Placeholder imageCoventry & North Warwickshire Cricket Club

Essential Team Information & Archives

picture of venue
Coventry & North Warwickshire Cricket Club pool team (fka Walsgrave Warriors) pool team at
Coventry & North Warwickshire Cricket Club
Binley Road
Coventry CV3 1HB
West Midlands
Tel : 07503 029138
Team Captain : David Lynott
Tel : 07544 288898
Vice Captain : Scott Freeman
Tel : 07778 341439
get directions
age restrictions : no
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Any Parking Restrictions? : no info given
Registered Players 2022/23
player players name register date signature under 18
1 David Lynott pre-season  
2 Connor Lynott pre-season
3 Ryan Upton pre-season  
4 Scott Freeman pre-season  
5 Alex Wells pre-season  
6 Nathan Upton pre-season  
7 George Hedley pre-season  
8 David Bednell pre-season  
9 Eddie Bruneau pre-season  
10 Louie Hall pre-season  
11 Keiren Ward pre-season  
12 Joshua Thind pre-season  
13 Ian Sawrey pre-season  
14 Sursingh Tamne pre-season  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
2022/23
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 13 Riley's United 1 v 7 Cov & N Warks CC W
Jun 20 Cov & N Warks CC 3 v 5 Final Score Select L
Jun 27 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Cov & N Warks CC L
Jul 11 Cov & N Warks CC 2 v 6 New Horseshoe Eagles L
Jul 18 Barras Green Eight 4 v 4 Cov & N Warks CC D
Jul 25 Cov & N Warks CC 4 v 4 Brooklands D
Aug 15 Alvis Club   v   Cov & N Warks CC  
Sep 05 Cov & N Warks CC   v   Stag & Pheasant  
Sep 12 Minstrel Boy   v   Cov & N Warks CC  
Sep 26 Keresley Bell Bar   v   Cov & N Warks CC  
Oct 03 Cov & N Warks CC   v   Wheatsheaf 'B'  
Oct 31 Cov & N Warks CC   v   Riley's United  
Nov 07 Final Score Select   v   Cov & N Warks CC  
Nov 21 Cov & N Warks CC   v   Unicorn Elite  
Dec 05 New Horseshoe Eagles   v   Cov & N Warks CC  
Dec 12 Cov & N Warks CC   v   Barras Green Eight  
Jan 09 Brooklands   v   Cov & N Warks CC  
Jan 16 Cov & N Warks CC   v   Alvis Club  
Jan 30 Stag & Pheasant   v   Cov & N Warks CC  
Feb 06 Cov & N Warks CC   v   Minstrel Boy  
Feb 20 Cov & N Warks CC   v   Keresley Bell Bar  
Mar 06 Wheatsheaf 'B'   v   Cov & N Warks CC  
2021/22
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 New Parkgate 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors D
Nov 22 Walsgrave Warriors 5 v 3 New Spires W
Nov 29 Minstrel Boy 3 v 5 Walsgrave Warriors W
Dec 06 Walsgrave Warriors 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' L
Dec 13 Royal Warwicks 3 v 5 Walsgrave Warriors W
Dec 20 Walsgrave Warriors 7 v 1 Berkswell Legion W
Jan 10 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Walsgrave Warriors W
Jan 17 Bell Green WMC 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors D
Jan 24 Walsgrave Warriors 5 v 3 Four Provinces W
Jan 31 Walsgrave Warriors   v   bye bye
Feb 07 bye   v   Walsgrave Warriors bye
Feb 21 Walsgrave Warriors 5 v 3 New Parkgate W
Feb 28 New Spires 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors D
Mar 07 Walsgrave Warriors 7 v 1 Minstrel Boy W
Mar 14 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Walsgrave Warriors L
Mar 21 Walsgrave Warriors 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks W
Mar 28 Berkswell Legion 0 v 8 Walsgrave Warriors W
Apr 04 Walsgrave Warriors 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite L
Apr 11 Walsgrave Warriors 4 v 4 Bell Green WMC D
Apr 25 Four Provinces 1 v 7 Walsgrave Warriors W
May 09 bye   v   Walsgrave Warriors bye
May 23 Walsgrave Warriors   v   bye bye
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Walsgrave Warriors       bye bye
Jun 17 Railway 5 v 3 Walsgrave Warriors L
Jun 24 Walsgrave Warriors 5 v 3 Bulls Head W
Jul 08 New Parkgate 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors D
Jul 15 Walsgrave Warriors 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy W
Jul 22 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors D
Aug 12 Walsgrave Warriors 3 v 5 Barras Green 8 L
Sep 02 Walsgrave Warriors 4 v 4 Cherry Tree D
Sep 09 Bell Green WMC 2 v 6 Walsgrave Warriors W
Sep 23 Hub 2 v 6 Walsgrave Warriors W
Sep 30 Walsgrave Warriors 7 v 1 Craftsman 'C' W
Oct 28 bye       Walsgrave Warriors bye
Nov 04 Walsgrave Warriors 5 v 3 Railway W
Nov 11 Bulls Head 1 v 7 Walsgrave Warriors W
Dec 02 Walsgrave Warriors 3 v 5 New Parkgate L
Dec 09 Minstrel Boy 5   3 Walsgrave Warriors L
Jan 06 Walsgrave Warriors 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' D
Jan 13 Barras Green 8 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors D
Jan 27 Cherry Tree 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors D
Feb 03 Walsgrave Warriors 6 v 2 Bell Green WMC W
Feb 24 Walsgrave Warriors 7 v 1 Hub W
Mar 16 Craftsman 'C' 1 v 6 Walsgrave Warriors W
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors draw
Jun 25 Walsgrave Warriors 6 v 2 Craven St Club won
Jul 02 Minstrel Boy 2 v 6 Walsgrave Warriors won
Jul 16 Walsgrave Warriors 3 v 5 Broadstreet Social lost
Jul 23 Hub 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors draw
Jul 30 Walsgrave Warriors 6 v 2 Royal Hotel won
Aug 13 Walsgrave Warriors 4 v 4 New Haven draw
Sep 03 Walsgrave Warriors 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite lost
Sep 10 Rose & Woodbine 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors draw
Sep 24 Walsgrave Warriors 5 v 3 Wheel won
Oct 01 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Walsgrave Warriors lost
Oct 29 Walsgrave Warriors 6 v 2 Biggin Hall won
Nov 05 Craven St Club 3 v 5 Walsgrave Warriors won
Nov 19 Walsgrave Warriors 1 v 7 Minstrel Boy lost
Dec 03 Broadstreet Social 3 v 5 Walsgrave Warriors won
Dec 10 Walsgrave Warriors 4 v 4 Hub draw
Jan 07 Royal Hotel 2 v 6 Walsgrave Warriors won
Jan 14 New Haven 4 v 4 Walsgrave Warriors draw
Jan 28 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Walsgrave Warriors lost
Feb 04 Walsgrave Warriors 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine won
Feb 25 Wheel 3 v 5 Walsgrave Warriors won
Mar 18 Walsgrave Warriors 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE