Placeholder imageThe Crow-Men

Essential Team Information & Archives

picture of venue
The Crow-Men pool team (fka New Horseshoe & Three Horseshoes) at
The Crow in the Oak
Lockhurst Lane
Coventry CV6 5PD
Tel : 024 7666 1022
Team Captain : Manny Sandhu
Tel : 07825 915792
Vice Captain : Ricky Sandhu
Tel : 07549 168417
get directions
age restrictions : no
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Any Parking Restrictions? : no
Registered Players 2022/23
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Manny Sandhu pre-season  
2 Ricky Sandhu pre-season  
3 Ranj Jandu pre-season  
4 Preet Kahlon pre-season  
5 Mick Dhaliwal pre-season  
6 Nick Sandhu pre-season  
7 Rav Sandhu pre-season  
8 Ambi Swarn pre-season  
9 Pav Dosangh pre-season  
10 Chan Sahota pre-season  
11 Ranbir Dhaliwal pre-season  
12 Jas Baalu pre-season  
13 Vinny Gill pre-season  
14 Pally Singh pre-season  
15 Dav Singh pre-season  
16 David Bench pre-season X  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
2022/23
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 13 The Crow-Men 5 v 3 Bull & Anchor W
Jun 20 Coundon Social Club   v   The Crow-Men post
Jun 27 The Crow-Men 6 v 2 Walsgrave WMC W
Jul 11 Signal Box   v   The Crow-Men  
Jul 18 The Crow-Men   v   Craftsman 'B'  
Jul 25 Daimler Green Select   v   The Crow-Men  
Aug 15 Biggin Hall   v   The Crow-Men  
Sep 05 The Crow-Men   v   The Bell  
Sep 12 The Crow-Men   v   Riley's 'B'  
Sep 26 Minstrel Boy 'B'   v   The Crow-Men  
Oct 03 The Crow-Men   v   Walsgrave  
Oct 31 Bull & Anchor   v   The Crow-Men  
Nov 07 The Crow-Men   v   Coundon Social Club  
Nov 21 Walsgrave WMC   v   The Crow-Men  
Dec 05 The Crow-Men   v   Signal Box  
Dec 12 Craftsman 'B'   v   The Crow-Men  
Jan 09 The Crow-Men   v   Daimler Green Select  
Jan 16 The Crow-Men   v   Biggin Hall  
Jan 30 The Bell   v   The Crow-Men  
Feb 06 Riley's 'B'   v   The Crow-Men  
Feb 20 The Crow-Men   v   Minstrel Boy 'B'  
Mar 06 Walsgrave   v   The Crow-Men  
2021/22
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 The Crow Men 1 v 7 Biggin Hall L
Nov 22 Signal Box 5 v 3 The Crow Men L
Nov 29 The Crow Men 3 v 5 New Horseshoe Eagles L
Dec 06 Minstrel Boy 'B' 4 v 4 The Crow Men D
Dec 13 The Crow Men 4 v 4 Riley's 'B' D
Dec 20 The Bell 3 v 5 The Crow Men W
Jan 10 Daimler Green Select 4 v 4 The Crow Men D
Jan 17 The Crow Men       bye bye
Jan 24 Bull & Anchor 5 v 3 The Crow Men L
Jan 31 The Crow Men 1 v 7 Parkstone WMC L
Feb 07 Riley's Walkabouts 2 v 6 The Crow Men W
Feb 21 Biggin Hall 2 v 6 The Crow Men W
Feb 28 The Crow Men 3 v 5 Signal Box L
Mar 07 New Horseshoe Eagles 3 v 5 The Crow Men W
Mar 14 The Crow Men 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy 'B' D
Mar 21 Riley's 'B' 4 v 4 The Crow Men D
Mar 28 The Crow Men 6 v 2 The Bell W
Apr 04 The Crow Men 3 v 5 Daimler Green Select L
Apr 11 bye   v   The Crow Men bye
Apr 25 The Crow Men 5 v 3 Bull & Anchor W
May 09 Parkstone WMC 6 v 2 The Crow Men L
May 23 The Crow Men 5 v 3 Riley's Walkabouts W
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Craven Arms 'A' 6 v 2 Crow-Men L
Jun 17 Crow-Men 2 v 6 Riley's Randoms L
Jun 24 Bird In Hand 5 v 3 Crow-Men L
Jul 08 Crow-Men 6 v 2 Riley's Wanderers W
Jul 15 Radford FC 3 v 5 Crow-Men W
Jul 22 Crow-Men 5 v 3 Riley's 'B' W
Aug 12 Crow-Men 8 v 0 Daimler Green Select W
Sep 02 Riley's Walkabouts 5 v 3 Crow-Men L
Sep 09 Radford Social Club 5 v 3 Crow-Men L
Sep 23 Crow-Men   v   BYE BYE
Sep 30 Brooklands 3 v 5 Crow-Men W
Oct 28 Crow-Men 1 v 7 Craven Arms 'A' L
Nov 04 Riley's Randoms 2 v 6 Crow-Men W
Nov 11 Crow-Men 3 v 5 Bird In Hand L
Dec 02 Riley's Wanderers 4 v 4 Crow-Men D
Dec 09 Crow-Men 5 v 3 Radford FC W
Jan 06 Riley's 'B' 6 v 2 Crow-Men L
Jan 13 Daimler Green Select 4 v 4 Crow-Men D
Jan 27 Crow-Men 4 v 4 Riley's Walkabouts D
Feb 03 Crow-Men 5 v 3 Radford Social Club W
Feb 24 BYE   v   Crow-Men BYE
Mar 16 Crow-Men 5 v 0 Brooklands W
2018/2019 (As Three Horseshoes)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 Riley's Randoms draw
Jun 25 Radford FC 3 v 5 Three Horseshoes won
Jul 02 Three Horseshoes 2 v 6 Rileys 15 lost
Jul 16 The Bell 2 v 6 Three Horseshoes won
Jul 23 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 Parkstone Club draw
Jul 30 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
Aug 13 Canley Arches 5 v 3 Three Horseshoes lost
Sep 03 Three Horseshoes 2 v 6 Hastings 1066 lost
Sep 10 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 Daimler Green CC draw
Sep 24 Riley's Walkabouts 6 v 2 Three Horseshoes lost
Oct 01 Three Horseshoes 5 v 3 Barras Social won
Oct 29 Riley's Randoms 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
Nov 05 Three Horseshoes 5 v 3 Radford FC won
Nov 19 Rileys 15 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
Dec 03 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 The Bell draw
Dec 10 Parkstone Club 5 v 3 Three Horseshoes lost
Jan 07 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Jan 14 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Canley Arches won
Jan 28 Hastings 1066 5 v 3 Three Horseshoes lost
Feb 04 Daimler Green CC 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
Feb 25 Three Horseshoes 3 v 5 Riley's Walkabouts lost
Mar 18 Barras Social 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
2017/2018 (As Three Horseshoes)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Parkstone Club 6 v 2 Three Horseshoes lost
Jun 12 Three Horseshoes 1 v 7 Lime Tree Social Club lost
Jun 26 Bird in Hand 6 v 2 Three Horseshoes lost
Jul 03 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Bishopsgate Club 'A' won
Jul 10 The Bell 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
Jul 24 Three Horseshoes 5 v 3 Higher Arches won
Jul 31 Daimler Green CC 3 v 5 Three Horseshoes lost
Aug 21 Craftsman 'B' 6 v 2 Three Horseshoes lost
Sep 04 Three Horseshoes 3 v 5 Canley Arches lost
Sep 11 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Radford Social Club won
Oct 02 Royal Warwicks FC 3 v 5 Three Horseshoes won
Oct 23 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 Parkstone Club draw
Oct 30 Lime Tree Social Club 2 v 6 Three Horseshoes won
Nov 13 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 Bird in Hand draw
Nov 27 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
Dec 04 Three Horseshoes 3 v 5 The Bell lost
Dec 18 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
Jan 08 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Daimler Green CC won
Jan 22 Three Horseshoes 2 v 6 Craftsman 'B' lost
Jan 29 Canley Arches 6 v 2 Three Horseshoes lost
Feb 19 Radford Social Club 5 v 3 Three Horseshoes lost
Mar 12 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks FC won
2016/2017 (As Three Horseshoes)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Bird In Hand 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes won
Jun 13 3 Horseshoes 5 v 3 Canley Arches won
Jul 04 Hastings 4 v 4 3 Horseshoes draw
Jul 11 3 Horseshoes 2 v 6 Foleshill Ex- lost
Jul 18 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 3 Horseshoes draw
Aug 01 3 Horseshoes 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks FC draw
Aug 08 3 Horseshoes 5 v 3 Higher Arches won
Aug 22 The Spires 4 v 4 3 Horseshoes draw
Sep 19 3 Horseshoes 2 v 6 Craven Arms Select lost
Sep 26 Riley's Randoms 2 v 6 3 Horseshoes won
Oct 24 3 Horseshoes 3 v 5 Arches Smileys lost
Oct 31 3 Horseshoes 6 v 2 Bird In Hand won
Nov 14 Canley Arches 6 v 2 3 Horseshoes lost
Nov 28 3 Horseshoes 5 v 3 Hastings won
Dec 12 Foleshill Ex- 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes won
Dec 19 3 Horseshoes 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Jan 09 Royal Warwicks FC 5 v 3 3 Horseshoes lost
Jan 23 Higher Arches 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes won
Jan 30 3 Horseshoes 3 v 5 The Spires lost
Feb 13 Craven Arms Select 6 v 2 3 Horseshoes lost
Feb 27 3 Horseshoes 6 v 2 Riley's Randoms won
Mar 20 Arches Smileys 6 v 2 3 Horseshoes lost
2015/2016 (As Three Horseshoes)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 3 Horseshoes 3 v 5 Old Ball 'A' lost
Jun 15 Hastings 5 v 3 3 Horseshoes lost
Jun 22 3 Horseshoes 3 v 5 Parkstone lost
Jul 06 Coundon 4 v 4 3 Horseshoes draw
Jul 13 3 Horseshoes 6 v 2 Bishopsgate 'Select' won
Jul 20 Bell 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes won
Aug 03 3 Horseshoes 5 v 3 Highway won
Aug 10 Lime Tree 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes won
Aug 24 3 Horseshoes 5 v 3 Barras won
Sep 28 3 Horseshoes 5 v 3 Riley's Brothers won
Oct 26 bye bye
Nov 02 Old Ball 'A' 1 v 7 3 Horseshoes won
Nov 16 3 Horseshoes 3 v 5 Hastings lost
Nov 30 Parkstone 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes won
Dec 14 3 Horseshoes 2 v 6 Coundon lost
Dec 21 Bishopsgate 'Select' 1 v 7 3 Horseshoes won
Jan 11 3 Horseshoes 4 v 4 Bell draw
Jan 25 Highway 4 v 4 3 Horseshoes draw
Feb 01 3 Horseshoes 5 v 3 Lime Tree won
Feb 15 Barras 4 v 4 3 Horseshoes draw
Feb 29 Riley's Brothers 3 v 5 3 Horseshoes won
Mar 21 bye bye
2014/2015 (As Three Horseshoes)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
09/06/14 Albany Social 5 v 3 Three Horseshoes lost
16/06/14 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 Rileys Walkabouts draw
23//06/14 Craven Arms 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
07/07/14 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 Brooklands draw
14/07/14 Christ the King Bears 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
21/07/14 Three Horseshoes 3 v 5 Rileys 4 Cues lost
04/08/14 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Barras Social Club won
11/08/14 Rileys Randoms 2 v 5 Three Horseshoes won
01/09/14 Railway 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
29/09/14 Three Horseshoes 5 v 3 Highway Club won
27/10/14 Coundon 'A' 3 v 5 Three Horseshoes won
03/11/14 Three Horseshoes 5 v 3 Albany Social won
17/11/14 Rileys Walkabouts 5 v 3 Three Horseshoes lost
01/12/14 Three Horseshoes 5 v 3 Craven Arms won
15/12/14 Brooklands 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
05/01/15 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Christ the King Bears won
12/01/15 Rileys 4 Cues 3 v 5 Three Horseshoes won
26/01/15 Barras Social Club 3 v 5 Three Horseshoes won
02/02/15 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Rileys Randoms won
16/02/15 Three Horseshoes 5 v 3 Railway won
02/03/15 Highway Club 2 v 6 Three Horseshoes won
23/03/15 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 Coundon 'A' draw
2013/2014 (As Three Horseshoes)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
10/06/13 Three Horseshoes 2 v 6 Craven Arms - CS lost
17/06/13 Jaguar 3 v 5 Three Horseshoes won
24/06/13 Three Horseshoes 7 v 1 Albany Social won
08/07/13 bye
15/07/13 Three Horseshoes 5 v 3 Red Horse Rioters won
22/07/13 Diplomat 2 v 6 Three Horseshoes won
05/08/13 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine won
12/08/13 Three Horseshoes 5 v 3 RAOB won
02/09/13 New Tiger Moth 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
30/09/13 Spencer Sports 2 v 6 Three Horseshoes won
28/10/13 Three Horseshoes 2 v 6 City Supporters NX lost
04/11/13 Craven Arms - CS 5 v 3 Three Horseshoes lost
18/11/13 Three Horseshoes 5 v 3 Jaguar won
02/12/13 Albany Social 3 v 5 Three Horseshoes won
16/12/13 bye
06/01/14 Red Horse Rioters 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
13/01/14 Three Horseshoes 7 v 1 Diplomat won
27/01/14 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Three Horseshoes won
03/02/14 RAOB 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
17/02/14 bye
03/03/14 Three Horseshoes 3 v 5 Spencer Sports lost
24/03/14 City Supporters NX 8 v 0 Three Horseshoes lost
2012/2013 (As Three Horseshoes)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
18/06/12 Craven Arms - C/S 5 v 3 Three Horseshoes lost
25/06/12 Three Horseshoes 0 v 5 Butts Retreat lost
02/07/12 Binley PMC 6 v 2 Three Horseshoes lost
16/07/12 Three Horseshoes 7 v 1 Red Horse Rioters won
23/07/12 Christ the King Bears 5 v 3 Three Horseshoes lost
13/08/12 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Old Ball Hotel won
03/09/12 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Spencer Sports won
17/09/12 Craven Arms - W/L 2 v 6 Three Horseshoes won
01/10/12 Lime Tree Social Club 5 v 3 Three Horseshoes lost
15/10/12 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 Jaguar Social Club - B/L draw
29/10/12 The Bell - Keresley 3 v 5 Three Horseshoes won
19/11/12 Three Horseshoes - v - Craven Arms - C/S (folded) -
03/12/12 Butts Retreat 1 v 6 Three Horseshoes won
17/12/12 Three Horseshoes - v - Binley PMC (folded) -
07/01/13 Red Horse Rioters 5 v 3 Three Horseshoes lost
14/01/13 Three Horseshoes 3 v 5 Christ the King Bears lost
28/01/13 Old Ball Hotel 6 v 2 Three Horseshoes lost
04/02/13 Spencer Sports 5 v 3 Three Horseshoes lost
18/02/13 Three Horseshoes 5 v 3 Craven Arms - W/L won
04/03/13 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 Lime Tree Social Club draw
18/03/13 Jaguar Social Club 5 v 0 Three Horseshoes lost
08/04/13 Three Horseshoes 6 v 1 The Bell - Keresley won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE