Placeholder imageCraftsman 'B'

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Craftsman 'B' pool team at
The Craftsman
Rotherham Road
Coventry
West Midlands CV6 2HQ
Tel : 024 7633 2601
Team Captain : Steve Rice
Tel :07786 620928
Vice Captain : John O'Sullivan
Tel : 07411 980842
get directions
age restrictions : no
Wheelchair Friendly? : no info given
Registered Players 2022/23
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Steve Rice pre-season X  
2 John O'Sullivan pre-season X  
3 Baz Hinde pre-season X  
4 Chris Bryan pre-season X  
5 Jamie Collins pre-season X  
6 Kevin O'Donnell pre-season X  
7 Dave Morrissey pre-season X  
8 Shane West pre-season X  
9 Dave Platts pre-season X  
10 Steve Fay pre-season X  
11 Paul Webb pre-season X  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
2022/23
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 13 The Bell 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' W
Jun 20 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Biggin Hall W
Jun 27 Riley's 'B' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' L
Jul 11 Craftsman 'B'   v   Minstrel Boy 'B'  
Jul 18 The Crow-Men   v   Craftsman 'B'  
Jul 25 Craftsman 'B'   v   Walsgrave  
Aug 15 Craftsman 'B'   v   Walsgrave WMC  
Sep 05 Craftsman 'B'   v   Bull & Anchor  
Sep 12 Coundon Social Club   v   Craftsman 'B'  
Sep 26 Craftsman 'B'   v   Daimler Green Select  
Oct 03 Signal Box   v   Craftsman 'B'  
Oct 31 Craftsman 'B'   v   The Bell  
Nov 07 Biggin Hall   v   Craftsman 'B'  
Nov 21 Craftsman 'B'   v   Riley's 'B'  
Dec 05 Minstrel Boy 'B'   v   Craftsman 'B'  
Dec 12 Craftsman 'B'   v   The Crow-Men  
Jan 09 Walsgrave   v   Craftsman 'B'  
Jan 16 Walsgrave WMC   v   Craftsman 'B'  
Jan 30 Bull & Anchor   v   Craftsman 'B'  
Feb 06 Craftsman 'B'   v   Coundon Social Club  
Feb 20 Daimler Green Select   v   Craftsman 'B'  
Mar 06 Craftsman 'B'   v   Signal Box  
2021/22
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Bird in Hand D
Nov 22 Crow in the Oak 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' L
Nov 29 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Coundon Club X L
Dec 06 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Craftsman 'B' L
Dec 13 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Craven Arms 'A' L
Dec 20 Wheatsheaf 'A' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' L
Jan 10 Riley's 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' L
Jan 17 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Craven Arms Select D
Jan 24 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Walsgrave W
Jan 31 Riley's Wanderers 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' L
Feb 07 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Lime Tree Sports D
Feb 21 Bird in Hand 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' L
Feb 28 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Crow in the Oak W
Mar 07 Coundon Club X 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' D
Mar 14 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'A' L
Mar 21 Craven Arms 'A' 7 v 1 Craftsman 'B' L
Mar 28 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Wheatsheaf 'A' L
Apr 04 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Riley's L
Apr 11 Craven Arms Select 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' L
Apr 25 Walsgrave 6 v 1 Craftsman 'B' L
May 09 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Riley's Wanderers D
May 23 Lime Tree Sports 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' L
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 The Bell 2 v 6 Craftsman 'B' W
Jun 17 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' L
Jun 24 Crow in the Oak 1 v 7 Craftsman 'B' W
Jul 08 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Lime Tree Sports L
Jul 15 Wheatsheaf 'A' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' L
Jul 22 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Coundon Club X D
Aug 12 Craven Arms Select 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' L
Sep 02 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Riley's W
Sep 09 Parkstone WMC 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' D
Sep 23 Hastings 1066 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' D
Sep 30 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Walsgrave W
Oct 28 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 The Bell W
Nov 04 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' L
Nov 11 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Crow in the Oak D
Dec 02 Lime Tree Sports 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' L
Dec 09 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'A' W
Jan 06 Coundon Club X 7 v 1 Craftsman 'B' L
Jan 13 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Craven Arms Select L
Jan 27 Riley's 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' L
Feb 03 Craftsman 'B' 8 v 0 Parkstone WMC W
Feb 24 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Hastings 1066 W
Mar 16 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' L
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks 'A' won
Jun 25 Coundon Club X 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
Jul 02 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 bishopsgate Sports won
Jul 16 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
Jul 23 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Bishopsgate Club 'A' lost
Jul 30 Wheatsheaf 'A' 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
Aug 13 Craftsman 'B' 7 v 1 Radford Social Club won
Sep 03 Rainbow Sportsmans 2 v 6 Craftsman 'B' won
Sep 10 Craven Arms Select 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
Sep 24 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Riley's lost
Oct 01 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
Oct 29 Royal Warwicks 'A' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'B' won
Nov 05 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Coundon Club X lost
Nov 19 Bishopsgate Sports 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
Dec 03 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' lost
Dec 10 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Jan 07 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
Jan 14 Radford Social Club 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
Jan 28 Craftsman 'B' 6 v 2 Rainbow Sportsmans won
Feb 04 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Craven Arms Select lost
Feb 25 Riley's 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
Mar 18 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Walsgrave lost
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Higher Arches 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' won
Jun 12 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 The Bell lost
Jun 26 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
Jul 03 Craftsman 'B' 7 v 1 Bird in Hand won
Jul 10 Lime Tree Social Club 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' won
Jul 24 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Parkstone Club lost
Jul 31 Radford Social Club 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
Aug 21 Craftsman 'B' 6 v 2 Three Horseshoes won
Sep 04 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Royal Warwicks FC lost
Sep 11 Canley Arches 2 v 6 Craftsman 'B' won
Oct 02 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Daimler Green CC lost
Oct 23 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Higher Arches won
Oct 30 The Bell 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' won
Nov 13 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Bishopsgate Club 'A' draw
Nov 27 Bird in Hand 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Dec 04 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Lime Tree Social Club won
Dec 18 Parkstone Club 2 v 6 Craftsman 'B' won
Jan 08 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Radford Social Club lost
Jan 22 Three Horseshoes 2 v 6 Craftsman 'B' won
Jan 29 Royal Warwicks FC 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Feb 19 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Canley Arches draw
Mar 12 Daimler Green CC 2 v 6 Craftsman 'B' won
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 The Spires won
Jun 13 Craven Arms Select 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Jul 04 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Higher Arches lost
Jul 11 Riley's Randoms 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Jul 18 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 3 Horseshoes draw
Aug 01 Arches Smileys 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Aug 08 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Canley Arches draw
Aug 22 Bird In Hand 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' won
Sep 19 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Hastings lost
Sep 26 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Royal Warwicks FC lost
Oct 24 Foleshill Ex- 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Oct 31 The Spires 8 v 0 Craftsman 'B' lost
Nov 14 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Craven Arms Select lost
Nov 28 Higher Arches 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
Dec 12 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Riley's Randoms won
Dec 19 3 Horseshoes 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Jan 09 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Arches Smileys lost
Jan 23 Canley Arches 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' won
Jan 30 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Bird In Hand lost
Feb 13 Hastings 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
Feb 27 Royal Warwicks FC 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
Mar 20 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Foleshill Ex- won
2015/2016
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 Alvis Club 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
Jun 15 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Brookies won
Jun 22 Higher Arches 8 v 0 Craftsman 'B' won
Jul 06 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Riley's NO SQ draw
Jul 13 Craven Arms Brummies 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
Jul 20 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Walsgrave lost
Aug 03 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Old Crown draw
Aug 10 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Royal Warwicks 'A' lost
Aug 24 Daimler Green 'Select' 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Sep 28 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Wheatsheaf lost
Oct 26 Foleshill Ex 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' won
Nov 02 Craftsman 'B' 6 v 2 Alvis Club won
Nov 16 Brookies 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Nov 30 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Higher Arches lost
Dec 14 Riley's NO SQ 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Dec 21 Craftsman 'B' - v - Craven Brummies (folded) -
Jan 11 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Jan 25 Old Crown 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Feb 01 Royal Warwicks 'A' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'B' won
Feb 15 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Daimler Green 'Select' lost
Feb 29 Wheatsheaf 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
Mar 21 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Foleshill Ex draw
2014/2015
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
09/06/14 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Brookies won
16/06/14 Jaguar Social Club 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
23//06/14 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks 'A' draw
07/07/14 Bishopsgate 'A' 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
14/07/14 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Walsgrave lost
21/07/14 Alvis Club 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
04/08/14 Old Ball Hotel 'A' 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
11/08/14 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Dunlop Club lost
01/09/14 Canley Arches 2 v 6 Craftsman 'B' won
29/09/14 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Rileys No SQ draw
27/10/14 Bishopsgate Select 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
03/11/14 Brookies 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
17/11/14 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Jaguar Social Club lost
01/12/14 Royal Warwicks 'A' 7 v 1 Craftsman 'B' lost
15/12/14 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Bishopsgate 'A' lost
05/01/15 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
12/01/15 Craftsman 'B' 6 v 2 Alvis Club won
26/01/15 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Old Ball Hotel 'A' won
02/02/15 Dunlop Club 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' won
16/02/15 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Canley Arches lost
02/03/15 Rileys No SQ 2 v 6 Craftsman 'B' won
23/03/15 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Bishopsgate Select won
2013/2014
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
10/06/13 Craftsman 'A' 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
17/06/13 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Hastings 1066 draw
24/06/13 Rileys Select 7 v 1 Craftsman 'B' lost
08/07/13 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Signal Box draw
15/07/13 St Finbarrs 7 v 1 Craftsman 'B' lost
22/07/13 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Potters Green X lost
05/08/13 Old Crown 'A' 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
12/08/13 Spencer Smileys 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
02/09/13 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Royal Warwickshire lost
30/09/13 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Spencer Club draw
28/10/13 Highway Sports 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
04/11/13 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' lost
18/11/13 Hastings 1066 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
02/12/13 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Rileys Select won
16/12/13 Signal Box 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
06/01/14 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 St Finbarrs lost
13/01/14 Potters Green X 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' lost
27/01/14 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Old Crown 'A' draw
03/02/14 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Spencer Smileys lost
17/02/14 Royal Warwickshire 7 v 1 Craftsman 'B' lost
03/03/14 Spencer Club 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
24/03/14 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Highway Sports lost
2012/2013
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
18/06/12 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks 'A' won
25/06/12 Bishopsgate 'A' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' won
02/07/12 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf lost
16/07/12 Charterhouse 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' won
23/07/12 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Signal Box won
13/08/12 Rileys No SQ 1 v 7 Craftsman 'B' won
03/09/12 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Rileys Smileys lost
17/09/12 Royal Hotel 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' won
01/10/12 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Hastings 'A' won
15/10/12 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Bishopsgate 'Select' draw
29/10/12 Canley Arches 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' won
19/11/12 Royal Warwicks 'A' 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
03/12/12 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Bishopsgate 'A' lost
17/12/12 Wheatsheaf 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
07/01/13 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Charterhouse lost
14/01/13 Signal Box 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
28/01/13 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Rileys No SQ won
04/02/13 Rileys Smileys 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' lost
18/02/13 Craftsman 'B' 6 v 2 Royal Hotel won
04/03/13 Hastings 'A' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' won
18/03/13 Bishopsgate 'Select' 3 v 5 Craftsman 'B' won
08/04/13 Craftsman 'B' v Canley Arches
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE