Placeholder imageUnicorn Elite

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Unicorn Elite pool team at
The Unicorn Social Club
Holbrook Lane
Coventry
West Midlands CV6 4DE
Tel : 024 7668 8087
Captain : Steve Walsh
Tel : 07983 895600
Vice Captain : Stephen O'Loughlin
Tel : 07951 329323
get directions
age restrictions : none
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Registered Players
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Steve Walsh pre season yes  
2 Stephen O'Loughlin pre season yes  
3 John O'Loughlin pre season yes  
4 Ionut Cantaragio pre season yes  
5 Brian Jones pre season yes  
6 Daniel Lole pre season yes  
7 Vanessa Atkins pre season yes  
8 Kam Singh pre season yes  
9 Kimder ??? pre season yes  
10 Suresh Nar pre season yes  
11 Stephen Phillips pre season yes  
12 Andy Britton pre season yes  
13 Satpal Singh pre season yes  
14 Anthony Jackson pre season yes  
15 John Leeson pre season yes  
16 John Hartshorne pre season yes  
17 Ionut Stan pre season yes  
18 J O'Loughlin pre season yes  
19 John Roberts pre season yes  
20 Anthony Woodward 03-Jul yes  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Unicorn Social W
Jun 17 Jaguar Social 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite L
Jun 24 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 City Supporters Club L
Jul 08 Rainbow Inn 'A'   v   Unicorn Elite  
Jul 15 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Keresley Bell Bar D
Jul 22 New Spires 6 v 2 Unicorn Elite L
Aug 12 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 New Haven W
Sep 02 Newlands 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite L
Sep 09 Wheel 6 v 2 Unicorn Elite L
Sep 23 Unicorn Elite   v   Riley's No SQ  
Sep 30 Riley's 8 Ball   v   Unicorn Elite  
Oct 28 Unicorn Social   v   Unicorn Elite  
Nov 04 Unicorn Elite   v   Jaguar Social  
Nov 11 City Supporters Club   v   Unicorn Elite  
Dec 02 Unicorn Elite   v   Rainbow Inn 'A'  
Dec 09 Keresley Bell Bar   v   Unicorn Elite  
Jan 06 Unicorn Elite   v   New Spires  
Jan 13 New Haven   v   Unicorn Elite  
Jan 27 Unicorn Elite   v   Newlands  
Feb 03 Unicorn Elite   v   Wheel  
Feb 24 Riley's No SQ   v   Unicorn Elite  
Mar 16 Unicorn Elite   v   Riley's 8 Ball  
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Hub 1 v 7 Unicorn Elite won
Jun 25 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Broadstreet Social won
Jul 02 Biggin Hall 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite lost
Jul 16 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Royal Hotel lost
Jul 23 Minstrel Boy 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Jul 30 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Craven St Club won
Aug 13 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Wheel draw
Sep 03 Walsgrave Warriors 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Sep 10 New Haven 7 v 1 Unicorn Elite lost
Sep 24 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' won
Oct 01 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Oct 29 Unicorn Elite 7 v 1 Hub won
Nov 05 Broadstreet Social 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Nov 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Dec 03 Royal Hotel 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Dec 10 Unicorn Elite 2 v 6 Minstrel Boy lost
Jan 07 Craven St Club 1 v 7 Unicorn Elite won
Jan 14 Wheel 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Jan 28 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Walsgrave Warriors won
Feb 04 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 New Haven lost
Feb 25 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite lost
Mar 18 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Unicorn Elite 2 v 6 New Spires lost
Jun 12 Broadstreet 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Jun 26 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Royal Hotel won
Jul 03 bye - v - Unicorn Elite bye
Jul 10 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Old Ball 8 won
Jul 24 New Haven 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Jul 31 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Rose & Woodbine won
Aug 21 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Rainbow Inn 'A' lost
Sep 04 Gosford Arms 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite lost
Sep 11 Stag & Pheasant 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Oct 02 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Minstrel Boy lost
Oct 23 New Spires 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Oct 30 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Broadstreet draw
Nov 13 Royal Hotel 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Nov 27 Unicorn Elite - v - bye bye
Dec 04 Old Ball 8 (folded) - v - Unicorn Elite -
Dec 18 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 New Haven draw
Jan 08 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Jan 22 Rainbow Inn 'A' 6 v 2 Unicorn Elite lost
Jan 29 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Gosford Arms won
Feb 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Mar 12 Minstrel Boy 3 v 4 Unicorn Elite won
2016/2017
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 bye bye
Jun 13 Unicorn Elite 2 v 6 Rose & Woodbine 'A' lost
Jul 04 Indian CC Potters 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Jul 11 bye bye
Jul 18 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Aug 01 Unicorn Elite 7 v 1 Charterhouse won
Aug 08 bye bye
Aug 22 Unicorn Elite 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks won
Sep 19 bye bye
Sep 26 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Craftsman 'C' won
Oct 24 Nugget 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Oct 31 bye bye
Nov 14 Rose & Woodbine 'A' 3 v 5 Unicorn Elite won
Nov 28 Unicorn Elite 3 v 5 Indian CC Potters lost
Dec 12 bye bye
Dec 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Jan 09 Charterhouse 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite won
Jan 23 bye bye
Jan 30 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Unicorn Elite draw
Feb 13 bye bye
Feb 27 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Unicorn Elite lost
Mar 20 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Nugget won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE