 Cherry Tree 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine lost
16/02/15 Rose & Woodbine 6 v 2 Blacksmiths Arms won
02/03/15 Rose & Woodbine 6 v 2 Arches Nasons won
23/03/15 Bye bye Rose & Woodbine bye
2013/2014 (As Rose & Woodbine)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
10/06/13 Rose & Woodbine 1 v 7 Albany Social lost
17/06/13 Diplomat 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine draw
24/06/13 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Red Horse Rioters lost
08/07/13 Jaguar 2 v 6 Rose & Woodbine won
15/07/13 Rose & Woodbine 0 v 8 Craven Arms - CS lost
22/07/13 bye
05/08/13 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine lost
12/08/13 New Tiger Moth 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine lost
02/09/13 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Spencer Sports lost
30/09/13 City Supporters NX 7 v 1 Rose & Woodbine lost
28/10/13 Rose & Woodbine 1 v 7 RAOB lost
04/11/13 Albany Social 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine lost
18/11/13 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Diplomat lost
02/12/13 Red Horse Rioters 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine draw
16/12/13 Rose & Woodbine 7 v 1 Jaguar won
06/01/14 Craven Arms - CS 7 v 1 Rose & Woodbine lost
13/01/14 bye
27/01/14 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Three Horseshoes lost
03/02/14 bye
17/02/14 Spencer Sports 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine lost
03/03/14 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 City Supporters NX lost
24/03/14 RAOB 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine lost
2012/2013 (As Rose & Woodbine)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
18/06/12 Rocket 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine lost
25/06/12 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Dunlop Club lost
02/07/12 Craven St Club Rebels 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine draw
16/07/12 Rose & Woodbine - v - Bye bye
23/07/12 Vauxhall Club 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine lost
13/08/12 Rose & Woodbine 5 v 3 Rose & Crown won
03/09/12 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine lost
17/09/12 Weavers Arms 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine lost
01/10/12 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Highway Club lost
15/10/12 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Barras Social Club lost
29/10/12 Coundon 8 v 0 Rose & Woodbine lost
19/11/12 Rose & Woodbine 4 v 4 Rocket draw
03/12/12 Dunlop Club 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine lost
17/12/12 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Craven St Club Rebels lost
07/01/13 Bye - v - Rose & Woodbine Bye
14/01/13 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Vauxhall Club lost
28/01/13 Bye - v - Rose & Woodbine Bye
04/02/13 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Walsgrave lost
18/02/13 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Weavers Arms lost
04/03/13 Highway Club 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine draw
18/03/13 Barras Social Club 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine lost
08/04/13 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Coundon lost
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE