Placeholder imageThe Hub

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Hub pool team at
The Hub
88 Wheelwright Lane
Coventry
West Midlands CV6 4HH
Tel : 024 76366844
Team Captain : Gurd Knights
Tel : 07930 882799
Vice Captain : tba
Tel :
get directions
age restrictions : none
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Registered Players 2021/22
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Gurdip Knights pre-season yes  
2 Gez Quinn pre-season yes  
3 Eamon Walsh pre-season yes  
4 Michael McGinley pre-season yes  
5 Andy Beale pre-season yes  
6 Richard Healey pre-season yes  
7 Michael Bailey pre-season yes  
8 Kieran Lucid pre-season yes  
9 Steve Walsh pre-season yes  
10 Robert Foster pre-season yes  
11 Sean Kelly pre-season yes  
12 Steve Moran pre-season yes  
13 Rob Foster pre-season yes  
14 Rickey McGlinchey pre-season yes  
15 Michael Bailey pre-season yes  
16 John Connolly pre-season yes  
17 Tom O'Kane pre-season yes  
18 Craig Wilden pre-season yes  
19 Jason Moran pre-season yes  
20 Pradeep Sahani pre-season yes  
21 Mandeep Dhatt pre-season yes  
22 William Nolan pre-season yes  
23 Lee Gough 19-Nov NO  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures and Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 The Hub W
Nov 22 The Hub 1 v 7 New Parkgate W
Nov 29 New Spires 7 v 1 The Hub L
Dec 06 The Hub 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks D
Dec 13 Berkswell Legion 5 v 3 The Hub L
Dec 20 The Hub 2 v 6 Minstrel Boy L
Jan 10 Four Provinces 5 v 0 The Hub L
Jan 17 The Hub   v   Bye bye
Jan 24 Bell Green WMC   v   The Hub  
Jan 31 Unicorn Elite   v   The Hub  
Feb 07 The Hub   v   Walsgrave Warriors  
Feb 21 The Hub   v   Wheatsheaf 'B'  
Feb 28 New Parkgate   v   The Hub  
Mar 07 The Hub   v   New Spires  
Mar 14 Royal Warwicks   v   The Hub  
Mar 21 The Hub   v   Berkswell Legion  
Mar 28 Minstrel Boy   v   The Hub  
Apr 04 The Hub   v   Four Provinces  
Apr 11 Bye   v   The Hub  
Apr 25 The Hub   v   Bell Green WMC  
May 09 The Hub   v   Unicorn Elite  
May 23 Walsgrave Warriors   v   The Hub  
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Hub 5 v 3 New Parkgate W
Jun 17 bye       Hub bye
Jun 24 Hub 5 v 3 Railway W
Jul 08 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Hub L
Jul 15 Hub 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Jul 22 Bulls Head 4 v 4 Hub D
Aug 12 Cherry Tree 2 v 6 Hub W
Sep 02 Hub 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' W
Sep 09 Barras Green 8 5 v 3 Hub L
Sep 23 Hub 2 v 6 Walsgrave Warriors L
Sep 30 Bell Green WMC 3 v 5 Hub W
Oct 28 New Parkgate 4 v 4 Hub D
Nov 04 Hub       bye bye
Nov 11 Railway 3 v 5 Hub W
Dec 02 Hub 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy D
Dec 09 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Hub W
Jan 06 Hub 6 v 2 Bulls Head W
Jan 13 Hub 5 v 3 Cherry Tree W
Jan 27 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Hub L
Feb 03 Hub 4 v 4 Barras Green 8 D
Feb 24 Walsgrave Warriors 7 v 1 Hub L
Mar 16 Hub 2 v 6 Bell Green WMC L
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Hub 1 v 7 Unicorn Elite lost
Jun 25 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Hub won
Jul 02 Hub 4 v 4 New Haven draw
Jul 16 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Hub draw
Jul 23 Hub 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors draw
Jul 30 Wheel 5 v 3 Hub lost
Aug 13 Craven St Club 1 v 7 Hub won
Sep 03 Hub 3 v 5 Biggin Hall lost
Sep 10 Hub 5 v 3 Minstrel Boy won
Sep 24 Broadstreet Social 4 v 4 Hub draw
Oct 01 Hub 4 v 4 Royal Hotel draw
Oct 29 Unicorn Elite 7 v 1 Hub lost
Nov 05 Hub 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine draw
Nov 19 New Haven 5 v 3 Hub lost
Dec 03 Hub 2 v 6 Craftsman 'C' lost
Dec 10 Walsgrave Warriors 4 v 4 Hub draw
Jan 07 Hub 7 v 1 Wheel won
Jan 14 Hub 3 v 5 Craven St Club lost
Jan 28 Biggin Hall 6 v 2 Hub lost
Feb 04 Minstrel Boy 2 v 6 Hub won
Feb 25 Hub 3 v 5 Broadstreet Social lost
Mar 18 Royal Hotel 2 v 6 Hub won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Old Shepherd 3 v 5 Hub won
Jun 12 Hub 4 v 4 Daimler Green Allstars draw
Jun 26 Royal Warwicks 5 v 3 Hub lost
Jul 03 Hub 7 v 1 Craftsman 'C' won
Jul 10 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Hub won
Jul 24 Hub 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Jul 31 bye - v - Hub bye
Aug 21 Hub 5 v 3 Charterhouse Club won
Sep 04 Hub 5 v 3 New Parkgate Hotel won
Sep 11 Old Crown 4 v 4 Hub draw
Oct 02 Hub 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Oct 23 Hub 6 v 2 Old Shepherd won
Oct 30 Daimler Green Allstars 5 v 3 Hub lost
Nov 13 Hub 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks draw
Nov 27 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Hub lost
Dec 04 Hub 5 v 3 Four Provinces won
Dec 18 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Hub won
Jan 08 Hub - v - bye bye
Jan 22 Charterhouse Club 2 v 6 Hub won
Jan 29 New Parkgate Hotel 2 v 6 Hub won
Feb 19 Hub 5 v 3 Old Crown won
Mar 12 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Hub won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE