Placeholder imageFour Provinces

Essential Team Information & Archives

picture of venue
The Four Provinces pool team at
The Four Provinces
19 Allesley Old Road
Coventry CV5 8BU
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7667 2021
Team Captain : Mick Dooley
Tel : 07908 534233
Vice Captain :
Tel :
get directions
age restrictions : no info given
Wheelchair Friendly? : no info given
Registered Players 2021/22
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Mark Chitty pre-season yes  
2 Mick Dooley pre-season yes  
3 Dec Spain pre-season yes  
4 Lee Connor pre-season yes  
5 Stephen French pre-season yes  
6 Rory Ceairns pre-season yes  
7 Finn Smart pre-season yes  
8 Ashley Ceairns pre-season yes  
9 Mark McManus pre-season yes  
10 Jason Gavin pre-season yes  
11 Brendan Harkin pre-season NO  
12 Christy Brown pre-season yes  
13 Rory Ceairns pre-season NO  
14 JJ Harkin pre-season yes  
15 Steven Carpenter pre-season yes  
16 Bill Ceairns pre-season yes  
17 Steven Tuft 12-Dec Yes  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Minstrel Boy 5 v 3 Four Provinces L
Nov 22 Four Provinces 7 v 1 Berkswell Legion W
Nov 29 Royal Warwicks 5 v 1 Four Provinces L
Dec 06 Four Provinces 3 v 5 New Spires L
Dec 13 New Parkgate 4 v 4 Four Provinces D
Dec 20 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' D
Jan 10 Four Provinces       bye bye
Jan 17 Unicorn Elite 7 v 1 Four Provinces L
Jan 24 Walsgrave Warriors 5 v 3 Four Provinces L
Jan 31 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite D
Feb 07 Bye   v   Four Provinces bye
Feb 21 Four Provinces 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy W
Feb 28 Berkswell Legion 6 v 2 Four Provinces L
Mar 07 Four Provinces 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks W
Mar 14 New Spires 4 v 4 Four Provinces D
Mar 21 Four Provinces 3 v 5 New Parkgate L
Mar 28 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Four Provinces D
Apr 04 bye   v   Four Provinces bye
Apr 11 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite L
Apr 25 Four Provinces 1 v 7 Walsgrave Warriors L
May 09 Bell Green W. M. C. 3 v 5 Four Provinces W
May 23 Four Provinces   v   bye bye
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Four Provinces 'B' W
Jun 17 Riley's 7 1 v 7 Four Provinces W
Jun 24 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Walsgrave WMC L
Jul 08 Charterhouse 4 v 4 Four Provinces D
Jul 15 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Royal Warwicks L
Jul 22 RNB Grill 7 v 1 Four Provinces L
Aug 12 Dunlop 2 v 6 Four Provinces W
Sep 02 Bye   v   Four Provinces Bye
Sep 09 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Rose & Woodbine D
Sep 23 Jaguar Daimler 6 v 2 Four Provinces L
Sep 30 Four Provinces 4 v 4 St Finbarrs D
Oct 28 Four Provinces 'B' 3 v 5 Four Provinces W
Nov 04 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Riley's 7 W
Nov 11 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 3 Four Provinces L
Dec 02 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Charterhouse W
Dec 09 Royal Warwicks 5 v 3 Four Provinces L
Jan 06 Four Provinces 5 v 3 RNB Grill W
Jan 13 Four Provinces 6 v 2 Dunlop W
Jan 27 Four Provinces   v   Bye Bye
Feb 03 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Four Provinces W
Feb 24 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler W
Mar 16 St Finbarrs 0 v 5 Four Provinces W
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Charterhouse Club 1 v 7 Four Provinces won
Jun 25 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Coach & Horses lost
Jul 02 Wheatsheaf 'B' 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Jul 16 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks won
Jul 23 New Parkgate Hotel 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Jul 30 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Cherry Tree draw
Aug 13 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Jaguar Daimler lost
Sep 03 Four Provinces 3 v 5 St Finbarrs lost
Sep 10 Dunlop 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Sep 24 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Pilot won
Oct 01 Old Red Horse 6 v 2 Four Provinces lost
Oct 29 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Charterhouse Club lost
Nov 05 Coach & Horses 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Nov 19 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Dec 03 Royal Warwicks 3 v 5 Four Provinces won
Dec 10 Four Provinces 5 v 3 New Parkgate Hotel won
Jan 07 Cherry Tree 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Jan 14 Jaguar Daimler 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Jan 28 St Finbarrs 3 v 4 Four Provinces won
Feb 04 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Dunlop draw
Feb 25 Pilot 2 v 6 Four Provinces won
Mar 18 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Old Red Horse draw
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Four Provinces - v - bye bye
Jun 12 Charterhouse Club 1 v 7 Four Provinces won
Jun 26 Four Provinces 3 v 5 New Parkgate Hotel lost
Jul 03 Coach & Horses 6 v 2 Four Provinces lost
Jul 10 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Hub lost
Jul 24 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Four Provinces won
Jul 31 Old Shepherd 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Aug 21 Four Provinces 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks won
Sep 04 Daimler Green Allstars 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Sep 11 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Biggin Hall lost
Oct 02 Craftsman 'C' 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Oct 23 bye - v - Four Provinces bye
Oct 30 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Charterhouse Club lost
Nov 13 New Parkgate Hotel 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Nov 27 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Coach & Horses won
Dec 04 Hub 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Dec 18 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Wheatsheaf 'B' draw
Jan 08 Four Provinces 6 v 2 Old Shepherd won
Jan 22 Royal Warwicks 3 v 5 Four Provinces won
Jan 29 Four Provinces 7 v 1 Daimler Green Allstars won
Feb 19 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Mar 12 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' won
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks draw
Jun 13 bye bye
Jul 04 bye bye
Jul 11 Nugget 3 v 5 Four Provinces won
Jul 18 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite lost
Aug 01 Craftsman 'C' 1 v 7 Four Provinces won
Aug 08 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Aug 22 bye bye
Sep 19 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Indian CC Potters draw
Sep 26 bye bye
Oct 24 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Charterhouse Club lost
Oct 31 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Nov 14 bye bye
Nov 28 bye bye
Dec 12 Four Provinces 7 v 1 Nugget won
Dec 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Jan 09 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Craftsman 'C' draw
Jan 23 Four Provinces 6 v 2 Rose & Woodbine 'A' won
Jan 30 bye bye
Feb 13 Indian CC Potters 6 v 2 Four Provinces lost
Feb 27 bye bye
Mar 20 Charterhouse Club 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
2015/2016
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 08 Four Provinces void Three Horseshoes Eagles void
Jun 15 bye bye
Jun 22 Four Provinces 7 v 1 Pilot won
Jul 06 Craven St Club Rebels 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Jul 13 Four Provinces void Bird in Hand void
Jul 20 bye bye
Aug 03 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Unicorn Social Club lost
Aug 10 Pilot Select 6 v 2 Four Provinces lost
Aug 24 Four Provinces 1 v 7 I.C.C. Bungalow lost
Sep 28 Four Provinces 4 v 4 New Spires draw
Oct 26 Broadstreet Social Club 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Nov 02 Three Horseshoes Eagles 8 v 0 Four Provinces lost
Nov 16 bye bye
Nov 30 Pilot 6 v 2 Four Provinces lost
Dec 14 Four Provinces 4 v 4 Craven St Club Rebels draw
Dec 21 Bird in Hand 5 v 0 Four Provinces lost
Jan 11 bye bye
Jan 25 Unicorn Social Club 7 v 1 Four Provinces lost
Feb 01 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Pilot Select lost
Feb 15 I.C.C. Bungalow 5 v 3 Four Provinces lost
Feb 29 New Spires 3 v 5 Four Provinces won
Mar 21 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Broadstreet Social Club lost
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE