Placeholder imageDaimler Shameless

Essential Team Information & Archives

photo of venue
The Daimler Shameless pool team (fka 'Jaguar Daimler', 'Daimler Green Allstars' & 'Raiders') at
The Daimler Green Community Centre
5 Highley Drive
Coventry
West Midlands CV6 3LR
Manager : Lynne Williams
Tel : 024 7659 6402
Team Captain : Leon Faulkner
Tel : 07873 729950
Email : leonfaulkner@hotmail.com
Vice Captain : Ryan Lakic
Tel :07395 669522
Email : ryan.lakic@hotmail.com
get directions
age restrictions : none
Wheelchair Friendly? : yes
Any Parking Restrictions? : no
Card Payments at the bar? :
Registered Players 2023/24
player players name register date signature under 18
1 Leon Falcnor pre-season  
2 Ryan Lakic pre-season  
3 Karl Weston pre-season  
4 Stuart Pykett pre-season  
5 Dean Darby pre-season  
6 Daryl Munro pre-season  
7 Chris Baker pre-season  
8 Steven Pykett pre-season x  
9 Liam Morris pre-season  
10 Tom Hickey pre-season  
11 Josh Harris pre-season  
12 Ryan Smith pre-season  
13 Kamaljit Dhaliwal pre-season  
14 Leighton O'Regan pre-season  
15 Chris Wells pre-season  
16 Tobias Turley-White pre-season  
17 Scott Dunnachie pre-season  
18 Kye Falcnor pre-season  
19 Bill Turley 03-Jul  
20 Rhys Finn 07-Aug
21 Kaiden Murray 07-Aug
You may now register a new player on line. Click here
2022/23
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 12 Stoke Old Boys RFC 3 v 5 Daimler Shameless W
Jun 19 Daimler Shameless 6 v 2 Final Score Elite W
Jun 26 New Parkgate 6 v 2 Daimler Shameless L
Jul 03 Daimler Shameless 4 v 4 Jaguar Social D
Jul 17 Pinley RFC 4 v 4 Daimler Shameless D
Jul 24 Daimler Shameless 3 v 5 Black Prince L
Aug 14 bye   v   Daimler Shameless bye
Sep 04 Daimler Shameless 2 v 6 Newlands L
Sep 11 Daimler Shameless 2 v 6 Barras 8 L
Sep 25 The Warwicks 6 v 2 Daimler Shameless L
Oct 02 Daimler Shameless 4 v 4 New Spires D
Oct 30 Daimler Shameless 5 v 0 Stoke Old Boys RFC W
Nov 06 Final Score Elite 6 v 2 Daimler Shameless L
Nov 20 Daimler Shameless 2 v 6 New Parkgate L
Dec 04 Jaguar Social 6 v 2 Daimler Shameless L
Dec 11 Daimler Shameless 5 v 0 Pinley RFC (folded) void
Jan 08 Black Prince 6 v 2 Daimler Shameless L
Jan 15 Daimler Shameless   v   bye bye
Jan 29 Newlands 5 v 3 Daimler Shameless L
Feb 05 Barras 8 5 v 3 Daimler Shameless L
Feb 19 Daimler Shameless 4 v 4 The Warwicks D
Mar 04 New Spires   v   Daimler Shameless  
2021/22
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Nov 08 Final Score Elite 2 v 6 Jaguar Daimler W
Nov 22 Jaguar Daimler   v   bye bye
Nov 29 Dunlop 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler W
Dec 06 Jaguar Daimler 5 v 3 Four Provinces 'B' W
Dec 13 Railway 8 v 0 Jaguar Daimler L
Dec 20 Jaguar Daimler   v   bye bye
Jan 10 Radford Social Club 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler L
Jan 17 Jaguar Daimler 4 v 4 Newlands D
Jan 24 Jaguar Daimler   v   bye bye
Jan 31 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler L
Feb 07 Jaguar Daimler 3 v 5 Flannelly's L
Feb 21 Jaguar Daimler 3 v 5 Final Score Elite L
Feb 28 bye   v   Jaguar Daimler bye
Mar 07 Jaguar Daimler 3 v 5 Dunlop L
Mar 14 Four Provinces 'B' 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler L
Mar 21 Jaguar Daimler 3 v 5 Railway L
Mar 28 bye   v   Jaguar Daimler bye
Apr 04 Jaguar Daimler 3 v 5 Radford Social Club L
Apr 11 Newlands 4 v 4 Jaguar Daimler D
Apr 25 bye   v   Jaguar Daimler bye
May 09 Jaguar Daimler 5 v 0 Craftsman 'C' W
May 23 Flannelly's 5 v 0 Jaguar Daimler L
2019/2020
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 10 Jaguar Daimler 5 v 3 Charterhouse W
Jun 17 Four Provinces 'B' 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler L
Jun 24 Jaguar Daimler 3 v 5 Riley's 7 L
Jul 08 Royal Warwicks 3 v 5 Jaguar Daimler W
Jul 15 Jaguar Daimler 3 v 5 RNB Grill L
Jul 22 Walsgrave WMC 6 v 2 Jaguar Daimler L
Aug 12 Jaguar Daimler   v   Bye Bye
Sep 02 Rose & Woodbine 4 v 4 Jaguar Daimler D
Sep 09 Jaguar Daimler 4 v 4 St Finbarrs D
Sep 23 Jaguar Daimler 6 v 2 Four Provinces W
Sep 30 Dunlop 6 v 2 Jaguar Daimler L
Oct 28 Charterhouse 2 v 6 Jaguar Daimler W
Nov 04 Jaguar Daimler 4 v 4 Four Provinces 'B' D
Nov 11 Riley's 7 6 v 2 Jaguar Daimler L
Dec 02 Jaguar Daimler 5 v 3 Royal Warwicks W
Dec 09 RNB Grill 3 v 5 Jaguar Daimler W
Jan 06 Jaguar Daimler 4 v 4 Walsgrave WMC D
Jan 13 Bye   v   Jaguar Daimler Bye
Jan 27 Jaguar Daimler 2 v 6 Rose & Woodbine L
Feb 03 St Finbarrs 6 v 2 Jaguar Daimler L
Feb 24 Four Provinces 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler L
Mar 16 Jaguar Daimler 4 v 4 Dunlop D
2018/2019
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 11 Wheatsheaf 'B' 4 v 4 Jaguar Daimler draw
Jun 25 Jaguar Daimler 2 v 6 Cherry Tree lost
Jul 02 New Parkgate Hotel 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler lost
Jul 16 Jaguar Daimler 4 v 4 Coach & Horses draw
Jul 23 Charterhouse Club 6 v 2 Jaguar Daimler lost
Jul 30 Jaguar Daimler 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks draw
Aug 13 Four Provinces 3 v 5 Jaguar Daimler won
Sep 03 Old Red Horse 6 v 2 Jaguar Daimler lost
Sep 10 Jaguar Daimler 3 v 5 St Finbarrs lost
Sep 24 Jaguar Daimler 4 v 4 Dunlop draw
Oct 01 Pilot 3 v 5 Jaguar Daimler won
Oct 29 Jaguar Daimler 3 v 5 Wheatsheaf 'B' lost
Nov 05 Cherry Tree 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler lost
Nov 19 Jaguar Daimler 3 v 5 New Parkgate Hotel lost
Dec 03 Coach & Horses 4 v 4 Jaguar Daimler draw
Dec 10 Jaguar Daimler 5 v 3 Charterhouse Club won
Jan 07 Royal Warwicks 2 v 6 Jaguar Daimler won
Jan 14 Jaguar Daimler 5 v 3 Four Provinces won
Jan 28 Jaguar Daimler 4 v 4 Old Red Horse draw
Feb 04 St Finbarrs 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler lost
Feb 25 Dunlop 5 v 3 Jaguar Daimler lost
Mar 18 Jaguar Daimler 4 v 3 Pilot won
2017/2018
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 05 Daimler Green Allstars 5 v 3 Wheatsheaf 'B' won
Jun 12 Hub 4 v 4 Daimler Green Allstars draw
Jun 26 Daimler Green Allstars 4 v 4 Coach & Horses draw
Jul 03 New Parkgate Hotel 1 v 7 Daimler Green Allstars won
Jul 10 Daimler Green Allstars 7 v 1 Charterhouse Club won
Jul 24 bye - v - Daimler Green Allstars bye
Jul 31 Biggin Hall 6 v 2 Daimler Green Allstars lost
Aug 21 Craftsman 'C' 5 v 3 Daimler Green Allstars lost
Sep 04 Daimler Green Allstars 4 v 4 Four Provinces draw
Sep 11 Royal Warwicks 4 v 4 Daimler Green Allstars draw
Oct 02 Daimler Green Allstars 5 v 3 Old Shepherd won
Oct 23 Wheatsheaf 'B' 3 v 5 Daimler Green Allstars won
Oct 30 Daimler Green Allstars 5 v 3 Hub won
Nov 13 Coach & Horses 4 v 4 Daimler Green Allstars draw
Nov 27 Daimler Green Allstars 4 v 4 New Parkgate Hotel draw
Dec 04 Charterhouse Club 4 v 4 Daimler Green Allstars draw
Dec 18 Daimler Green Allstars - v - bye bye
Jan 08 Daimler Green Allstars 1 v 7 Biggin Hall lost
Jan 22 Daimler Green Allstars 5 v 3 Craftsman 'C' won
Jan 29 Four Provinces 7 v 1 Daimler Green Allstars lost
Feb 19 Daimler Green Allstars 4 v 4 Royal Warwicks draw
Mar 12 Old Shepherd 5 v 3 Daimler Green Allstars lost
2016/2017 (As Daimler Green Raiders)
Date Home Team Pts Pts Away Team Result
Jun 06 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 Newlands lost
Jun 13 Railway 6 v 2 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Jul 04 Daimler Green Raiders 4 v 4 Biggin Hall draw
Jul 11 Brooklands 5 v 3 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Jul 18 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 Minstrel Boy lost
Aug 01 Stag & Pheasant 4 v 4 Daimler Green Raiders draw
Aug 08 Pilot 3 v 5 Daimler Green Raiders won
Aug 22 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 New Spires lost
Sep 19 Broadstreet Social Club 3 v 5 Daimler Green Raiders won
Sep 26 Daimler Green Raiders 6 v 2 Rainbow Inn 'A' won
Oct 24 Craven St Club Ravens 7 v 1 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Oct 31 Newlands 6 v 2 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Nov 14 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 Railway lost
Nov 28 Biggin Hall 3 v 5 Daimler Green Raiders won
Dec 12 Daimler Green Raiders 3 v 5 Brooklands lost
Dec 19 Minstrel Boy 6 v 2 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Jan 09 Daimler Green Raiders 4 v 4 Stag & Pheasant draw
Jan 23 Daimler Green Raiders 6 v 2 Pilot won
Jan 30 New Spires 5 v 3 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Feb 13 Daimler Green Raiders 4 v 4 Broadstreet Social Club draw
Feb 27 Rainbow Inn 'A' 5 v 3 Daimler Green Raiders lost
Mar 20 Daimler Green Raiders 5 v 3 Craven St Club Ravens won
GET YOUR TEAM DETAILS UP TO DATE! FILL IN THE FORM HERE