Placeholder imageFinal Score Select

Essential Team Information & Archives

picture of venue
The Final Score Select pool team at
The Final Score Sports Bar (formerly Bishopsgate Club)
141-143 Foleshill Road
Coventry CV1 4LF
West Midlands
Tel : 07800 576196
Email
Team Captain : Vikesh Nandha
Tel :
Vice Captain : Dwayne Hayer
Tel :
get directions
age restrictions :
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Any Parking Restrictions? : no info
Card Payments at the bar? :
Registered Players 2023/24
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Dan Harrison pre-season  
2 Dwayne Hayer pre-season  
3 Rob Rogers pre-season  
4 Vikesh Nandha pre-season  
5 Jaz Somaz pre-season  
6 Ammo Gill pre-season  
7 Verinder Singh pre-season  
8 Anuj Sharma pre-season  
9 Gurpal Sehmi pre-season  
10 Alex Pyatt pre-season  
11 Raj Bassi pre-season  
12 Dean Thompson pre-season  
13 Aman Joual pre-season  
14 Jaspal Mattu pre-season  
15 harry Sehmi pre-season  
16 Paul Kalyan pre-season  
17 Sunil Kelay pre-season  
18 Atul Sharma 31-Jul  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 12 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Final Score Select W
Jun 19 Final Score Select 5 v 3 Signal Box W
Jun 26 Walsgrave WMC 7 v 1 Final Score Select L
Jul 03 Final Score Select 3 v 5 Daimler Green Select L
Jul 17 Coundon Social Club 6 v 2 Final Score Select L
Jul 24 Final Score Select 5 v 3 Craftsman 'B' W
Aug 14 Final Score Select 2 v 6 The Crow-Men L
Sep 04 Final Score Select 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy 'B' D
Sep 11 Bird In Hand 2 v 6 Final Score Select W
Sep 25 Final Score Select 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite L
Oct 02 Bull & Anchor 7 v 1 Final Score Select L
Oct 30 Final Score Select 6 v 2 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Nov 06 Signal Box 5 v 3 Final Score Select L
Nov 20 Final Score Select 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Dec 04 Daimler Green Select 4 v 4 Final Score Select D
Dec 11 Final Score Select 3 v 5 Coundon Social Club L
Jan 08 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Final Score Select D
Jan 15 The Crow-Men 6 v 2 Final Score Select L
Jan 29 Minstrel Boy 'B' 4 v 4 Final Score Select D
Feb 05 Final Score Select 5 v 3 Bird In Hand W
Feb 19 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Final Score Select D
Mar 04 Final Score Select   v   Bull & Anchor  
2022/2023
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 13 Final Score Select 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Jun 20 Cov & N Warks CC 3 v 5 Final Score Select W
Jun 27 Final Score Select 6 v 2 Keresley Bell Bar W
Jul 11 bye   v   Final Score Select bye
Jul 18 Final Score Select 7 v 1 Alvis Club W
Jul 25 Minstrel Boy 2 v 6 Final Score Select W
Aug 15 Final Score Select 5 v 3 New Horseshoe Eagles W
Sep 05 Final Score Select 6 v 2 Barras Green Eight W
Sep 12 Brooklands 3 v 5 Final Score Select W
Sep 26 Unicorn Elite 4 v 4 Final Score Select D
Oct 03 Final Score Select 5 v 3 Riley's United W
Oct 31 Wheatsheaf 'B' 7 v 1 Final Score Select L
Nov 07 Final Score Select 4 v 4 Cov & N Warks CC D
Nov 21 Keresley Bell Bar 5 v 3 Final Score Select L
Dec 05 Final Score Select   v   bye bye
Dec 12 Alvis Club 2 v 6 Final Score Select W
Jan 09 Final Score Select 6 v 2 Minstrel Boy W
Jan 16 New Horseshoe Eagles 1 v 7 Final Score Select W
Jan 30 Barras Green Eight 0 v 8 Final Score Select W
Feb 06 Final Score Select 4 v 4 Brooklands D
Feb 20 Final Score Select 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite L
Mar 06 Riley's United 2 v 6 Final Score Select W
2021/2022
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Jaguar Social Club 4 v 4 Final Score Select D
Nov 22 Final Score Select 5 v 3 Keresley Bell Bar W
Nov 29 Walsgrave WMC 7 v 1 Final Score Select L
Dec 06 Final Score Select 2 v 6 Stag & Pheasant L
Dec 13 Coundon Social Club 6 v 2 Final Score Select L
Dec 20 Final Score Select 4 v 4 Alvis Club D
Jan 10 Bye   v   Final Score Select Bye
Jan 17 Final Score Select 5 v 3 Brooklands W
Jan 24 Final Score Select 4 v 4 Riley's United D
Jan 31 Barras Green Eight 0 v 8 Final Score Select W
Feb 07 Final Score Select 4 v 4 Old Clarence D
Feb 21 Final Score Select 4 v 4 Jaguar Social Club D
Feb 28 Keresley Bell Bar 4 v 4 Final Score Select D
Mar 07 Final Score Select 6 v 2 Walsgrave WMC W
Mar 14 Stag & Pheasant 5 v 3 Final Score Select L
Mar 21 Final Score Select 4 v 4 Coundon Social Club D
Mar 28 Alvis Club 2 v 6 Final Score Select W
Apr 04 Final Score Select   v   Bye bye
Apr 11 Brooklands 3 v 5 Final Score Select W
Apr 25 Riley's United 6 v 2 Final Score Select L
May 09 Final Score Select 6 v 2 Barras Green Eight W
May 23 Old Clarence 4 v 4 Final Score Select D
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE