Placeholder imageWalsgrave

Essential Team Information & Archives

picture of venue
The Walsgrave pool team at
The Walsgrave
Ansty Road
Coventry CV2 4AF
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7645 1174
Team Captain : Barry Phoenix
Tel : 07771 357903
Email
Vice Captain : John Farrant
Tel : 07890 220640
get directions
age restrictions : no
Wheelchair Friendly? : no info given
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Barry Phoenix pre season no  
2 John Farrant pre season no  
3 Jack Farrant pre season no  
4 Kevin Trippass pre season no  
5 Wayne Littlewood pre season no  
6 Richard Johnson pre season no  
7 Clive Finlay pre season no  
8 Billy Finlay pre season no  
9 Steve Galbraith pre season no  
10 Martin Murphy pre season no  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Walsgrave L
Jun 17 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Crow in the Oak W
Jun 24 Coundon Club X 3 v 5 Walsgrave W
Jul 08 Walsgrave 5 v 3 The Bell W
Jul 15 Lime Tree Sports 2 v 6 Walsgrave W
Jul 22 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'A' W
Aug 12 Hastings 1066 3 v 5 Walsgrave W
Sep 02 Parkstone WMC 2 v 6 Walsgrave W
Sep 09 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Craven Arms Select L
Sep 23 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Riley's L
Sep 30 Craftsman 'B' 5 v 3 Walsgrave L
Oct 28 Walsgrave   v   Craftsman 'A'  
Nov 04 Crow in the Oak 5 v 3 Walsgrave L
Nov 11 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Coundon Club X L
Dec 02 The Bell 3 v 5 Walsgrave W
Dec 09 Walsgrave 3 v 5 Lime Tree Sports L
Jan 06 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 Walsgrave D
Jan 13 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Hastings 1066 W
Jan 27 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Parkstone WMC W
Feb 03 Craven Arms Select 5 v 3 Walsgrave L
Feb 24 Riley's 2 v 6 Walsgrave W
Mar 16 Walsgrave   v   Craftsman 'B'  
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' lost
Jun 25 Royal Warwicks 'A' 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
Jul 02 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Coundon Club X won
Jul 16 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 5 v 3 Walsgrave lost
Jul 23 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'A' lost
Jul 30 Bishopsgate Sports 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Aug 13 Rainbow Sportsmans 1 v 7 Walsgrave won
Sep 03 Riley's 7 v 1 Walsgrave lost
Sep 10 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Radford Social Club won
Sep 24 Craven Arms Select 6 v 2 Walsgrave lost
Oct 01 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' won
Oct 29 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Walsgrave lost
Nov 05 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks 'A' draw
Nov 19 Coundon Club X 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Dec 03 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Bishopsgate Club 'A' draw
Dec 10 Wheatsheaf 'A' 6 v 2 Walsgrave lost
Jan 07 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Bishopsgate Sports won
Jan 14 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Rainbow Sportsmans won
Jan 28 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Riley's lost
Feb 04 Radford Social Club 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
Feb 25 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Craven Arms Select lost
Mar 18 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Walsgrave 1 v 7 Craven Arms Select lost
Jun 12 Riley's 6 v 2 Walsgrave lost
Jun 26 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Hastings won
Jul 03 Jaguar Social Club 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Jul 10 Walsgrave 3 v 5 Coundon Club 'X' lost
Jul 24 Highway Sports 5 v 3 Walsgrave lost
Jul 31 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Arches draw
Aug 21 St Finbarr's 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Sep 04 Walsgrave 1 v 7 Craftsman 'A' lost
Sep 11 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'A' won
Oct 02 Riley's Select 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Oct 23 Craven Arms Select 6 v 2 Walsgrave lost
Oct 30 Walsgrave 1 v 7 Riley's lost
Nov 13 Hastings 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Nov 27 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Jaguar Social Club draw
Dec 04 Coundon Club 'X' 7 v 1 Walsgrave lost
Dec 18 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Highway Sports draw
Jan 08 Arches 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
Jan 22 Walsgrave 4 v 4 St Finbarr's draw
Jan 29 Craftsman 'A' 7 v 1 Walsgrave lost
Feb 19 Wheatsheaf 'A' 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Mar 12 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Riley's Select draw
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Highway Sports 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
Jun 13 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Riley's lost
Jul 04 St Finbarrs 5 v 3 Walsgrave lost
Jul 11 Walsgrave 5 v 3 RAOB won
Jul 18 Royal Warwickshire 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Aug 01 Walsgrave 3 v 5 Coundon Club X lost
Aug 08 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Craftsman 'A' lost
Aug 22 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf draw
Sep 19 Jaguar Social Club 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Sep 26 Walsgrave 3 v 5 Riley's Select lost
Oct 24 Bishopsgate Club 'A' 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
Oct 31 Walsgrave 3 v 5 Highway Sports lost
Nov 14 Riley's 6 v 2 Walsgrave lost
Nov 28 Walsgrave 7 v 1 St Finbarrs won
Dec 12 RAOB 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
Dec 19 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Royal Warwickshire lost
Jan 09 Coundon Club X 6 v 2 Walsgrave lost
Jan 23 Craftsman 'A' 5 v 3 Walsgrave lost
Jan 30 Wheatsheaf 5 v 3 Walsgrave lost
Feb 13 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Jaguar Social Club draw
Feb 27 Riley's Select 5 v 3 Walsgrave lost
Mar 20 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Bishopsgate Club 'A' won
2015/2016
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Daimler Green 'Select' draw
Jun 15 Old Crown 5 v 3 Walsgrave lost
Jun 22 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf won
Jul 06 Royal Warwicks 'A' 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
Jul 13 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Foleshill Ex won
Jul 20 Craftsman 'B' 1 v 7 Walsgrave won
Aug 03 Riley's NO SQ 2 v 6 Walsgrave won
Aug 10 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Brookies won
Aug 24 Alvis Club 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
Sep 28 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Higher Arches draw
Oct 26 Craven Arms Brummies 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
Nov 02 Daimler Green 'Select' 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
Nov 16 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Old Crown won
Nov 30 Wheatsheaf 7 v 1 Walsgrave lost
Dec 14 Walsgrave 3 v 5 Royal Warwicks 'A' lost
Dec 21 Foleshill Ex 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Jan 11 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' draw
Jan 25 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Riley's NO SQ won
Feb 01 Brookies 2 v 6 Walsgrave won
Feb 15 Walsgrave 7 v 1 Alvis Club won
Feb 29 Higher Arches 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
Mar 21 Walsgrave Craven Brummies (folded)
2014/2015
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
09/06/14 Old Ball Hotel 'A' 2 v 6 Walsgrave won
16/06/14 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Canley Arches draw
23//06/14 Dunlop Club 6 v 2 Walsgrave lost
07/07/14 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Bishopsgate Select draw
14/07/14 Craftsman 'B' 2 v 6 Walsgrave won
21/07/14 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Rileys No SQ draw
04/08/14 Brookies 1 v 7 Walsgrave won
11/08/14 Walsgrave 7 v 1 Jaguar Social Club won
01/09/14 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks 'A' draw
29/09/14 Bishopsgate 'A' 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
27/10/14 Walsgrave 7 v 1 Alvis Club won
03/11/14 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Old Ball Hotel 'A' draw
17/11/14 Canley Arches 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
01/12/14 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Dunlop Club won
15/12/14 Bishopsgate Select 5 v 3 Walsgrave lost
05/01/15 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Craftsman 'B' won
12/01/15 Rileys No SQ 5 v 3 Walsgrave lost
26/01/15 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Brookies lost
02/02/15 Jaguar Social Club 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
16/02/15 Royal Warwicks 'A' 6 v 2 Walsgrave lost
02/03/15 Walsgrave 3 v 5 Bishopsgate 'A' lost
23/03/15 Alvis Club 2 v 6 Walsgrave won
2013/2014
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
10/06/13 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Daimler Green C.C. won
17/06/13 Dunlop Club 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
24/06/13 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Parkstone Club won
08/07/13 Foleshill Ex- 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
15/07/13 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Hastings 'A' won
22/07/13 Lime Tree Social Club 6 v 2 Walsgrave lost
05/08/13 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Railway won
12/08/13 Jaguar Social Club 6 v 2 Walsgrave lost
02/09/13 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Royal Hotel 'A' won
30/09/13 Walsgrave 8 v 0 Old Crown 'B' won
28/10/13 Craven Arms Brummies 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
04/11/13 Daimler Green C.C. 2 v 6 Walsgrave won
18/11/13 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Dunlop Club won
02/12/13 Parkstone Club 2 v 6 Walsgrave won
16/12/13 Walsgrave 3 v 5 Foleshill Ex- lost
06/01/14 Hastings 'A' 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
13/01/14 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Lime Tree Social Club won
27/01/14 Railway 1 v 7 Walsgrave won
03/02/14 Walsgrave 2 v 6 Jaguar Social Club lost
17/02/14 Royal Hotel 'A' 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
03/03/14 Old Crown 'B' 2 v 6 Walsgrave won
24/03/14 Walsgrave 1 v 7 Craven Arms Brummies lost
2012/2013
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team W/D/L
18/06/12 Vauxhall Club 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
25/06/12 Walsgrave 5 v 3 City Supporters won
02/07/12 Rocket 3 v 5 Walsgrave won
16/07/12 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Rose & Crown won
23/07/12 Craven St Club Rebels 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
13/08/12 Walsgrave 3 v 5 Dunlop Club lost
03/09/12 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine lost
17/09/12 Walsgrave 4 v 4 Highway Club draw
01/10/12 Barras Social Club 2 v 6 Walsgrave won
15/10/12 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Coundon won
29/10/12 Weavers Arms 6 v 2 Walsgrave lost
19/11/12 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Vauxhall Club won
03/12/12 Bye - v - Walsgrave bye
17/12/12 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Rocket won
07/01/13 Bye - v - Walsgrave Bye
14/01/13 Walsgrave 6 v 2 Craven St Club Rebels won
28/01/13 Dunlop Club 4 v 4 Walsgrave draw
04/02/13 Rose & Woodbine 2 v 6 Walsgrave won
18/02/13 Highway Club 7 v 1 Walsgrave lost
04/03/13 Walsgrave 7 v 1 Barras Social Club won
18/03/13 Coundon 2 v 6 Walsgrave won
08/04/13 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Weavers Arms won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE