Placeholder imageCraftsman 'C'

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Craftsman 'C' pool team at
The Craftsman
Rotherham Road
Coventry
West Midlands CV6 2HQ
Tel : 024 7633 2601
Team Captain : Derek Harte
Tel : 07405 937031
Vice Captain : Lee Bates
Tel : 07943 548856
get directions
age restrictions : no
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Derek Harte pre season yes  
2 Lee Bates pre season yes  
3 Craig Bates pre season yes  
4 Ian Bates pre season yes  
5 Brad Quinn pre season yes  
6 Daniel Harte pre season yes  
7 Steve Rodgers pre season yes  
8 John Bolger pre season yes  
9 Keon Dempsey pre season yes yes
10 Andy Fisk pre season yes  
11 James Crowley pre season yes  
12 Alex Loughran pre season yes  
13 Frank Deakin pre season yes  
14 Paul Thomas pre season yes  
15 Mark Dunne pre season yes  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures and Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Broadstreet 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Jun 25 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Jul 02 Craven St Club 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Jul 16 Craftsman 'C'   v   Hub  
Jul 23 Royal Hotel   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Jul 30 Craftsman 'C'   v   Minstrel Boy  
Aug 13 Rose & Woodbine   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Sep 03 Craftsman 'C'   v   New Haven  
Sep 10 Craftsman 'C'   v   Wheel  
Sep 24 Unicorn Elite   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Oct 01 Craftsman 'C'   v   Walsgrave Warriors  
Oct 29 Craftsman 'C'   v   Broadstreet  
Nov 05 Biggin Hall   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Nov 19 Craftsman 'C'   v   Craven St Club  
Dec 03 Hub   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Dec 10 Craftsman 'C'   v   Royal Hotel  
Jan 07 Minstrel Boy   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Jan 14 Craftsman 'C'   v   Rose & Woodbine  
Jan 28 New Haven   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Feb 04 Wheel   v   Craftsman 'C'  
Feb 25 Craftsman 'C'   v   Unicorn Elite  
Mar 18 Walsgrave Warriors   v   Craftsman 'C'  
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Craftsman 'C' 8 v 0 Old Crown won
Jun 12 bye - v - Craftsman 'C' bye
Jun 26 Craftsman 'C' 6 v 2 Charterhouse Club won
Jul 03 Hub 7 v 1 Craftsman 'C' lost
Jul 10 Craftsman 'C' 7 v 1 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Jul 24 New Parkgate Hotel 6 v 2 Craftsman 'C' lost
Jul 31 Royal Warwicks 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' won
Aug 21 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Daimler Green Allstars won
Sep 04 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Sep 11 Old Shepherd 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Oct 02 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Oct 23 Old Crown 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' lost
Oct 30 Craftsman 'C' - v - bye bye
Nov 13 Charterhouse Club 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' won
Nov 27 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Hub won
Dec 04 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' won
Dec 18 Craftsman 'C' 3 v 5 New Parkgate Hotel lost
Jan 08 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks draw
Jan 22 Daimler Green Allstars 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' lost
Jan 29 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' won
Feb 19 Craftsman 'C' 7 v 1 Old Shepherd won
Mar 12 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' lost
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'C' won
Jun 13 Craftsman 'C' 3 v 5 Indian CC Potters lost
Jul 04 Charterhouse Club 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' lost
Jul 11 bye bye
Jul 18 bye bye
Aug 01 Craftsman 'C' 1 v 7 Four Provinces lost
Aug 08 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Aug 22 bye bye
Sep 19 Nugget 3 v 5 Craftsman 'C' won
Sep 26 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Craftsman 'C' lost
Oct 24 bye bye
Oct 31 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine 'A' draw
Nov 14 Indian CC Potters 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' lost
Nov 28 Craftsman 'C' 2 v 6 Charterhouse Club lost
Dec 12 bye bye
Dec 19 bye bye
Jan 09 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Jan 23 Craftsman 'C' 3 v 5 Royal Warwicks lost
Jan 30 bye bye
Feb 13 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Nugget won
Feb 27 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite won
Mar 20 bye bye
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE