Placeholder imageCoundon X

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
Coundon X Pool Team (fka City Supporters NX)
The Coundon Social Club
Shorncliffe Road
Coventry CV6 1GP
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7633 2038
Team Captain : Steve McKervey
Tel : 07960 871145
Vice Captain : Dean Smith
Tel : 07951 949965
get directions
age restrictions : no
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Any Parking Restrictions? : no info given
Registered Players 2022/23
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Trevor Monaghan pre-season X  
2 Steve McKervey pre-season  
3 Dean Smith pre-season  
4 Terry Buckley pre-season  
5 Mick Rahman pre-season  
6 Gary Startin pre-season  
7 Craig West pre-season  
8 Bally Sarkaria pre-season  
9 Radislav Iwaniak pre-season  
10 Michal Luszczek pre-season  
11 Taz Baghria pre-season  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
2022/23
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 13 Coundon Club X 3 v 5 Parkstone WMC L
Jun 20 Riley's Wanderers 3 v 5 Coundon Club X W
Jun 27 Coundon Club X 4 v 4 Riley's D
Jul 11 Crow In The Oak 4 v 4 Coundon Club X D
Jul 18 Coundon Club X 1 v 7 Craven Arms Select L
Jul 25 Riley's Walkabouts 3 v 5 Coundon Club X W
Aug 15 Craven Arms 'A'   v   Coundon Club X  
Sep 05 Coundon Club X   v   Lime Tree Sports  
Sep 12 Craftsman 'A'   v   Coundon Club X  
Sep 26 Coundon Club X   v   Wheatsheaf 'A'  
Oct 03 Bird In Hand   v   Coundon Club X  
Oct 31 Parkstone WMC   v   Coundon Club X  
Nov 07 Coundon Club X   v   Riley's Wanderers  
Nov 21 Riley's   v   Coundon Club X  
Dec 05 Coundon Club X   v   Crow In The Oak  
Dec 12 Craven Arms Select   v   Coundon Club X  
Jan 09 Coundon Club X   v   Riley's Walkabouts  
Jan 16 Coundon Club X   v   Craven Arms 'A'  
Jan 30 Lime Tree Sports   v   Coundon Club X  
Feb 06 Coundon Club X   v   Craftsman 'A'  
Feb 20 Wheatsheaf 'A'   v   Coundon Club X  
Mar 06 Coundon Club X   v   Bird In Hand  
2021/22
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Walsgrave 3 v 5 Coundon Club X W
Nov 22 Coundon Club X 4 v 4 Lime Tree Sports D
Nov 29 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Coundon Club X W
Dec 06 Coundon Club X 2 v 6 Riley's L
Dec 13 Craven Arms Select 6 v 2 Coundon Club X L
Dec 20 Coundon Club X 3 v 5 Riley's Wanderers L
Jan 10 Craven Arms 'A' 3 v 5 Coundon Club X W
Jan 17 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Coundon Club X L
Jan 24 Coundon Club X 6 v 2 Bird in Hand W
Jan 31 Coundon Club X 5 v 3 Crow in the Oak W
Feb 07 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 Coundon Club X D
Feb 21 Coundon Club X 5 v 3 Walsgrave W
Feb 28 Lime Tree Sports 3 v 5 Coundon Club X W
Mar 07 Coundon Club X 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' D
Mar 14 Riley's 5 v 3 Coundon Club X L
Mar 21 Coundon Club X 4 v 4 Craven Arms Select D
Mar 28 Riley's Wanderers 4 v 4 Coundon Club X D
Apr 04 Coundon Club X 5 v 3 Craven Arms 'A' W
Apr 11 Coundon Club X 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' L
Apr 25 Bird in Hand 4 v 4 Coundon Club X D
May 09 Crow in the Oak 4 v 4 Coundon Club X D
May 23 Coundon Club X 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'A' W
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Coundon Club X 4 v 4 Craven Arms Select D
Jun 17 Riley's 3 v 5 Coundon Club X W
Jun 24 Coundon Club X 3 v 5 Walsgrave L
Jul 08 Parkstone WMC 4 v 4 Coundon Club X D
Jul 15 Coundon Club X 5 v 3 Hastings 1066 W
Jul 22 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Coundon Club X D
Aug 12 The Bell 3 v 5 Coundon Club X W
Sep 02 Coundon Club X 6 v 2 Lime Tree Sports W
Sep 09 Coundon Club X 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' L
Sep 23 Wheatsheaf 'A' 7 v 1 Coundon Club X L
Sep 30 Coundon Club X 4 v 4 Crow in the Oak D
Oct 28 Craven Arms Select 6 v 2 Coundon Club X L
Nov 04 Coundon Club X 4 v 4 Riley's D
Nov 11 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Coundon Club X W
Dec 02 Coundon Club X 5 v 3 Parkstone WMC W
Dec 09 Hastings 1066 5 v 3 Coundon Club X L
Jan 06 Coundon Club X 7 v 1 Craftsman 'B' W
Jan 13 Coundon Club X 6 v 2 The Bell W
Jan 27 Lime Tree Sports 4 v 4 Coundon Club X D
Feb 03 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Coundon Club X L
Feb 24 Coundon Club X 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' W
Mar 16 Crow in the Oak 5 v 3 Coundon Club X L
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Riley's 6 v 2 Coundon Club X lost
Jun 25 Coundon Club X 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' won
Jul 02 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Coundon Club X lost
Jul 16 Coundon Club X 7 v 1 Radford Social Club won
Jul 23 Rainbow Sportsmans 4 v 4 Coundon Club X draw
Jul 30 Coundon Club X 1 v 7 Craven Arms Select lost
Aug 13 Coundon Club X 4 v 4 Bishopsgate Club 'A' draw
Sep 03 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Coundon Club X lost
Sep 10 Wheatsheaf 'A' 3 v 5 Coundon Club X won
Sep 24 Coundon Club X 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks 'A' won
Oct 01 Bishopsgate Sports 5 v 3 Coundon Club X lost
Oct 29 Coundon Club X 0 v 8 Riley's lost
Nov 05 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Coundon Club X won
Nov 19 Coundon Club X 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Dec 03 Radford Social Club 3 v 5 Coundon Club X won
Dec 10 Coundon Club X 6 v 2 Rainbow Sportsmans won
Jan 07 Craven Arms Select 4 v 4 Coundon Club X P
Jan 14 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 6 v 2 Coundon Club X lost
Jan 28 Coundon Club X 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' lost
Feb 04 Coundon Club X 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
Feb 25 Royal Warwicks 'A' 5 v 3 Coundon Club X lost
Mar 18 Coundon Club X 4 v 4 Bishopsgate Sports draw
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 St Finbarr's 3 v 5 Coundon Club 'X' won
Jun 12 Coundon Club 'X' 7 v 1 Arches won
Jun 26 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Coundon Club 'X' lost
Jul 03 Coundon Club 'X' 2 v 6 Riley's Select lost
Jul 10 Walsgrave 3 v 5 Coundon Club 'X' won
Jul 24 Coundon Club 'X' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' won
Jul 31 Coundon Club 'X' 5 v 3 Hastings won
Aug 21 Craven Arms Select 5 v 3 Coundon Club 'X' lost
Sep 04 Coundon Club 'X' 2 v 6 Riley's lost
Sep 11 Jaguar Social Club 1 v 7 Coundon Club 'X' won
Oct 02 Coundon Club 'X' 5 v 3 Highway Sports won
Oct 23 Coundon Club 'X' 5 v 3 St Finbarr's won
Oct 30 Arches 5 v 3 Coundon Club 'X' lost
Nov 13 Coundon Club 'X' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' lost
Nov 27 Riley's Select 7 v 1 Coundon Club 'X' lost
Dec 04 Coundon Club 'X' 7 v 1 Walsgrave won
Dec 18 Wheatsheaf 'A' 3 v 5 Coundon Club 'X' won
Jan 08 Hastings 2 v 6 Coundon Club 'X' won
Jan 22 Coundon Club 'X' 4 v 4 Craven Arms Select draw
Jan 29 Riley's 6 v 2 Coundon Club 'X' lost
Feb 19 Coundon Club 'X' 7 v 1 Jaguar Social Club won
Mar 12 Highway Sports 4 v 4 Coundon Club 'X' draw
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Coundon Club X 3 v 5 Jaguar Social Club lost
Jun 13 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Coundon Club X lost
Jul 04 Coundon Club X 3 v 5 Riley's Select lost
Jul 11 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Coundon Club X lost
Jul 18 Coundon Club X 5 v 3 Bishopsgate Club 'A' won
Aug 01 Walsgrave 3 v 5 Coundon Club X won
Aug 08 RAOB 4 v 4 Coundon Club X draw
Aug 22 Coundon Club X 2 v 6 Riley's lost
Sep 19 Highway Sports 4 v 4 Coundon Club X draw
Sep 26 Coundon Club X 5 v 3 St Finbarrs won
Oct 24 Royal Warwickshire 7 v 1 Coundon Club X lost
Oct 31 Jaguar Social Club 4 v 4 Coundon Club X draw
Nov 14 Coundon Club X 0 v 5 Craftsman 'A' lost
Nov 28 Riley's Select 7 v 1 Coundon Club X lost
Dec 12 Coundon Club X 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf won
Dec 19 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 3 v 5 Coundon Club X won
Jan 09 Coundon Club X 6 v 2 Walsgrave won
Jan 23 Coundon Club X 3 v 5 RAOB lost
Jan 30 Riley's 6 v 2 Coundon Club X lost
Feb 13 Coundon Club X 2 v 6 Highway Sports lost
Feb 27 St Finbarrs 3 v 5 Coundon Club X won
Mar 20 Coundon Club X 2 v 5 Royal Warwickshire lost
2015/2016 (As Coundon Club NX)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 Riley's Select 6 v 2 Coundon Club NX lost
Jun 15 Coundon Club NX 4 v 4 Bishopsgate 'A' draw
Jun 22 Jaguar Social 4 v 4 Coundon Club NX draw
Jul 06 Coundon Club NX 5 v 3 Arches Smileys won
Jul 13 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Coundon Club NX lost
Jul 20 Coundon Club NX 5 v 3 Signal Box won
Aug 03 bye bye
Aug 10 Royal Warks 8 v 0 Coundon Club NX lost
Aug 24 Coundon Club NX 5 v 3 Highway won
Sep 28 Coundon Club NX 4 v 4 St Finbarrs draw
Oct 26 Canley Arches 1 v 7 Coundon Club NX won
Nov 02 Coundon Club NX 4 v 4 Riley's Select draw
Nov 16 Bishopsgate 'A' 3 v 5 Coundon Club NX won
Nov 30 Coundon Club NX 6 v 2 Jaguar Social won
Dec 14 Arches Smileys 3 v 5 Coundon Club NX won
Dec 21 Coundon Club NX 4 v 4 Craftsman 'A' draw
Jan 11 Signal Box 3 v 5 Coundon Club NX won
Jan 25 bye bye
Feb 01 Coundon Club NX 3 v 5 Royal Warks lost
Feb 15 Highway 4 v 4 Coundon Club NX draw
Feb 29 St Finbarrs 5 v 3 Coundon Club NX lost
Mar 21 Coundon Club NX 5 v 3 Canley Arches won
2014/2015 (As Coundon Club NX)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
09/06/14 Highway Sports 2 v 6 Coundon Club NX won
16/06/14 Coundon Club NX 4 v 4 Arches Smileys draw
23//06/14 Weavers Arms 5 v 3 Coundon Club NX lost
07/07/14 Coundon Club NX 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf won
14/07/14 St Finbarrs Social Club 6 v 2 Coundon Club NX lost
21/07/14 Coundon Club NX 4 v 4 Royal Warwickshire draw
04/08/14 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Coundon Club NX lost
11/08/14 Coundon Club NX 0 v 8 Rileys Select lost
01/09/14 Coundon Club NX 4 v 4 Signal Box draw
29/09/14 Hastings 1066 5 v 3 Coundon Club NX lost
27/10/14 Coundon Club NX 6 v 2 Spencer Arches won
03/11/14 Coundon Club NX 4 v 4 Highway Sports draw
17/11/14 Arches Smileys 4 v 4 Coundon Club NX draw
01/12/14 Coundon Club NX 0 v 8 Weavers Arms lost
15/12/14 Wheatsheaf 1 v 7 Coundon Club NX won
05/01/15 Coundon Club NX 3 v 5 St Finbarrs Social Club lost
12/01/15 Royal Warwickshire 3 v 5 Coundon Club NX won
26/01/15 Coundon Club NX 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' lost
02/02/15 Rileys Select 5 v 3 Coundon Club NX lost
16/02/15 Signal Box 4 v 4 Coundon Club NX draw
02/03/15 Coundon Club NX 5 v 3 Hastings 1066 won
23/03/15 Spencer Arches 7 v 1 Coundon Club NX lost
2013/2014 (As City Supporters NX)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
10/06/13 Coundon Club NX 5 v 3 Jaguar won
17/06/13 Albany Social 3 v 5 Coundon Club NX won
24/06/13 Coundon Club NX 6 v 2 Diplomat won
08/07/13 Craven Arms - CS 2 v 6 Coundon Club NX won
15/07/13 bye
22/07/13 Red Horse Rioters 3 v 5 Coundon Club NX won
05/08/13 Coundon Club NX 5 v 3 New Tiger Moth won
12/08/13 Spencer Sports 3 v 5 Coundon Club NX won
02/09/13 Coundon Club NX 5 v 3 RAOB won
30/09/13 Coundon Club NX 7 v 1 Rose & Woodbine won
28/10/13 Three Horseshoes 2 v 6 Coundon Club NX won
04/11/13 Jaguar 2 v 6 Coundon Club NX won
18/11/13 Coundon Club NX 6 v 2 Albany Social won
02/12/13 Diplomat 1 v 7 Coundon Club NX won
16/12/13 Coundon Club NX 6 v 2 Craven Arms - CS won
06/01/14 bye
13/01/14 Coundon Club NX 5 v 0 Red Horse Rioters won
27/01/14 bye
03/02/14 Coundon Club NX 5 v 3 Spencer Sports won
17/02/14 RAOB 5 v 3 Coundon Club NX lost
03/03/14 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Coundon Club NX won
24/03/14 Coundon Club NX 8 v 0 Three Horseshoes won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE