Placeholder imageWalsgrave WMC

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Walsgrave WMC pool team at
Walsgrave Working Mens Club
146 Woodway Lane
Coventry CV2 2EJ
West Midlands
Tel : 024 7660 4201
Team Captain : Ricky Fletcher
Tel : 07722 914036
Vice Captain : Phil Parkin
Tel : 07368 380979
get directions
age restrictions : no
Whhelchair Friendly? : yes
Any Parking Restrictions? : no
Card Payments at the bar? :
Registered Players 2023/24
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Ricky Fletcher pre-season  
2 Chris Fletcher pre-season  
3 Paul Fletcher pre-season  
4 Phil Parkin pre-season  
5 Craig Sheehan pre-season  
6 James Pollock pre-season  
7 Matt Peel pre-season  
8 Stephen Doyle pre-season  
9 Craig Doyle pre-season  
10 Mark Butcher pre-season  
11 Barry Hewson pre-season  
12 Lennon Pollock pre-season  
13 Kenzie Pollock pre-season  
14 Sam Cooper pre-season  
15 Pat Doyle 19-Jul  
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
This Season's Fixtures & Results
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 12 Walsgrave WMC 3 v 5 The Crow-Men L
Jun 19 Unicorn Elite 6 v 2 Walsgrave WMC L
Jun 26 Walsgrave WMC 7 v 1 Final Score Select W
Jul 03 Bird In Hand 3 v 5 Walsgrave WMC W
Jul 17 Walsgrave WMC 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy 'B' D
Jul 24 Bull & Anchor 6 v 2 Walsgrave WMC L
Aug 14 Walsgrave WMC 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' W
Sep 04 Walsgrave WMC 2 v 6 Daimler Green Select L
Sep 11 Coundon Social Club 6 v 2 Walsgrave WMC L
Sep 25 Craftsman 'B' 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Oct 02 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 3 Signal Box W
Oct 30 The Crow-Men 6 v 2 Walsgrave WMC L
Nov 06 Walsgrave WMC 2 v 6 Unicorn Elite L
Nov 20 Final Score Select 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Dec 04 Walsgrave WMC 3 v 5 Bird In Hand L
Dec 11 Minstrel Boy 'B' 6 v 2 Walsgrave WMC L
Jan 08 Walsgrave WMC 6 v 2 Bull & Anchor W
Jan 15 Wheatsheaf 'B' 6 v 2 Walsgrave WMC L
Jan 29 Daimler Green Select 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Feb 05 Walsgrave WMC 4 v 4 Coundon Social Club D
Feb 19 Walsgrave WMC 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' D
Mar 04 Signal Box   v   Walsgrave WMC  
2022/2023
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 13 Riley's 'B' 5 v 3 Walsgrave WMC L
Jun 20 Walsgrave WMC 3 v 5 Walsgrave L
Jun 27 The Crow-Men 6 v 2 Walsgrave WMC L
Jul 11 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 3 Biggin Hall W
Jul 18 The Bell 3 v 5 Walsgrave WMC W
Jul 25 Walsgrave WMC 4 v 4 Minstrel Boy 'B' D
Aug 15 Craftsman 'B' 3 v 5 Walsgrave WMC W
Sep 05 Signal Box 3 v 5 Walsgrave WMC W
Sep 12 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 3 Bull & Anchor W
Sep 26 Walsgrave WMC 4 v 4 Coundon Social Club D
Oct 03 Daimler Green Select 3 v 5 Walsgrave WMC W
Oct 31 Walsgrave WMC 2 v 6 Riley's 'B' L
Nov 07 Walsgrave 5 v 3 Walsgrave WMC L
Nov 21 Walsgrave WMC 2 v 6 The Crow-Men L
Dec 05 Biggin Hall 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Dec 12 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 3 The Bell W
Jan 09 Minstrel Boy 'B' 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Jan 16 Walsgrave WMC 4 v 4 Craftsman 'B' D
Jan 30 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 3 Signal Box W
Feb 06 Bull & Anchor 3 v 5 Walsgrave WMC W
Feb 20 Coundon Social Club 5 v 3 Walsgrave WMC L
Mar 06 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 0 Daimler Green Select W
2021/2022
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Walsgrave WMC 6 v 2 Riley's United W
Nov 22 Old Clarence 3 v 5 Walsgrave WMC W
Nov 29 Walsgrave WMC 7 v 1 Final Score Select W
Dec 06 Brooklands 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Dec 13 Walsgrave WMC   v   Bye Bye
Dec 20 Barras Green Eight 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Jan 10 Walsgrave WMC 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant D
Jan 17 Coundon Social Club 5 v 3 Walsgrave WMC L
Jan 24 Walsgrave WMC 6 v 2 Jaguar Social Club W
Jan 31 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 3 Keresley Bell Bar W
Feb 07 Alvis Club 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Feb 21 Riley's United 3 v 5 Walsgrave WMC W
Feb 28 Walsgrave WMC 6 v 2 Old Clarence W
Mar 07 Final Score Select 6 v 2 Walsgrave WMC L
Mar 14 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 3 Brooklands W
Mar 21 Bye   v   Walsgrave WMC bye
Mar 28 Walsgrave WMC 6 v 2 Barras Green Eight W
Apr 04 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Apr 11 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 3 Coundon Social Club W
Apr 25 Jaguar Social Club 2 v 6 Walsgrave WMC W
May 09 Keresley Bell Bar 5 v 3 Walsgrave WMC L
May 23 Walsgrave WMC 7 v 1 Alvis Club W
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Bye       Walsgrave WMC Bye
Jun 17 Walsgrave WMC 4 v 4 St Finbarrs D
Jun 24 Four Provinces 2 v 6 Walsgrave WMC W
Jul 08 Walsgrave WMC 7 v 1 Rose & Woodbine W
Jul 15 Dunlop 3 v 5 Walsgrave WMC W
Jul 22 Walsgrave WMC 6 v 2 Jaguar Daimler W
Aug 12 Walsgrave WMC 7 v 1 Charterhouse W
Sep 02 Four Provinces 'B' 2 v 6 Walsgrave WMC W
Sep 09 Royal Warwicks 3 v 5 Walsgrave WMC W
Sep 23 Walsgrave WMC 4 v 4 Riley's 7 D
Sep 30 RNB Grill 3 v 5 Walsgrave WMC W
Oct 28 Walsgrave WMC       Bye Bye
Nov 04 St Finbarrs 3 v 5 Walsgrave WMC W
Nov 11 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 3 Four Provinces W
Dec 02 Rose & Woodbine 3 v 5 Walsgrave WMC W
Dec 09 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 3 Dunlop W
Jan 06 Jaguar Daimler 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Jan 13 Charterhouse 0 v 8 Walsgrave WMC W
Jan 27 Walsgrave WMC 6 v 2 Four Provinces 'B' W
Feb 03 Walsgrave WMC 6 v 2 Royal Warwicks W
Feb 24 Riley's 7 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Mar 16 Walsgrave WMC 5 v 0 RNB Grill W
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE