Placeholder imageDaimler Green Select

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Daimler Green Select pool team (fka Daimler Green CC) at
The Daimler Green Community Centre
5 Highly Drive
Coventry
West Midlands CV6 3LR
Tel : 024 7659 6402
Team Captain : Leigh Harban
Tel : 07340 879561
Vice Captain : Pete Ison
Tel : 07794 598867
get directions
age restrictions : no
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Any Parking Restrictions? : no info given
Registered Players 2022/23
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Leigh Harban pre-season X  
2 Andy Bordley pre-season X  
3 Derek Cliffords pre-season X  
4 Carl Gough pre-season X  
5 Pete Ison pre-season X  
6 Ryan Lakic pre-season X  
7 Colin Hynd pre-season X  
8 Andy Perason pre-season X  
9 Callam Hyde pre-season X  
10 Dan Bell pre-season X  
11 Leon Falconer pre-season X  
12 Pete Cook pre-season X  
13 Steve Brady pre-season X  
14 Dean McCarroll pre-season X  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
2022/23
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 13 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Daimler Green Select W
Jun 20 Daimler Green Select 3 v 5 Riley's 'B' L
Jun 27 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Daimler Green Select D
Jul 11 Daimler Green Select   v   The Bell  
Jul 18 Minstrel Boy 'B'   v   Daimler Green Select  
Jul 25 Daimler Green Select   v   The Crow-Men  
Aug 15 Bull & Anchor   v   Daimler Green Select  
Sep 05 Daimler Green Select   v   Coundon Social Club  
Sep 12 Signal Box   v   Daimler Green Select  
Sep 26 Craftsman 'B'   v   Daimler Green Select  
Oct 03 Daimler Green Select   v   Walsgrave WMC  
Oct 31 Daimler Green Select   v   Biggin Hall  
Nov 07 Riley's 'B'   v   Daimler Green Select  
Nov 21 Daimler Green Select   v   Walsgrave  
Dec 05 The Bell   v   Daimler Green Select  
Dec 12 Daimler Green Select   v   Minstrel Boy 'B'  
Jan 09 The Crow-Men   v   Daimler Green Select  
Jan 16 Daimler Green Select   v   Bull & Anchor  
Jan 30 Coundon Social Club   v   Daimler Green Select  
Feb 06 Daimler Green Select   v   Signal Box  
Feb 20 Daimler Green Select   v   Craftsman 'B'  
Mar 06 Walsgrave WMC   v   Daimler Green Select  
2021/22
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Daimler Green Select 4 v 4 Riley's 'B' D
Nov 22 Minstrel Boy 'B' 5 v 3 Daimler Green Select L
Nov 29 Daimler Green Select 2 v 6 Biggin Hall L
Dec 06 The Bell 6 v 2 Daimler Green Select L
Dec 13 Daimler Green Select 6 v 1 New Horseshoe Eagles W
Dec 20 Signal Box   v   Daimler Green Select VOID
Jan 10 Daimler Green Select 4 v 4 The Crow Men D
Jan 17 Parkstone WMC 4 v 4 Daimler Green Select D
Jan 24 bye   v   Daimler Green Select bye
Jan 31 Daimler Green Select 5 v 3 Riley's Walkabouts W
Feb 07 Bull & Anchor 6 v 2 Daimler Green Select L
Feb 21 Riley's 'B' 4 v 4 Daimler Green Select D
Feb 28 Daimler Green Select 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy 'B' D
Mar 07 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Daimler Green Select L
Mar 14 Daimler Green Select 3 v 5 The Bell L
Mar 21 New Horseshoe Eagles 3 v 5 Daimler Green Select W
Mar 28 Daimler Green Select 4 v 3 Signal Box W
Apr 04 The Crow Men 3 v 5 Daimler Green Select W
Apr 11 Daimler Green Select 3 v 5 Parkstone WMC L
Apr 25 Daimler Green Select   v   bye bye
May 09 Riley's Walkabouts 6 v 2 Daimler Green Select L
May 23 Daimler Green Select 5 v 3 Bull & Anchor W
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Riley's 'B' 7 v 1 Daimler Green Select W
Jun 17 Daimler Green Select 7 v 1 Radford FC W
Jun 24 Riley's Wanderers 5 v 3 Daimler Green Select L
Jul 08 Daimler Green Select 7 v 1 Bird In Hand W
Jul 15 Riley's Randoms 3 v 5 Daimler Green Select W
Jul 22 Daimler Green Select 5 v 3 Craven Arms 'A' W
Aug 12 The Crow-Men 8 v 0 Daimler Green Select L
Sep 02 Daimler Green Select 5 v 3 Brooklands W
Sep 09 BYE   v   Daimler Green Select  
Sep 23 Riley's Walkabouts 5 v 3 Daimler Green Select L
Sep 30 Daimler Green Select 4 v 4 Radford Social Club D
Oct 28 Daimler Green Select 4 v 4 Riley's 'B' D
Nov 04 Radford FC 4 v 4 Daimler Green Select D
Nov 11 Daimler Green Select 3 v 5 Riley's Wanderers L
Dec 02 Bird In Hand 4 v 4 Daimler Green Select D
Dec 09 Daimler Green Select 4 v 4 Riley's Randoms D
Jan 06 Craven Arms 'A' 6 v 2 Daimler Green Select L
Jan 13 Daimler Green Select 4 v 4 The Crow-Men D
Jan 27 Brooklands 4 v 4 Daimler Green Select D
Feb 03 Daimler Green Select   v   BYE  
Feb 24 Daimler Green Select 3 v 5 Riley's Walkabouts L
Mar 16 Radford Social Club 0 v 5 Daimler Green Select W
2018/2019 (As Daimler Green CC)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Daimler Green CC 5 v 3 Rileys 15 won
Jun 25 Higher Arches 5 v 3 Daimler Green CC lost
Jul 02 Daimler Green CC 5 v 3 Parkstone Club won
Jul 16 Radford FC 4 v 4 Daimler Green CC draw
Jul 23 Daimler Green CC 2 v 6 Riley's Randoms lost
Jul 30 The Bell 4 v 4 Daimler Green CC draw
Aug 13 Daimler Green CC 1 v 7 Hastings 1066 lost
Sep 03 Daimler Green CC 5 v 3 Riley's Walkabouts won
Sep 10 Three Horseshoes 4 v 4 Daimler Green CC draw
Sep 24 Barras Social 3 v 5 Daimler Green CC won
Oct 01 Daimler Green CC 6 v 2 Canley Arches won
Oct 29 Rileys 15 4 v 4 Daimler Green CC draw
Nov 05 Daimler Green CC 3 v 5 Higher Arches lost
Nov 19 Parkstone Club 5 v 3 Daimler Green CC lost
Dec 03 Daimler Green CC 3 v 5 Radford FC lost
Dec 10 Riley's Randoms 5 v 3 Daimler Green CC lost
Jan 07 Daimler Green CC 3 v 5 The Bell lost
Jan 14 Hastings 1066 3 v 5 Daimler Green CC won
Jan 28 Riley's Walkabouts 2 v 6 Daimler Green CC won
Feb 04 Daimler Green CC 4 v 4 Three Horseshoes draw
Feb 25 Daimler Green CC 7 v 1 Barras Social won
Mar 18 Canley Arches 4 v 4 Daimler Green CC draw
2017/2018 (As Daimler Green CC)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 The Bell 3 v 5 Daimler Green CC won
Jun 12 Daimler Green CC 4 v 4 Bishopsgate Club 'A' draw
Jun 26 Parkstone Club 2 v 6 Daimler Green CC won
Jul 03 Daimler Green CC 6 v 2 Higher Arches won
Jul 10 Bird in Hand 4 v 4 Daimler Green CC draw
Jul 24 Daimler Green CC 2 v 6 Lime Tree Social Club lost
Jul 31 Daimler Green CC 3 v 5 Three Horseshoes lost
Aug 21 Daimler Green CC 5 v 3 Canley Arches won
Sep 04 Radford Social Club 6 v 2 Daimler Green CC lost
Sep 11 Daimler Green CC 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks FC won
Oct 02 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Daimler Green CC won
Oct 23 Daimler Green CC 5 v 3 The Bell won
Oct 30 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 8 v 0 Daimler Green CC lost
Nov 13 Daimler Green CC 5 v 3 Parkstone Club won
Nov 27 Higher Arches 5 v 3 Daimler Green CC lost
Dec 04 Daimler Green CC 6 v 2 Bird in Hand won
Dec 18 Lime Tree Social Club 1 v 7 Daimler Green CC won
Jan 08 Three Horseshoes 6 v 2 Daimler Green CC lost
Jan 22 Canley Arches 8 v 1 Daimler Green CC lost
Jan 29 Daimler Green CC 6 v 2 Radford Social Club won
Feb 19 Royal Warwicks FC 5 v 3 Daimler Green CC lost
Mar 12 Daimler Green CC 2 v 6 Craftsman 'B' lost
2016/2017 (As Daimler Green CC)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 3 Horseshoes Eagles 3 v 5 Daimler Green CC won
Jun 13 Daimler Green CC 4 v 4 The Bell - BRS draw
Jul 04 Bishopsgate Club 'Select' 2 v 6 Daimler Green CC won
Jul 11 Daimler Green CC 5 v 3 Riley's Walkabouts won
Jul 18 bye bye
Aug 01 Daimler Green CC 6 v 2 Unicorn Social Club won
Aug 08 Daimler Green CC 5 v 3 Alvis Club won
Aug 22 Riley's No SQ 5 v 3 Daimler Green CC lost
Sep 19 Daimler Green CC 6 v 2 Barras Social Club won
Sep 26 Parkstone Club 4 v 4 Daimler Green CC draw
Oct 24 Daimler Green CC 6 v 2 Lime Tree Social Club won
Oct 31 Daimler Green CC 2 v 6 3 Horseshoes Eagles lost
Nov 14 The Bell - BRS 6 v 2 Daimler Green CC lost
Nov 28 Daimler Green CC 4 v 4 Bishopsgate Club 'Select' draw
Dec 12 Riley's Walkabouts 4 v 4 Daimler Green CC draw
Dec 19 bye bye
Jan 09 Unicorn Social Club 4 v 4 Daimler Green CC draw
Jan 23 Alvis Club 5 v 3 Daimler Green CC lost
Jan 30 Daimler Green CC 4 v 4 Riley's No SQ draw
Feb 13 Barras Social Club 3 v 5 Daimler Green CC won
Feb 27 Daimler Green CC 5 v 3 Parkstone Club won
Mar 20 Lime Tree Social Club 3 v 5 Daimler Green CC won
2015/2016 (As Daimler Green CC)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 Daimler Green 6 v 2 Riley's 4 Cues won
Jun 15 Kings 3 v 5 Daimler Green won
Jun 22 Daimler Green 2 v 6 Craven Arms lost
Jul 06 Riley's Stars 5 v 3 Daimler Green lost
Jul 13 Daimler Green 4 v 4 Riley's Walkabouts draw
Jul 20 Albany Club 7 v 1 Daimler Green lost
Aug 03 Craven St Club Rebels 4 v 4 Daimler Green draw
Aug 10 Red Horse 3 v 5 Daimler Green won
Aug 24 Daimler Green 5 v 0 Railway won
Sep 28 Riley's Randoms 6 v 2 Daimler Green lost
Oct 26 Daimler Green 5 v 0 Cherry Tree won
Nov 02 Riley's 4 Cues 3 v 5 Daimler Green won
Nov 16 Daimler Green 6 v 2 Kings won
Nov 30 Craven Arms 3 v 5 Daimler Green won
Dec 14 Daimler Green - v - Riley's Stars (folded) ---
Dec 21 Riley's Walkabouts 2 v 6 Daimler Green won
Jan 11 Daimler Green 4 v 4 Albany Club draw
Jan 25 Daimler Green 5 v 3 Craven St Club Rebels won
Feb 01 Daimler Green 5 v 3 Red Horse won
Feb 15 Railway 5 v 3 Daimler Green lost
Feb 29 Daimler Green 5 v 3 Riley's Randoms won
Mar 21 Cherry Tree 3 v 5 Daimler Green won
2014/2015 (As Daimler Green CC)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
09/06/14 Daimler Green C. C. 4 v 4 The Bell - Keresley draw
16/06/14 Craven St Club Rebels 5 v 3 Daimler Green C. C. lost
23//06/14 Daimler Green C. C. 3 v 5 RAOB lost
07/07/14 Craven Arms Brummies 7 v 1 Daimler Green C. C. lost
14/07/14 Daimler Green C. C. 7 v 1 Rileys Brothers won
21/07/14 Lime Tree Social Club 6 v 2 Daimler Green C. C. lost
04/08/14 Daimler Green C. C. 0 v 5 Coundon 'B' lost
11/08/14 Parkstone Club 5 v 3 Daimler Green C. C. lost
01/09/14 Old Crown 5 v 3 Daimler Green C. C. lost
29/09/14 Daimler Green C. C. 5 v 3 Hastings 'A' won
27/10/14 Foleshill Ex- 4 v 4 Daimler Green C. C. draw
03/11/14 The Bell - Keresley 5 v 3 Daimler Green C. C. lost
17/11/14 Daimler Green C. C. 1 v 7 Craven St Club Rebels lost
01/12/14 RAOB 6 v 2 Daimler Green C. C. lost
15/12/14 Daimler Green C. C. 3 v 5 Craven Arms Brummies lost
05/01/15 Rileys Brothers 7 v 1 Daimler Green C. C. lost
12/01/15 Daimler Green C. C. 6 v 2 Lime Tree Social Club won
26/01/15 Coundon 'B' 4 v 4 Daimler Green C. C. draw
02/02/15 Daimler Green C. C. 6 v 2 Parkstone Club won
16/02/15 Daimler Green C. C. 3 v 5 Old Crown lost
02/03/15 Hastings 'A' 6 v 2 Daimler Green C. C. lost
23/03/15 Daimler Green C. C. 1 v 7 Foleshill Ex- lost
2013/2014 (As Daimler Green CC)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
10/06/13 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Daimler Green C.C. lost
17/06/13 Daimler Green C.C. 4 v 4 Craven Arms Brummies draw
24/06/13 Jaguar Social Club 3 v 5 Daimler Green C.C. won
08/07/13 Daimler Green C.C. 6 v 2 Old Crown 'B' won
15/07/13 Royal Hotel 'A' 5 v 3 Daimler Green C.C. lost
22/07/13 Daimler Green C.C. 4 v 4 Railway draw
05/08/13 Lime Tree Social Club 1 v 7 Daimler Green C.C. won
12/08/13 Daimler Green C.C. 5 v 3 Hastings 'A' won
02/09/13 Parkstone Club 4 v 4 Daimler Green C.C. draw
30/09/13 Dunlop Club 4 v 4 Daimler Green C.C. draw
28/10/13 Daimler Green C.C. 7 v 1 Foleshill Ex- won
04/11/13 Daimler Green C.C. 2 v 6 Walsgrave lost
18/11/13 Craven Arms Brummies 4 v 4 Daimler Green C.C. draw
02/12/13 Daimler Green C.C. 2 v 6 Jaguar Social Club lost
16/12/13 Old Crown 'B' 3 v 5 Daimler Green C.C. won
06/01/14 Daimler Green C.C. 6 v 2 Royal Hotel 'A' won
13/01/14 Railway 4 v 4 Daimler Green C.C. draw
27/01/14 Daimler Green C.C. 5 v 3 Lime Tree Social Club won
03/02/14 Hastings 'A' 4 v 4 Daimler Green C.C. draw
17/02/14 Daimler Green C.C. 5 v 3 Parkstone Club won
03/03/14 Daimler Green C.C. 4 v 4 Dunlop Club draw
24/03/14 Foleshill Ex- 8 v 0 Daimler Green C.C. lost
2012/2013 (As Daimler Green CC)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
18/06/12 Brookies 4 v 4 Daimler Green C.C. draw
25/06/12 Daimler Green C.C. 5 v 3 Craven Arms All Stars won
02/07/12 Foleshill Ex- 5 v 3 Daimler Green C.C. lost
16/07/12 Daimler Green C.C. 5 v 3 Parkstone Club won
23/07/12 BYE 4 v 4 Daimler Green C.C. draw
13/08/12 Daimler Green C.C. 3 v 5 Sphinx Club lost
03/09/12 Daimler Green C.C. 3 v 5 Coachmakers lost
17/09/12 Railway 4 v 4 Daimler Green C.C. draw
01/10/12 Daimler Green C.C. 6 v 2 Old Crown 'B' won
15/10/12 The Arches 6 v 2 Daimler Green C.C. lost
29/10/12 Daimler Green C.C. 0 v 8 Alvis Club lost
19/11/12 Daimler Green C.C. 2 v 6 Brookies lost
03/12/12 Craven Arms All Stars 4 v 4 Daimler Green C.C. draw
17/12/12 Daimler Green C.C. 1 v 7 Foleshill Ex- lost
07/01/13 Parkstone Club 2 v 6 Daimler Green C.C. won
14/01/13 Daimler Green C.C. 5 v 0 BYE won
28/01/13 Sphinx Club 4 v 4 Daimler Green C.C. draw
04/02/13 Coachmakers 5 v 3 Daimler Green C.C. lost
18/02/13 Daimler Green C.C. 5 v 3 Railway won
04/03/13 Old Crown 'B' 7 v 1 Daimler Green C.C. lost
18/03/13 Daimler Green C.C. 7 v 1 The Arches won
08/04/13 Alvis Club 7 v 1 Daimler Green C.C. lost
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE