Placeholder imageCraftsman 'C'

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Craftsman 'C' pool team at
The Craftsman
Rotherham Road
Coventry
West Midlands CV6 2HQ
Tel : 024 7633 2601
Team Captain : John Evitt
Tel : 07830 143720
Vice Captain : Lee Bates
Tel : 07538 683876
get directions
age restrictions : no
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Registered Players 2021/22
player players name register date signature under 18
1 John Evitt pre-season yes  
2 Lee Bates pre-season yes  
3 Derek Harte pre-season yes  
4 Ian Bate pre-season yes  
5 John Bolger pre-season yes  
6 Ewan Tweedie pre-season yes  
7 Kian Tweedie pre-season yes  
8 Rick Tweedie pre-season yes  
9 Kyle Gough pre-season yes  
10 Daniel Harte pre-season yes  
11 Luke Jenkinson pre-season yes  
12 Thomas Baker pre-season yes  
13 Heiren Dosangh pre-season yes  
14 Owen Dudley pre-season yes  
15 Paul Gough pre-season yes  
16 Lewis Orton pre-season yes  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures and Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Four Provinces 'B' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' W
Nov 22 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Final Score Elite D
Nov 29 Bye   v   Craftsman 'C' bye
Dec 06 Craftsman 'C' 2 v 6 Railway L
Dec 13 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Craftsman 'C' W
Dec 20 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Dunlop D
Jan 10 Craftsman 'C'   v   bye bye
Jan 17 Flannelly's 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' W
Jan 24 Newlands   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Jan 31 Craftsman 'C'   v   Jaguar Daimler  
Feb 07 Radford Social Club   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Feb 21 Craftsman 'C'   v   Four Provinces 'B'  
Feb 28 Final Score Elite   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Mar 07 Craftsman 'C'   v   Bye Bye
Mar 14 Railway   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Mar 21 Craftsman 'C'   v   Rose & Woodbine  
Mar 28 Dunlop   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Apr 04 bye   v   Craftsman 'C' bye
Apr 11 Craftsman 'C'   v   Flannelly's  
Apr 25 Craftsman 'C'   v   Newlands  
May 09 Jaguar Daimler   v   Craftsman 'C'  
May 23 Craftsman 'C'   v   Radford Social Club  
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Craftsman 'C' 3 v 5 Railway L
Jun 17 Bulls Head 6 v 2 Craftsman 'C' L
Jun 24 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' D
Jul 08 bye       Craftsman 'C' bye
Jul 15 Craftsman 'C' 3 v 5 New Parkgate L
Jul 22 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' L
Aug 12 Craftsman 'C' 3 v 5 Bell Green WMC L
Sep 02 Hub 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' L
Sep 09 Craftsman 'C' 3 v 5 Cherry Tree L
Sep 23 Craftsman 'C' 3 v 5 Barras Green 8 L
Sep 30 Walsgrave Warriors 7 v 1 Craftsman 'C' L
Oct 28 Railway 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' L
Nov 04 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Bulls Head D
Nov 11 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'C' L
Dec 02 Craftsman 'C'       bye bye
Dec 09 New Parkgate 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' L
Jan 06 Craftsman 'C' 7 v 1 Minstrel Boy W
Jan 13 Bell Green WMC 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' W
Jan 27 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Hub W
Feb 03 Cherry Tree 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' L
Feb 24 Barras Green 8 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' L
Mar 16 Craftsman 'C' 1 v 6 Walsgrave Warriors L
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Broadstreet 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Jun 25 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Jul 02 Craven St Club 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Jul 16 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Hub draw
Jul 23 Royal Hotel 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' won
Jul 30 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy draw
Aug 13 Rose & Woodbine 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' lost
Sep 03 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 New Haven draw
Sep 10 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Wheel draw
Sep 24 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' lost
Oct 01 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Walsgrave Warriors won
Oct 29 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Broadstreet draw
Nov 05 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' lost
Nov 19 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Craven St Club won
Dec 03 Hub 2 v 6 Craftsman 'C' won
Dec 10 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 0 Royal Hotel won
Jan 07 Minstrel Boy 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' won
Jan 14 Craftsman 'C' 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine won
Jan 28 New Haven 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' won
Feb 04 Wheel 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Feb 25 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite won
Mar 18 Walsgrave Warriors 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Craftsman 'C' 8 v 0 Old Crown won
Jun 12 bye - v - Craftsman 'C' bye
Jun 26 Craftsman 'C' 6 v 2 Charterhouse Club won
Jul 03 Hub 7 v 1 Craftsman 'C' lost
Jul 10 Craftsman 'C' 7 v 1 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Jul 24 New Parkgate Hotel 6 v 2 Craftsman 'C' lost
Jul 31 Royal Warwicks 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' won
Aug 21 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Daimler Green Allstars won
Sep 04 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Sep 11 Old Shepherd 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Oct 02 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Oct 23 Old Crown 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' lost
Oct 30 Craftsman 'C' - v - bye bye
Nov 13 Charterhouse Club 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' won
Nov 27 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Hub won
Dec 04 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' won
Dec 18 Craftsman 'C' 3 v 5 New Parkgate Hotel lost
Jan 08 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks draw
Jan 22 Daimler Green Allstars 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' lost
Jan 29 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' won
Feb 19 Craftsman 'C' 7 v 1 Old Shepherd won
Mar 12 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' lost
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'C' won
Jun 13 Craftsman 'C' 3 v 5 Indian CC Potters lost
Jul 04 Charterhouse Club 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' lost
Jul 11 bye bye
Jul 18 bye bye
Aug 01 Craftsman 'C' 1 v 7 Four Provinces lost
Aug 08 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Aug 22 bye bye
Sep 19 Nugget 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' won
Sep 26 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Craftsman 'C' lost
Oct 24 bye bye
Oct 31 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine 'A' draw
Nov 14 Indian CC Potters 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' lost
Nov 28 Craftsman 'C' 2 v 6 Charterhouse Club lost
Dec 12 bye bye
Dec 19 bye bye
Jan 09 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Jan 23 Craftsman 'C' 3 v 5 Royal Warwicks lost
Jan 30 bye bye
Feb 13 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Nugget won
Feb 27 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite won
Mar 20 bye bye
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE